Fall 2018 Schedule

CMPINF 0999 Special Topics in Computing and Information

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30647 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 209
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING
Class No.: 30649 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Burton
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30650 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Burton
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0004 Introduction to Computer Programming - BASIC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29604 (1030)
Days: MWF
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10148 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25379 (7010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Costantino
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0007 Introduction to Computer Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11516 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19843 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10773 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10772 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18768 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11633 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17573 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19844 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11087 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25204 (1250)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25205 (1250)
Days: M
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25206 (1250)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26127 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): S. Ellis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26130 (1300)
Days: M
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26133 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0008 Introduction to Computer Programming with Python

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22691 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Alvi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22693 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22692 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23615 (1230)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): M. Alvi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23616 (1230)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23617 (1230)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26136 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): J. Prodonovich
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26137 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26138 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0090 Sustainability and Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23619 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0134 Web Site Design & Development

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11441 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): A. Hobaugh
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11515 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0334 Intermediate Web Site Design & Developement

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19552 (1020)
Days: MWF
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): P. DeNardis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0401 Intermediate Programming Using Java (COE 0401)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19583 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 121
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19627 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19628 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26139 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10774 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10776 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11270 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19629 (1060)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10775 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19630 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19596 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26140 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19315 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G31
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28988 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: CL 242
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19316 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19631 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24646 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 24648 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25182 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25893 (1320)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25895 (1320)
Days: M
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26141 (1320)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0441 Discrete Structures for Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11271 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17103 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Parab
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11256 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Parab
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26142 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL 230
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19154 (1090)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19156 (1090)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL 242
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19155 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25005 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17998 (1110)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17999 (1110)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL 204
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25004 (1110)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Nag
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18000 (1110)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Nag
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27032 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27033 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): S. Asawa
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27034 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): S. Asawa
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28995 (1230)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 207
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28996 (1230)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28997 (1230)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0445 Data Structures (COE 0445)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11159 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 11160 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26143 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 11635 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 22298 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22299 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22711 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25034 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10149 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10861 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10628 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26144 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28641 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28642 (1240)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28643 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0447 Computer Organization and Assembly Language (COE 0447)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31144 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: BENDM 227
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31145 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: TA: Ziyu Zhang
Class No.: 31146 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: TA: Ziyu Zhang
Class No.: 11514 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 120
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25032 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11362 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11410 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18991 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25030 (1120)
Days: M
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Wen
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18989 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Wen
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19587 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26147 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: VICTO 123
Instructor(s): D. Wilkinson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26287 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26286 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29007 (1215)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29018 (1215)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29016 (1215)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0449 Introduction to Systems Software (COE 0449)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11511 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 232
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26148 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11513 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11512 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19317 (1110)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19593 (1110)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19318 (1110)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26152 (1110)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25533 (1135)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25536 (1135)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25534 (1135)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31113 (1150)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31115 (1150)
Days: Th
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31116 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31114 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0590 Social Implications of Computing Technology

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22959 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26266 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A216
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31154 (1090)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1501 Algorithm Implementation (COE 1501)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10771 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10993 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10918 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11517 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23830 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23829 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11273 (1150)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11274 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18939 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: BENDM 158
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11518 (1170)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23627 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23628 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23049 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23051 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23050 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23048 (1250)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24213 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24212 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25767 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25771 (1270)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25769 (1270)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25768 (1280)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25772 (1280)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25770 (1280)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27006 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): J. Aronis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27007 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27008 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27003 (1305)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): J. Aronis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27004 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27005 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28569 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28572 (1400)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28575 (1400)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28570 (1410)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28573 (1410)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28576 (1410)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1502 Formal Methods in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11109 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): M. Bender
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26273 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: FKART 204
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1510 Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CS 2012)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10150 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22712 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1520 Programming Languages for Web Applications (COE 1520)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28660 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): T. Waits
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28661 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28662 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19582 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): T. Waits
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19591 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: LAWRN 205
Instructor(s):
TA(s): D. Das
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19590 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): D. Das
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1530 Software Engineering (COE 1530)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11409 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28544 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1541 Introduction to Computer Architecture (COE 1541)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10989 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s): K. Fernandes
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1550 Introduction to Operating Systems (COE 1550)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10917 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11299 (1040)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): L. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11298 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): L. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23790 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23794 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23792 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30987 (1095)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30990 (1095)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Brittes Potter
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30989 (1095)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Brittes Potter
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1555 Database Management Systems (CS 2055)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17323 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17327 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17328 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1566 Introduction to Computer Graphics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28563 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28565 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Lekshmi Narayanan
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28564 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Lekshmi Narayanan
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1571 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10988 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1621 Structure Programming Languages

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26267 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: CL G13
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1622 Introduction to Compiler Design (COE 1622)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28546 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1632 Software Quality Assurance

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31119 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: CL 358
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25207 (1270)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1640 Bioinformatics Software Design (BIOSC 1640)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17940 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1645 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 2045)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25009 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1652 Data Communications & Computer Network

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26775 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1653 Applied Cryptography and Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26268 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1656 Introduction to Data Science (CS 2056)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26269 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26271 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26272 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1666 Principles of Computer Game Design & Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30665 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1671 Human Langauge Technologies

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30663 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1674 Introduction to Computer Vision

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30662 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s): N. Honarvar Nazari
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1675 Inroduction to Machine Learning

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28515 (1160)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29590 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Cox
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29591 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Cox
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1699 Spec Topics in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29589 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: OBJ ORIENTED ANALYSIS DESIGN
Class No.: 30664 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: BLOCKCHAIN TECH CRYPTOCURRENCY

CS 1900 Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10509 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1902 Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22746 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1906 Computer Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29009 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1950 Directed Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10992 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25006 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1980 Team Project Design & Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24264 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1981 Project Studio

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23630 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2000 MS Thesis Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10510 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17711 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17712 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17713 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17714 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17715 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17716 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17717 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17718 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17719 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17720 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17721 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17722 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17723 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17724 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17725 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17726 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17727 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19205 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19214 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2001 Research Topics in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11214 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2003 Computer Science Colloquium

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23631 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhang
Type: CLQ
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2012 Algorithm Design (CS 1510)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17378 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22713 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2045 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 1645)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25010 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2053 Applied Cryptography And Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28794 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2055 Database Management Systems (CS 1555)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17324 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17325 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17997 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2056 Introduction to Data Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31377 (1050)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31379 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31378 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2410 Computer Architecture

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11129 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2510 Computer Operating Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11634 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2710 Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (ISSP 2160)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17349 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2900 Graduate Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10862 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17728 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17729 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17730 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17731 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17732 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17733 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17734 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17735 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17736 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17737 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17738 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17739 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17740 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17741 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17742 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17743 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17744 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19215 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19226 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2910 MS Project

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10990 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17745 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17746 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17747 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17748 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17749 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17750 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17751 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17752 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17753 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17754 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17755 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17756 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17757 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17758 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17759 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17760 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17761 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19216 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19217 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2990 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10511 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19293 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17762 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17763 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17764 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17765 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17766 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17767 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17768 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17769 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17770 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17771 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17772 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17773 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17774 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17775 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17776 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17777 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17778 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18825 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19206 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3000 Research and Dissertation PhD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10512 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17779 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17780 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17781 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17782 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17783 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17784 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17785 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17786 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17787 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17788 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17789 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17790 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17791 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17792 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17793 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17794 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17795 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19218 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19219 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3525 Advanced Topics in Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31055 (1035)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3750 Advanced Topics in Machine Learning (ISSP 3535)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30666 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3900 PhD Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10991 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17796 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17797 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17798 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17799 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17800 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17801 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17802 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17803 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17804 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17805 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17806 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17807 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17808 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17809 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17810 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17811 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17812 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19220 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19221 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14863 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: FTD
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0010 Introduction to Information, Systems, and Society

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14859 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14860 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): J. Barton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0017 Fundamentals of Object-Oriented Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14887 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 30340 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Qin
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 30339 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Qin
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 24818 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: CL 358
Instructor(s): J. Velez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25245 (1080)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: CL G62
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Qin
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25246 (1080)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: CL G62
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Qin
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0019 Python for Data Management & Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30635 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CRAWF 169
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1021 Trends in IT Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30636 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): P. Carr
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1022 Database Management Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14877 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26612 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1023 Innovation & Entrepreneurship in IT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30637 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): B. Carryer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1024 Analysis of Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14880 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1029 Business Essentials for the IT Professional

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30335 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1044 Human Factors in System Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19594 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 24065 (7510)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): W. Chung
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1052 User-Centered Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14874 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): M. Kendall
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1059 Web Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19061 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Ramsey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1060 Game Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30336 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1068 Geospatial Info Systems (GIS)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28739 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1070 Intro to Telecom & Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14891 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1071 Application of Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17275 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1072 Introduction to Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18697 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1074 Computer Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14890 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): T. Brooks
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1080 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14861 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14951 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14952 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14953 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14954 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Booth
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14955 (1045)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14956 (1050)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14957 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14958 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14959 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14960 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14961 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14962 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16691 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22900 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25027 (1115)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25869 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1081 Team-based Capstone Project

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31042 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Booth
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31043 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31331 (1215)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1082 Information Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29000 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1085 Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14862 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2020 Mathematical Foundations for Information Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28977 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL 144
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2140 Information Storage and Retrieval

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25338 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2150 Information Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14885 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25342 (1080)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Xu
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2160 Data Mining

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25026 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: WWPH 3415
Instructor(s): A. Alawami
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29594 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2205 Technical Communications for Information Sciences

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28967 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): E. Ulus
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28787 (1015)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): W. Price
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28785 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): V. Robson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28966 (1025)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): E. Ulus
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28788 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): W. Price
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28786 (1150)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): V. Robson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2300 Human Information Processing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28976 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): K. Booth
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2350 Human Factors in Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24233 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2410 Intro to Neural Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25339 (1210)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2415 Information Visualization

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30333 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2430 Social Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19244 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2470 Interactive System Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17528 (1040)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2480 Adaptive Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30332 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2500 Data Structures

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24824 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14888 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2510 Information Systems Analysis & Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14849 (1040)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): B. Lawson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2540 Software Engineering

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18738 (1040)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Burns
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2545 Software Quality Assurance

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26474 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): R. Lomotey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2550 Client-Server Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14881 (1040)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): R. Lomotey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2560 Web Technologies & Standards

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19062 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): A. Alawami
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2591 Algorithm Design

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25340 (1250)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2595 Machine Learning

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30334 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31085 (1050)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2620 Developing Secure Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27525 (1110)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2710 Database Management

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14858 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28975 (1080)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): C. Tsai
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2725 Data Analytics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23065 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30338 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Gomez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2801 Geospatial Information Systems (GIS)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28738 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2821 Foundations of Clinical and Public Health Informatics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24816 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 10:30 am - 11:55 am
Room: BAUM 407A
Instructor(s): G. Douglas
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2910 Independent Study: Foundations

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22901 (1000)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22902 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22903 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22904 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22905 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22906 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22907 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22908 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22909 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22910 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22911 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22912 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22913 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2930 Independent Study: Cognitive

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22915 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22916 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22917 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22918 (1025)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22919 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22920 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22921 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22922 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22923 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22924 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22925 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22926 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24855 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2950 Independent Study: System & Technology

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22927 (1000)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22928 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22929 (1015)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22930 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Grieve
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22931 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22932 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22933 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22934 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22935 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22936 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22937 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22938 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22939 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26061 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2955 Special Topics: Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31197 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2960 Study Abroad

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28458 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: SKKU EXCHANGE

INFSCI 2970 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17866 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17867 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17868 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17869 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17870 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17871 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17872 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17873 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17874 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17875 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22179 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22180 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22182 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25939 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30295 (1195)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30296 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30297 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2980 Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14889 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2982 Information Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28999 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2995 Thesis

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14963 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14964 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14965 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14966 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14967 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14968 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14969 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14970 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22940 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22941 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22942 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22943 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3005 Intro to Doctoral Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22536 (1140)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3250 Research Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25028 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3350 Doctoral Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23066 (1050)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: INFORMATION SCIENCE

INFSCI 3990 Dissertation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14988 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14989 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14990 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14991 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14992 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14993 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14994 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14995 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14996 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14997 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14998 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14999 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15000 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15001 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19239 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19417 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22346 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2000 MS Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10365 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23692 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23693 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23694 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23695 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23696 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23697 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23698 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23699 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23700 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23701 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23702 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23703 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23704 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23705 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23706 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23707 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23708 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23709 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wiebe
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23710 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2015 Foundations of Clinical and Public Health Informatics (BIOINF 2011/HRS 2429)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10967 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 10:30 am - 11:55 am
Room: BAUM 407A
Instructor(s): G. Douglas
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2020 Topics in Intelligent Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11436 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2081 Foundations of Bioinformatics (BIOINF 2051)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25806 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:55 pm
Room: BAUM 407A
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2160 Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (CS 2710)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17350 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

ISSP 2430 Social Computing (INFSCI 2430)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19585 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2900 Graduate Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10872 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23768 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23769 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23770 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23771 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23772 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23773 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23774 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23775 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23776 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23777 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23778 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23779 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23780 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23781 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23782 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23785 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wiebe
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23783 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23784 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23786 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2902 Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10366 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10792 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23746 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23747 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23748 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23749 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23750 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23751 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23752 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23753 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23754 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23755 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23756 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23757 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23758 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23759 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23760 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23761 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23762 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wiebe
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23763 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2990 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10367 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23712 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23713 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23714 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23715 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23716 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23717 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23718 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23719 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23720 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23721 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23722 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23723 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23724 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23725 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23726 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23727 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23728 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23729 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): N. Batmanghelich
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23730 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Wagner
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3000 Research and Dissertation PhD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10368 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23731 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23732 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23733 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23734 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23735 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23736 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23737 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23738 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23739 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23740 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23741 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23742 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23743 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23744 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23745 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23764 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23765 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Wang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23766 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23767 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3535 Advanced Topics in Machine Learning (CS 3750)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30667 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2000 Understanding Information

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14886 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2005 Knowledge Organization

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29599 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2184 "intelcl Prprty & ""open"" Movms"

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29596 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29598 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2186 Information Policy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30294 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2322 Resources for Children

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30060 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2600 Introduction to Information Technologies

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22991 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2633 Technology in the Lives of Children and Youth

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22970 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2700 Managing and Leading Information Services

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29602 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2771 Academic Libraries

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22998 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2901 Individual Research 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14853 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14971 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14972 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14973 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14974 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14975 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14976 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14977 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14978 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22891 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22968 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22992 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26213 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26214 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2902 Individual Research 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14854 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14979 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14980 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14981 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14982 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14983 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14984 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14985 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14986 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14987 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22969 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23004 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26215 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26216 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2921 Field Experience

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14855 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30318 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2922 Practicum in School Library Media Programs

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14857 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14878 (1250)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2923 Practicum in School-District Library Media Center Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14856 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3300 Seminars in Research Methods

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30316 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: SCHOLARLY COMM & ACADEMIC WRIT

LIS 3600 Seminars in Information Technology and Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23581 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: THE DIGITAL & THE HUMANITIES

LIS 3901 Individual Research 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14865 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14896 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14897 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14898 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14899 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14900 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16682 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22892 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22893 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22993 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26217 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26218 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3902 Individual Research 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14864 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14901 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14902 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14903 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14904 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14905 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16683 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22894 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22895 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22995 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22996 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26219 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26220 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3950 Teaching Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14871 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14906 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14907 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14908 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14909 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14910 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16681 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22896 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22897 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22994 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14870 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14911 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14912 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Corrall
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14913 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14914 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14915 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 16680 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22898 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Tomer
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22899 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22997 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2000 Introduction to Telecommunications

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14875 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31210 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2011 Telecommunications Seminar

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 16883 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2100 Fundamentals of Telecommunications

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22539 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2120 Network Performance

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18727 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2310 Computer Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23139 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2700 Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 18696 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2810 Information Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14879 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25343 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2821 Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26632 (1280)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): A. Whisnant
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2921 Independent Study in Networking

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14850 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14916 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14917 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14918 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14919 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15841 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2922 Independent Study in Communication Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14869 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14920 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14921 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14922 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14923 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15842 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2923 Independent Study: Computer Communication

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14868 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14924 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14925 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14926 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14927 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14928 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15843 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2924 Independent Study: Telecom Administration

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14867 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14929 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14930 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14931 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14932 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15844 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2925 Independent Study: Telecom Economics and Policy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14866 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14933 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14934 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14935 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14936 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15845 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2926 Independent Study: Human Communications

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14941 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14942 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14943 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14944 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14945 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15846 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2927 Independent Study in Wireless Networks

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14946 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14947 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14948 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14949 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14950 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15847 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2928 Independent Study Security Assured Information Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14883 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14937 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14938 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14939 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14940 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15848 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26064 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2931 Special Topics in Networking

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31156 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): V. Trost
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: INTERNET OF THINGS

TELCOM 2940 Practicum

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14851 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2941 Master's Thesis

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14852 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14892 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14893 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14894 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 14895 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 15849 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2982 Telecommunications Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28998 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing: