Fall 2019 Schedule

CMPINF 0001 SCI FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29649 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Bridgen
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29757 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): A. Kosko
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29758 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): R. Hamilla
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29760 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Richardson
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29761 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Christopherson
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30904 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): A. Christopherson
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30905 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Richardson
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29759 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: CRAWFORD 241
Instructor(s): A. Kosko
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30906 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): R. Hamilla
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29653 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1500
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29655 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29654 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29650 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29651 (1100)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29652 (1100)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30351 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10135 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11441 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19393 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10732 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10731 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18408 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11543 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17278 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19394 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11040 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24496 (1250)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24497 (1250)
Days: M
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24498 (1250)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25330 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): S. Ellis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25333 (1300)
Days: M
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25336 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0008 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING WITH PYTHON

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22218 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. de Lima Barbosa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22220 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22219 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0010 Introduction to Computing for Systems Engineers

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29744 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29746 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0011 Introduction to Computing for Scientists

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29751 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29753 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0012 Introduction to Computing for the Humanities

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29754 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29756 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11371 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): O. Sherbinin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11440 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0334 INTERMEDIATE WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19137 (1020)
Days: MWF
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): P. DeNardis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING USING JAVA

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19164 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1502
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19207 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25341 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10733 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10735 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11212 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10734 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19209 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19177 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18919 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Room: THAW 11
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18920 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27426 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23992 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24481 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23994 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11213 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16835 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11199 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18766 (1090)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18767 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24320 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27429 (1230)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): J. Wheeler
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27430 (1230)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27431 (1230)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28494 (1245)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): J. Wheeler
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28496 (1245)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28495 (1245)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11107 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 11545 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25345 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 21840 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22236 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 21841 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10136 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: BENDM G31
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25346 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10819 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27145 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27146 (1240)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27147 (1240)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30361 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30362 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30363 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30358 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30359 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30360 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30355 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: VICTO 129
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30356 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30357 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30352 (1215)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30354 (1215)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30353 (1215)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11436 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: THAW 102
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25349 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11438 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18921 (1110)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19174 (1110)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18922 (1110)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24782 (1135)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1500
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24785 (1135)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24783 (1135)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29184 (1150)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29187 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29185 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22469 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29223 (1090)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10730 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10949 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10876 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11442 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23280 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23279 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11215 (1150)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11216 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18570 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11443 (1170)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23082 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23083 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22549 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22551 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22550 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22548 (1250)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23591 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23590 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25015 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM 320
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25019 (1270)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25017 (1270)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25016 (1280)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM 320
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25020 (1280)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25018 (1280)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26098 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26099 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26100 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26095 (1305)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26096 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26097 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27082 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27085 (1400)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27088 (1400)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27083 (1410)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27086 (1410)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27089 (1410)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29727 (1500)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: CL 342
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29729 (1500)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29730 (1500)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29728 (1530)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: CL 342
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29731 (1530)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29732 (1530)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11061 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 5201
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25449 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: FKART 204
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29725 (1210)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1510 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10137 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22237 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27158 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: CL 232
Instructor(s): A. Hobaugh
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27159 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27160 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19163 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: THAW 11
Instructor(s): A. Hobaugh
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19172 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: BENDM 158
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19171 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11344 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27070 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10945 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10875 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
Room: LANGY A224
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11238 (1040)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11237 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23242 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23246 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23244 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29064 (1095)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: CL 144
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29067 (1095)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29066 (1095)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17050 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Room: CL 208B
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17054 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Kosta
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17055 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Kosta
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1566 INTRODUCTION COMPUTER GRAPHICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27079 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 208B
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1571 INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10944 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 207
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1621 STRUCTURE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25443 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27072 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29190 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24499 (1270)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17631 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CRAWF 343
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24324 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): K. Kosta
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1652 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25887 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1653 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25444 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: VICTO 123
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25445 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25447 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25448 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1666 PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER GAME DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28770 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1674 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER VISION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28767 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29718 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Title: CLOUD COMPUTING Course Description Cloud computing has emerged as a new paradigm for efficient and highly elastic delivery of computing services over the Internet to achieve economies of scale. The course will explore the concept of Cloud Computing, considering both its benefits and challenges. The course will also cover the basic design principles and architectures of Cloud Computing, including its usability and utility to deliver efficiently and flexibly infrastructure, platform and software as a service. Topics include types of public, private and hybrid cloud computing services, data centers architecture and deployment, cloud computing programming models, virtualization and virtual networking and storage, and large-scale distributed processing framework to manage, process and store big data applications running in clustered systems. The course will also include hands-on projects focused on developing applications on a MapReduce and Hadoop cluster. Upon successfully completing the course of the course, students will gain understating of the goals, benefits and models of cloud computing, and how storage, processing and services are designed and managed in a virtualized environment. They will be able to design and deploy cloud services that operate reliably and at scale, and understand how Main Topics • Introduction and Background -- What is Cloud Computing? • Data Centers Architecture and Deployment • Data Processing on Large Clusters • Parallel Database Management Systems in the Cloud • Higher-Level Languages for Large-Scale Data Processing • Large Tables and Data Placement in Cloud Computing • Cloud Storage • Virtualization in the Cloud • Cloud Security and Privacy Prerequisites: CS 1550

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10488 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22271 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27443 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10948 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24321 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23634 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10489 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17414 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17415 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17416 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17417 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17418 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17419 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17420 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17421 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17422 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17423 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17424 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17425 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17426 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17429 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17430 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18822 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29704 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29705 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29708 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2001 RESEARCH TOPICS/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11157 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23086 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s): Y. Zhang
Type: CLQ
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2012 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17101 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22238 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24325 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): K. Kosta
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2053 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27271 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: VICTO 123
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17051 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm
Room: CL 208B
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17052 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Kosta
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17688 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Kosta
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29433 (1050)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29435 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29434 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2310 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30902 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: CL 204
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2410 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11078 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2510 COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11544 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2710 FOUNDTNS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17076 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: CL 327
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2731 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29717 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10820 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17431 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17432 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17433 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17434 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17435 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17436 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17437 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17438 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17439 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17440 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17441 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17442 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17443 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17446 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17447 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18834 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29694 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29697 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29700 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10946 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17448 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17449 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17450 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17451 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17452 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17453 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17454 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17455 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17456 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17457 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17458 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17459 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17460 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17463 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17464 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18825 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29679 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29680 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29681 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10490 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17465 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17466 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17467 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17468 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17469 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17470 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17471 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17472 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17473 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17474 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17475 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17476 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17477 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17480 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17481 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18815 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29675 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29677 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29678 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10491 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17482 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17483 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17484 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17485 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17486 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17487 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17488 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17489 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17490 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17491 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17492 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17493 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17494 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17497 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17498 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18827 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29711 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29712 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29713 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3510 ADV TOPICS IN OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29723 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3570 ADVANCED TOPICS IN USER INTERFACE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29738 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): J. Biehl
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: This course will explore emerging topics at the intersection of the fields of human-computer interaction (HCI), systems, and data. The course intends to introduce graduate researchers to important human interaction and interface design considerations in a variety of emerging areas; including IoT, AI and data driven interfaces, voice and conversational interfaces, sensor-driven interactions, mobile and multi-device user experiences, and applications to health, wellbeing, and safety. Students will gain an understanding of foundational HCI and interface design concepts, such as iterative design, experimentation, and evaluation within the context of the course topics, assignments, and projects. Pre-reqs: Graduate-level courses in Systems, Algorithms and Data Structure, and Artificial Intelligence, or permission of instructor.

CS 3720 ADVANCED TOPICS IN INTERNET OF THINGS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32109 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Advances in technology have made the Internet of Things (IoT) devices more sophisticated and pervasive. This has led to widespread adoption of IoT devices in many domains such as healthcare, home automation systems, transportation, and critical infrastructure. The goal of this course is to explore the recent advances in designing IoT systems through a sequence of readings. We will examine several aspects and techniques of IoT, including security, power and energy management, fault tolerance, cloud, and sensor networks. Students will gain hands-on experience in developing IoT systems, identify the major research challenges in current IoT research, and acquire new scientific tools for research and development. We will drive the class based on student interests, and all students are expected to make at least one presentation and complete a course project in consultation with the instructor.

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10947 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17499 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17500 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17501 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17502 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17503 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17504 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17505 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17506 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17507 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17508 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17509 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17510 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17511 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17514 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17515 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18829 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29714 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29715 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29716 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14702 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: FTD
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29630 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14698 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): J. Barton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14699 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LANGY A224
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0017 FUNDAMENTALS OF OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14721 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): A. Babay
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28504 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28503 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 24151 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24528 (1080)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24529 (1080)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0419 PYTHON PROGRAMMING FOR DATA MANAGEMENT & ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30903 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1021 TRENDS IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28744 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): P. Carr
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1022 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14713 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25736 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): M. Weixel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28745 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: ALLEN 103
Instructor(s): B. Carryer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1024 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14716 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1029 BUSINESS ESSENTIALS FOR THE IT PROFESSIONAL

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28500 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1040 INTRODUCTION TO DATA ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29631 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: CL 327
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1044 HUMAN FACTORS IN SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19175 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 23495 (7510)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): W. Chung
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1052 USER CENTERED DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14711 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): M. Kendall
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18683 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Ramsey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1060 GAME DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28501 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1068 GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27229 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1070 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14725 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31703 (1075)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1071 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17004 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1074 COMPUTER SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14724 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1080 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14700 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14785 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14786 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14787 (1030)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14788 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Booth
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14789 (1045)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14790 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25109 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1081 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29117 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Booth
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29118 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29387 (1215)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27434 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1085 INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14701 (1015)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2020 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27415 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2125 NETWORK SCIENCE & ANALYSIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31702 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2140 INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24608 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2149 INTRO TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31608 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: CL 144
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14719 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): T. Brooks
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24335 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Berezo
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27906 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Berezo
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2205 TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27407 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27265 (1015)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): V. Robson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27263 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): W. Price
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27406 (1025)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): H. McNaught
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27266 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): V. Robson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27264 (1150)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): W. Price
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27414 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: CHVRN 154
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2350 HUMAN FACTORS IN SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23608 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24609 (1210)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2415 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28498 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): L. Wu
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32194 (1020)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): L. Wu
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2420 Introduction to Language Processing (CS 2731 & ISSP 2230)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31339 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31160 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2460 SPATIAL REASONING FOR GIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29626 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14722 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2510 INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14688 (1040)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): B. Lawson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2540 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18379 (1040)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Burns
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2560 WEB TECHNOLOGIES AND STANDARDS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18684 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): T. Edmonds
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24610 (1250)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28499 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Yurko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29158 (1050)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Yurko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2620 DEVELOPING SECURE SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26445 (1110)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): S. Faber
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14697 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27413 (1080)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): R. Timco
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2725 DATA ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22564 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28502 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Gomez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2801 GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27228 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22411 (1000)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22412 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22413 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22423 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22425 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22426 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22427 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22428 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24187 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2935 Special Topics: Cognitive

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31512 (1050)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Human Robot Interaction (HRI): The field of Human-Robot Interaction is divided between Social Robotics, in which researchers treat robots as stimuli and are primarily concerned with their effects on people, and HRI, in which researchers are primarily concerned with discovering ways for getting robots to do what we want them to do. This class will provide a broad survey of the field including readings and discussion on Social Robotics but will emphasize issues and research involving the technical side of HRI. These include considering both the human's ability to affect robot behavior (commands, etc.), the robot's ability to affect human behavior (reliability, transparency, etc.), and interaction design to manipulate both to improve performance.

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22437 (1000)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22438 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22439 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22440 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22441 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22442 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22443 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22444 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22445 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22446 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22447 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22448 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22449 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25280 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2955 SPECIAL TOPICS: SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31558 (1010 )
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): S. Brandon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Special Topics -- Enterprise Cloud Computing Course Description: This course will provide students with foundational knowledge and skills to enable them to actively engage in building and managing enterprise level cloud infrastructures. The course begins with elements required to initiate the Cloud Infrastructure implementation, to include strategic planning, governance and design. Continuing from the initiation phase, students will learn requirements for basic architectural requirements such as network design, security, performance monitoring, and administration. Finally, students will gain exposure to building out solutions on multiple cloud platforms through hands on deployment and interaction with industry experts. The course also introduces students to building hybrid cloud solutions for enterprise wide flexibility and affordability.

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17563 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17564 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17565 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17567 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17568 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17569 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17570 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17571 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17572 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 21726 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 21727 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 21728 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25171 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28476 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14723 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27433 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14797 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14799 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14801 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14802 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14803 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14804 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22450 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22451 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22452 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22453 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3005 INTRODUCTION TO THE DOCTORAL PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22076 (1140)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24337 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3350 DOCTORAL SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22565 (1050)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Semantic and Deep Representations for Web Search and Mining. This doctoral seminar introduces to doctoral students the latest research developments on semantic-based and knowledge-based representations of textual information for web search and mining. Along with the further development of natural language processing and data mining techniques, increasingly web search and mining rely on deeper and richer representations of textual information for more advanced search and mining tasks. The goal of this course is to prepare students to work creatively and productively in current web search and mining related tasks. With the focus on the theoretical knowledge and practical understanding of relevant techniques, this course will help doctoral students to develop a broad understanding and commending skills of semantic and knowledge-based representations. Some representative topics to be covered include entity and relationship-based indexing and retrieval, latent semantic analysis and topic modeling, word and document embedding, and more recent hot topics of deep learning. Upon finishing this course, the students should be able to a. engage in discussions about the latest research achievements on semantic-based and knowledge-based representations of textual information; b. evaluate and adopt major technologies of semantic-based and knowledge-based representations for various web search and mining tasks; c. review a practical web search and mining problem, and develop a valid solution to resolve it; d. utilize open source and other relevant software platforms and toolkits.

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14822 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14823 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14824 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14825 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14826 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14827 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14828 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14829 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14830 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14831 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14832 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14833 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14834 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14835 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18845 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19018 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 21888 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10347 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23144 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23145 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23146 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23147 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23148 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23149 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23150 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23151 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23152 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23153 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23154 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23155 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23156 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23157 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23158 (1160)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23159 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23160 (1180)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23161 (1190)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23162 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2020 TOPICS IN INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11366 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2130 Information Storage & Retrieval (INFSCI 2140)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31308 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2160 FOUNDTNS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17077 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: CL 327
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

ISSP 2221 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31309 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: CHVRN 154
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2230 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31151 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31310 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10830 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23220 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23221 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23222 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23223 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23224 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23225 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23226 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23227 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23228 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23229 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23230 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23231 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23232 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23233 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23234 (1160)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23237 (1170)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23235 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23236 (1190)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23238 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10348 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10751 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23198 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23199 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23200 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23201 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23202 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23203 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23204 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23205 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23206 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23207 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23208 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23209 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23210 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23211 (1160)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23212 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23213 (1180)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23214 (1190)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23215 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10349 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23164 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23165 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23166 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23167 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23168 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23169 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23170 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23171 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23172 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23173 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23174 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23175 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23176 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23177 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23178 (1085)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23179 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23180 (1095)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23181 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): N. Batmanghelich
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23182 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Wagner
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10350 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23183 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23184 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23185 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23186 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23187 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23188 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23189 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23190 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23191 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23192 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23193 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23194 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23195 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23196 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23197 (1090)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23216 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23217 (1100)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23218 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2020 Lifecycles of Data and Information

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29642 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Shi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29643 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): S. Shi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2021 Identifying Information Solutions for Knowledge Organizations

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29641 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2194 INFORMATION ETHICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29635 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29648 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2220 ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29633 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29632 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2322 RESOURCES FOR CHILDREN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28290 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29640 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2332 RESOURCES AND SERVICES FOR ADULTS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29638 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29646 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2690 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32195 (1020)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): L. Wu
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2700 MANAGING AND LEADING INFORMATION SERVICES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27910 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29639 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2771 ACADEMIC LIBRARIES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22503 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29645 (1060)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2774 SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29637 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29636 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

LIS 2850 INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS ROLE IN TEACHING AND LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29634 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29644 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14692 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14806 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14807 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14808 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14810 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14811 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14812 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25402 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14693 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14814 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14815 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14816 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14818 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14819 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14820 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25404 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14694 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28493 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2922 PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14696 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14714 (1250)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2923 PRACTICUM SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14695 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32110 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Open Government Data: Concepts, Standards, and Impact - This course introduces participants to “open data,” a term that is assigned to data that are free to access and use, that are available in machine-readable formats, that can be reused for any purpose, and that can be modified and shared by others. Globally, we see conversations about open data in research, with growing expectations and requirements to share research data, and in government, with policies and initiatives to expand public access to datasets. This course will focus on this second category of open data: data produced and shared by government and civic organizations.
Class No.: 32111 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Open Government Data: Concepts, Standards, and Impact - This course introduces participants to “open data,” a term that is assigned to data that are free to access and use, that are available in machine-readable formats, that can be reused for any purpose, and that can be modified and shared by others. Globally, we see conversations about open data in research, with growing expectations and requirements to share research data, and in government, with policies and initiatives to expand public access to datasets. This course will focus on this second category of open data: data produced and shared by government and civic organizations.

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14704 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14731 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14732 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14733 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14734 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22402 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22403 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25406 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14703 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14736 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14737 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14738 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14739 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22404 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22405 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25408 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14710 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14741 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14742 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14743 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14744 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22406 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22407 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22499 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14709 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14746 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14747 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14748 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14749 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22408 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22409 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22502 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2000 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14712 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31726 (1075)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 16618 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2120 NETWORK PERFORMANCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18368 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL 213
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22634 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14715 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2821 NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25752 (1280)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): A. Whisnant
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14689 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14750 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14708 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15649 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14707 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15650 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14706 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15651 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14705 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15652 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14775 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15653 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14780 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14781 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14782 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15654 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14718 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14771 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25283 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14690 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14691 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14726 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14727 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14728 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14729 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15656 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27432 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing: