Spring 2019 Schedule

CS 0004 Introduction to Computer Programming - BASIC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27865 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27866 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 209
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0007 Introduction to Computer Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27867 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): S. Ellis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27869 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27868 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27870 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27871 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27872 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27873 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27874 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27875 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27876 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27877 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27878 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0008 Introduction to Computer Programming with Python

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27327 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27329 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27331 (1080)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27335 (1095)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27337 (1095)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27340 (1095)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0134 Web Site Design & Development

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27344 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): A. Hobaugh
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27346 (1210)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0334 Intermediate Web Site Design & Developement

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27348 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): P. DeNardis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0401 Intermediate Programming Using Java (COE 0401)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27434 (1115)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27437 (1115)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27442 (1115)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27444 (1115)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27667 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G31
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27668 (1140)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27670 (1140)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27669 (1140)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27812 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 32014 (1300)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27813 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27814 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27728 (1400)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: WWPH 1500
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 32016 (1400)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27729 (1400)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27730 (1400)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27845 (1500)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27846 (1500)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27848 (1500)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27847 (1500)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0441 Discrete Structures for Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27350 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27357 (1130)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27356 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27353 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27361 (1160)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27368 (1160)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27365 (1160)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27367 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27373 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27382 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Fan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27379 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27375 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29931 (1220)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29934 (1220)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29933 (1220)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29932 (1220)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0445 Data Structures (COE 0445)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27659 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: THAW 11
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29471 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27661 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27660 (1060)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27735 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27737 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27736 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27738 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27402 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27406 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27408 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27412 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27380 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27381 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27395 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27396 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): R. Singh
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27862 (1400)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27864 (1400)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27863 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28214 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0447 Computer Organization and Assembly Language (COE 0447)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27838 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27841 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27839 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Raoufi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27840 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27663 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27665 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Raoufi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27666 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27664 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27835 (1070)
Days: MWF
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27837 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Raoufi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27836 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Raoufi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29935 (1090)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Wilkinson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29936 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29937 (1090)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29938 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0449 Introduction to Systems Software (COE 0449)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27802 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1502
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27805 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27803 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27804 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27822 (1160)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: PUBHL G23
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27824 (1160)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27823 (1160)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30803 (1160)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27856 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1502
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27859 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27858 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27857 (1200)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0590 Social Implications of Computing Technology

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27387 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27389 (1150)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1501 Algorithm Implementation (COE 1501)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27740 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27744 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27745 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27741 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27742 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27743 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27746 (1160)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 105
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27748 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Fan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27747 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27749 (1170)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 105
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27751 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27750 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27752 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27755 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): R. Alseghayer
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27754 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): R. Alseghayer
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27753 (1210)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27756 (1210)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27757 (1210)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27758 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27763 (1240)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27762 (1240)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27759 (1245)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27760 (1245)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27761 (1245)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29752 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29754 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): I. Kim
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29753 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): I. Kim
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29755 (1400)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29757 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29756 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1502 Formal Methods in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27397 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27441 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): M. Bender
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29775 (1210)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 209
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1511 Introduction to Theory of Computation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27457 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1520 Programming Languages for Web Applications (COE 1520)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32391 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 209
Instructor(s): T. James
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 32390 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 32392 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27815 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): T. Waits
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27816 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27817 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1530 Software Engineering (COE 1530)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27844 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32393 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: OEH 316
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1541 Introduction to Computer Architecture (COE 1541)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27688 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1550 Introduction to Operating Systems (COE 1550)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27709 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27711 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27712 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27733 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM 227
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27880 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Liang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27879 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Liang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29745 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29746 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29747 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1555 Database Management Systems (CS 2055)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29239 (1090)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29210 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29291 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31817 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31821 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31822 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1622 Introduction to Compiler Design (COE 1622)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27662 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1631 Software Design Methodology (COE 1631)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 21752 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: VICTO 123
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1632 Software Quality Assurance

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27466 (1100)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27469 (1120)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 203
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29984 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1640 Bioinformatics Software Design (BIOSC 1640)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27821 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1645 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 2045)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27806 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1651 Advanced Systems Software UHC (COE 1651)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32749 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1656 Introduction to Data Science (CS 2056)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27829 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM 158
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27830 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27831 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1675 Inroduction to Machine Learning

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31833 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31890 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31891 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1699 Spec Topics in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27498 (1105)
Days: TuTh
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): F. Xerandy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Description: WIRELESS NETWORKING
Class No.: 29310 (1115)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Description: OBJECT ORIEN ANALYSIS & DESIGN
Class No.: 31810 (1120)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 105
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: THE FUTURE OF CITIES
Class No.: 31816 (1130)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CL 324
Instructor(s): C. Sangpachatanaruk
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Description: CLOUD COMPUTING
Class No.: 27500 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: PRIVACY IN ELECTRONIC SOCIETY
Class No.: 31809 (1210)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: INTRO HUMAN-COMP INTERACTION

CS 1900 Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27510 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1902 Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27516 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1950 Directed Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27525 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30104 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1980 Team Project Design & Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27529 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2000 MS Thesis Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27536 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27538 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27539 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27540 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27541 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27544 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27545 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27546 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27547 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27548 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27549 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27550 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27551 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27554 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27555 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27556 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27557 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27558 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27559 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27560 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27561 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27562 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2002 Research Experience/Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27567 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2003 Computer Science Colloquium

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27569 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhang
Type: CLQ
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2045 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 1645)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27807 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2055 Database Management Systems (CS 1555)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29240 (1090)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29211 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29292 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31818 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31820 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31823 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2056 Introduction to Data Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27832 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM 158
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27833 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27834 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2110 Theory of Computation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27570 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32460 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Pruhs
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2150 Design & Analysis of Algorithms

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27573 (1100)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2210 Compiler Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27576 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2310 Software Engineering

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31834 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 249
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2520 Wide Area Networks (TELCOM 2321)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30708 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2731 Introduction to Natural Language Processing (ISSP 2230 & INFSCI 2420)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31825 (1115)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2750 Machine Learning (ISSP 2170)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27739 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2770 Computer Vision

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27855 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2900 Graduate Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27588 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27589 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27590 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27591 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27592 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27593 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27594 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27595 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27596 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27597 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27601 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27602 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27603 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27604 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27605 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27606 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27607 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27608 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27609 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27610 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27611 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27613 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2910 MS Project

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27630 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27631 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27632 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27633 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27634 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27635 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27636 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27637 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27638 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27639 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27640 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27641 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27642 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27643 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27644 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27645 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27646 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27647 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27648 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27649 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27650 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27651 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2990 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27695 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27696 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27697 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27698 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27699 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27700 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27701 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27702 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27703 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27704 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27705 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27706 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27707 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27717 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27718 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27719 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27720 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27721 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27722 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27723 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27881 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27724 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27725 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3000 Research and Dissertation PhD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27333 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27364 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27371 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27374 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27376 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27378 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27384 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27385 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27386 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27390 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27392 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27394 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27398 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27400 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27403 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27405 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27407 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27409 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27411 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27414 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27417 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27420 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3551 Advanced Topics in Distributed Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31812 (1205)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: DATA SCIENCE FOR COMMON GOOD

CS 3900 PhD Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27429 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27431 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27435 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27439 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27443 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27446 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27447 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27450 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27452 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27454 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27456 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27458 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27460 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27461 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27463 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27465 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27468 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27471 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27472 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27474 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27475 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27478 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14512 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: FTD
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0010 Introduction to Information, Systems, and Society

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27487 (1025)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: CL 144
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27494 (1040)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Barton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0013 Computer Methods in Humanities

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27734 (1050)
Days: MWF
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: CL G62
Instructor(s): D. Birnbaum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: UNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0014 Cybersecurity And The Law

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30308 (8715)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0017 Fundamentals of Object-Oriented Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32651 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s):
TA(s): W. Garrard
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28228 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0019 Python for Data Management & Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30704 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: CL 144
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1014 Graphics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27528 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): A. Wetzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1017 Implementation of Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27686 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1022 Database Management Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27692 (1150)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27693 (1160)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1023 Innovation & Entrepreneurship in IT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31958 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): B. Carryer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1024 Analysis of Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27713 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1027 Project Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28229 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1031 Going Digital: Transformational Change

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30202 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1040 Introduction to Data Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30701 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1044 Human Factors in System Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27765 (1040)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27766 (7510)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): W. Chung
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1052 User-Centered Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27767 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Kendall
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1059 Web Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27768 (1200)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Ramsey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1061 Game Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28230 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: ALLEN 106
Instructor(s): B. Hedges
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1070 Intro to Telecom & Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27827 (1050)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1071 Application of Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27808 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1072 Introduction to Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30702 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 10:00 am - 11:15 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1075 Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27769 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): M. Albrethsen
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1079 Computer Networking Laboratory

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27676 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27842 (1065)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27299 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1080 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27770 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27771 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27772 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27773 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27774 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Belleau
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27775 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27776 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27777 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27778 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27779 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27780 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27781 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27782 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27784 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27783 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27785 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27786 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27787 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27788 (1215)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Thaw
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1081 Team-based Capstone Project

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29944 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1082 Information Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29860 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1085 Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27789 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2020 Mathematical Foundations for Information Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27790 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2040 Research Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29212 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2130 Decisn Anal & Decisn Suprt Sys

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29727 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2140 Information Storage and Retrieval

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27791 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2150 Information Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27810 (1240)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2160 Data Mining

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28233 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): M. Berezo
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2170 Cryptography

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27731 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2300 Human Information Processing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27793 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): J. Velez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2350 Human Factors in Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27794 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2410 Intro to Neural Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27795 (1250)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2430 Social Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27727 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2440 Artificial Intelligence

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30754 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2470 Interactive System Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27796 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2500 Data Structures

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27797 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2550 Client-Server Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27798 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): R. Lomotey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2560 Web Technologies & Standards

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27799 (1080)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: LANGY A224
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2591 Algorithm Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28235 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): R. Lomotey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2595 Machine Learning

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30698 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2621 Security Management and Computer Forensics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27818 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): C. Gardner
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2710 Database Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28236 (1090)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): C. Tsai
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2711 Advanced Topics in Database Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27860 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2725 Data Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27801 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2730 E-Business

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27330 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: LANGY A214
Instructor(s): R. Lomotey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2750 Cloud Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32471 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27334 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2809 Spatial Data Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31813 (1220)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2910 Independent Study: Foundations

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27339 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27341 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27343 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27345 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27352 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27354 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27360 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27362 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27383 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27418 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27421 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27423 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27424 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2930 Independent Study: Cognitive

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27426 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27427 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27433 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27436 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27477 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27480 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27481 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27483 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27486 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27489 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27490 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27501 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27502 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2950 Independent Study: System & Technology

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27504 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27506 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27508 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27511 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27513 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27515 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27518 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27519 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27520 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27521 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27522 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27523 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27524 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27526 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27527 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Gomez
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2970 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27530 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27532 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27533 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27534 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27535 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27537 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27542 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27543 (1155)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27552 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27553 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27563 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27564 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27565 (1250)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27566 (1260)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27568 (1270)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29877 (1280)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30147 (1290)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Thaw
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2980 Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27571 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2982 Information Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29861 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2995 Thesis

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27572 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27574 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27575 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27577 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27578 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27580 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27581 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27582 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27583 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27584 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27585 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27586 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27587 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27598 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3250 Research Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27599 (1055)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: ADAPTIVE SYSTEMS
Class No.: 27600 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3350 Doctoral Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27612 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: RESILLIENT SYSTEMS & NETWORKS
Class No.: 30706 (1040)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 1:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: DATA FUSION

INFSCI 3990 Dissertation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27898 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27882 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27883 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27884 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27885 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27886 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27887 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27888 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27889 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27890 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27891 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27892 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27893 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27894 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27895 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27896 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27897 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27899 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2000 MS Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10502 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22611 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22612 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22613 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22614 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22615 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22616 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22617 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22618 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22619 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22620 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22621 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22622 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22623 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22624 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22625 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22626 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22627 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22628 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22629 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2030 Advanced Topics in Intelligent Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11148 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:55 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2130 Information Storage & Retrieval (INFSCI 2140)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32089 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2170 Machine Learning (CS 2750)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10662 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2180 Computer Vision (CS 2770)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26618 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2230 Intro Natural Lang Procssng (CS 2371/INFSCI 2420)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31826 (1115)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2240 Decisn Anal & Decisn Suprt Sys (INFSCI 2130)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29728 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2430 Social Computing (INFSCI 2430)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25498 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2900 Graduate Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10663 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22592 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22593 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22594 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22595 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22596 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22597 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22598 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22599 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22600 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22601 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22602 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22603 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22604 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22605 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22606 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22607 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22608 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22609 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22610 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2902 Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10009 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10591 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22574 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22575 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22576 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22577 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22578 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22579 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22580 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22581 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22582 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22583 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22584 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22585 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22586 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22587 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22588 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22589 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22590 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22591 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2990 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10010 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22649 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22650 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22651 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22652 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22653 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22654 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22655 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Wagner
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22656 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22657 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22658 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22659 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22660 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22661 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): N. Batmanghelich
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22662 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Cohn
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22663 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Chikina
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22664 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22665 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22666 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22667 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23224 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3000 Research and Dissertation PhD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10011 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22630 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22631 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22632 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22633 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22634 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22635 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22636 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22637 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22638 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22639 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22640 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22641 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22642 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22643 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22644 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22645 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22646 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22647 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22648 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2194 Information Ethics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28237 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28238 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2214 Library and Archival Preservation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27617 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27619 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2323 Resources for Young Adults

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27629 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27652 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2332 Resources and Services for Adults

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27655 (1500)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2500 Reference Sources and Services

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27656 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27657 (1260)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2610 Library and Archival Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27658 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2679 Technologies For Data Preservation And Data Forensics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29214 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2901 Individual Research 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27679 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27682 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27683 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27685 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27687 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27689 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27690 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27691 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2902 Individual Research 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27694 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27708 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27710 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27293 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27296 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27297 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27300 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2921 Field Experience

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27301 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2922 Practicum in School Library Media Programs

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27302 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27303 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2923 Practicum in School-District Library Media Center Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27304 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3901 Individual Research 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27306 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27309 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27310 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27311 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27313 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27314 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27315 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3902 Individual Research 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27316 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27319 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27320 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27321 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27323 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27324 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27325 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3950 Teaching Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27715 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27716 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27726 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27326 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27336 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27338 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27342 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27347 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27351 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27355 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27358 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27359 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27369 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27370 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27372 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2000 Introduction to Telecommunications

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27828 (1050)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2010 Computer Networking Laboratory

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27678 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27843 (1065)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27366 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

TELCOM 2011 Telecommunications Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27377 (1140)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2310 Computer Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27809 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2321 Wide Area Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30709 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

TELCOM 2326 Advanced Topics in Database Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27861 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2700 Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30703 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 10:00 am - 11:15 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2810 Information Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27811 (1240)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2811 Hacking For Defense

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29943 (1100)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): W. Clark
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

TELCOM 2813 Security Management and Computer Forensics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27819 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): C. Gardner
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2820 Cryptography

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27732 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2921 Independent Study in Networking

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27388 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27391 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27393 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27399 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27401 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27404 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2922 Independent Study in Communication Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27410 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27413 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27415 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27416 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27419 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27422 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2923 Independent Study: Computer Communication

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27425 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27428 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27430 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27432 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27438 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27440 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2924 Independent Study: Telecom Administration

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27445 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27448 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27449 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27451 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27453 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27455 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2925 Independent Study: Telecom Economics and Policy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27459 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27462 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27464 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27467 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27470 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27473 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2926 Independent Study: Human Communications

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27479 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27482 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27484 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27485 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27488 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27491 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2927 Independent Study in Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27492 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27493 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27495 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27496 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27497 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27499 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2928 Independent Study Security Assured Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27503 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27505 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27507 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27509 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27512 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27514 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27517 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2940 Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27618 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2941 Master's Thesis

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27620 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27622 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27624 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27626 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27627 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27628 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2982 Telecommunications Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29859 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing: