Spring 2020 Schedule

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31312 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31313 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31314 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31316 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31315 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CMPINF 1999 ADVANCED SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32154 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Shi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: Comparative Digital Privacies:

This course will offer a broad survey of significant issues relating to privacy in the digital age. It investigates privacy in the digital world from the technological, informational, social, and policy perspectives. Taking a comparative approach, privacy related to digital communication is compared across several global regions in an attempt to understand the distinctiveness of privacy in those regions. The course will first introduce students to the concepts of privacy, the fundamental characteristics of the cyberspace and digital technologies in relation to law and regulation, the concepts of digital privacies, the threats to privacy in the digital age, and the relation between privacy protections and the state. Students will understand the significance of the issue of digital privacies and why we need to employ a comparative approach to examine it. The course will then look at selected case studies of digital privacy in several global regions including the United States, Canada, Europe, China, and South East Asia. Issues related with digital privacies such as Internet laws and policies, data protection, state control and commercial interests in the digital age, surveillance, copyright, and privacy advocates will also be included.

This course may satisfy the Ethics and Policy Context or Global Awareness & Cross-Cultural Understanding General Education Requirement in the School of Computing and Information

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26799 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26800 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26801 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): J. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26803 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26802 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26804 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26805 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26806 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26807 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26808 (1120)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26809 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26810 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26811 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26812 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31237 (1240)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31235 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31236 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31296 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31303 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32161 (1025)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32155 (1025)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31297 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32165 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31304 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32158 (1025)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32156 (1025)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32157 (1025)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31300 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32164 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32162 (1025)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32163 (1025)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26313 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): O. Sherbinin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26315 (1210)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): O. Sherbinin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0334 INTERMEDIATE WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26317 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING USING JAVA

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26401 (1115)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26404 (1115)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26411 (1115)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26623 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G31
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26624 (1140)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26625 (1140)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26755 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 205
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29771 (1300)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26757 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26674 (1400)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 29773 (1400)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26675 (1400)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26785 (1500)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26786 (1500)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26787 (1500)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 31238 (1600)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31240 (1600)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31239 (1600)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26318 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s): J. Wheeler
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26325 (1130)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26324 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26329 (1160)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26335 (1160)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26334 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26340 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Witmer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26346 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: CL 216
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26342 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28088 (1220)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): D. Witmer
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28091 (1220)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28089 (1220)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31242 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31243 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31244 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26615 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: FKART 202
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26617 (1060)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26616 (1060)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26681 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26683 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26684 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26369 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26375 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26373 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26347 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26348 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26363 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26796 (1400)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26797 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27015 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31245 (1600)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31246 (1600)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31247 (1600)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26778 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: FKART 202
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26779 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26780 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26619 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26620 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26622 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26775 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26777 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26776 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28092 (1090)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28093 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28095 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 31251 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31259 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31269 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26745 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26746 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26747 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26764 (1160)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: CL 324
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26766 (1160)
Days: Th
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26765 (1160)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26790 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: CL 324
Instructor(s): D. Wilkinson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26793 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26792 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31568 (1600)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 1502
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31570 (1600)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31569 (1600)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26354 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26356 (1150)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26686 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26690 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26691 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26687 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26688 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26689 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26692 (1160)
Days: TuTh
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 207
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26694 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26693 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26695 (1170)
Days: TuTh
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 207
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26697 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26696 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26698 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26701 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26700 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26699 (1210)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26702 (1210)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26703 (1210)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26704 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26709 (1240)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26708 (1240)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26705 (1245)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26706 (1245)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26707 (1245)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27957 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27959 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27958 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27960 (1400)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27962 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27961 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26364 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26408 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 203
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27977 (1210)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 209
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31274 (1220)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1511 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26424 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30108 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 30107 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 30109 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26758 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26759 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26760 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26784 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30110 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26635 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26656 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26658 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26659 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26679 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM 227
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26814 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26813 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27952 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27953 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27954 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27617 (1090)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27599 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27653 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29594 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29598 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29599 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26618 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): V. Petrucci
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1631 SOFTWARE DESIGN METHODOLOGY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 21283 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: CL 324
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26433 (1100)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26436 (1120)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28130 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26763 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26749 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26769 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26770 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26771 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1660 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32460 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Farag
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1671 HUMAN LANGUAGE TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31307 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: CL 226
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29610 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): J. Yurko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29661 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29662 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27660 (1115)
Days: TuTh
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: PUBHL G23
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Description: DEEP LEARNING. Prerequisites: MATH 0220, MATH 0280, and CS/COE 1501

This course will cover the basics of modern deep neural networks. The first part of the course will introduce neural network architectures, activation functions, and operations. It will present different loss functions and describe how training is performed via backpropagation. In the second part, the course will describe specific types of neural networks, e.g. convolutional, recurrent, and graph networks, as well as their applications in computer vision and natural language processing. The course will also briefly discuss reinforcement learning and unsupervised learning, in the context of neural networks. In addition to attending lectures and completing weekly/bi-weekly homework assignments, students will also carry out and present a project at the end of the course. The final grade will be based on homework (40%), exams (30%), project (25%) and participation (5%). Pre-requisites Math 220 (Calculus I) MATH 0280 Intro to Matrices and Linear Algebra CS 1501 (Algorithm Implementation)
Class No.: 29589 (1120)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: THE FUTURE OF CITIES. Prerequisite: CS/COE 0445

Anthony Townsend defines smart cities as "places where information technology is combined with infrastructure, architecture, everyday objects, and even our bodies to address social, economic, and environmental problems." This rather expansive definition includes many past and contemporary projects with enormous investment and enthusiasm behind them, projects seeking to leverage an increasing interdependence on data-centric technologies and practices to change current and future cities. This course examines the historical dimensions of smart cities as both a collective imaginary and a contemporary reality from comparative, transnational and historical perspectives with ethics and values at its core. We will assess the politics and economics of data, the ethics of sensing and monitoring technologies, the environmental impacts of design, and the qualities of cities that make them livable and inclusive. This course affords the opportunity to critically analyze and disassemble the tools of the smart city. We will do this through employing various theoretical tools, research approaches and design methods.
Class No.: 26466 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: PRIVACY IN ELECTRONIC SOCIETY. Prerequisites: Completion of CS 0441, CS/COE 1501 and declared CS or COE major.

Privacy is an increasingly significant concern in our modern, connected society. We all share personal information on a daily basis with a wide range of organizations. Although at times such sharing can be intentional and beneficial for the user, other times information is shared against the user's will, used for purposes that the user did not expect, revealed to entities other than those approved by the user, or used to infer additional information that the user did not intend to reveal. In this course, students will learn to reason about what information is revealed through the use of computer systems. They will study several different scenarios in which information sharing is either unavoidable or (to some extent) desirable and discuss the balance between the benefits and costs of sharing. Finally, students will learn about several privacy enhancing technologies (PETs), and how these can be put to use by software developers to defend the privacy of their users.

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26476 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26482 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26491 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28223 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26495 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26501 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26503 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26504 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26505 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26506 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26509 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26510 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26511 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26512 (1090)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26513 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26514 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26515 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26516 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26519 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Description:
Class No.: 26520 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26521 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26522 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26523 (1180)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26524 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26525 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26526 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26527 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2002 RESEARCH EXPERIENCE/COMPUTER SCI

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26532 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26534 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: CLQ
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26750 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27618 (1090)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27600 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27654 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29595 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29597 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29600 (1120)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26772 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26773 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26774 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2110 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26535 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2150 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26538 (1100)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2210 COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26541 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2310 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29611 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 349
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2520 WIDE AREA NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32149 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2550 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32153 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2750 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26685 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2770 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26789 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26552 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26553 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26554 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26555 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26556 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26557 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26558 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26559 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26560 (1090)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26561 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26565 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26566 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26567 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26568 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26569 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26570 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26571 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26572 (1180)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26573 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26574 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26575 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26577 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26588 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26589 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26590 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26591 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26592 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26593 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26594 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26595 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26596 (1090)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26597 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26598 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26599 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26600 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26601 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26602 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26603 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26604 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26605 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26606 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26607 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26608 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26609 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26642 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26643 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26644 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26645 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26646 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26647 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26648 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26649 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26650 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26651 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26652 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26653 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26654 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26663 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26664 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26665 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26666 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26667 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26668 (1190)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26669 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26815 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26670 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26671 (1220)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26302 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26331 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26338 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26341 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26343 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26345 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26351 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26352 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26353 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26357 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26359 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26361 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26365 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26367 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26370 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26372 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26374 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26376 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26378 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26381 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26384 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26387 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3551 ADV TOPICS IN DISTBD INFOR SYS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32189 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 252
Instructor(s): A. Babay
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: This course will examine emerging technologies in distributed information systems. These systems are becoming increasingly integral to modern life, powering the large-scale cloud services we rely on as well as critical infrastructure systems. Therefore, the course will emphasize principles underlying the design and construction of robust, highly available distributed systems that are capable of withstanding failures and malicious attacks. Specific topics will include global content distribution networks and network programmability, fault- and intrusion-tolerant replication for cloud data stores, and performance attacks and defenses. Students will gain both an understanding of the provable theoretical guarantees provided by these systems and hands-on system building experience.

CS 3710 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31574 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): S. Hwang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3750 ADV TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31577 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3790 ADVANCED TOPICS IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY: PERSONALIZED LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32697 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): E. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26396 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Tang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26398 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26402 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26406 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26410 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26413 (1060)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26414 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26417 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26419 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26421 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26423 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26425 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26427 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26428 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26430 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26432 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26435 (1170)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26438 (1180)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26439 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26441 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26442 (1205)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26444 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 14304 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: FTD
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31224 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26453 (1025)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: WWPH 1502
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26460 (1040)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LANGY A224
Instructor(s): J. Barton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0013 COMPUTER METHODS IN HUMANITIES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26680 (1050)
Days: MWF
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: CL G62
Instructor(s): D. Birnbaum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: UNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0014 CYBERSECURITY AND THE LAW

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28393 (8715)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 0017 FUNDAMENTALS OF OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27024 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LANGY A221
Instructor(s): T. Groover
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 31228 (1050)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 31230 (1050)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 0419 PYTHON PROGRAMMING FOR DATA MANAGEMENT & ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31218 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1022 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26639 (1150)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26640 (1160)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29720 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1024 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26660 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1027 IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27025 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1040 INTRODUCTION TO DATA ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28699 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 1:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): J. Yurko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1044 HUMAN FACTORS IN SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26710 (1040)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26711 (7510)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): W. Chung
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1052 USER CENTERED DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26712 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Kendall
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26713 (1200)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Ramsey
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1061 GAME IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27026 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): B. Hedges
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1070 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26767 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1071 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26751 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1072 INTRODUCTION TO WIRELESS NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28700 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 10:00 am - 11:15 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1075 NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26714 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1079 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26627 (1060)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26782 (1065)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26277 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 1080 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26715 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26716 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Perkoski
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26717 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26718 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Abdelhakim
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26719 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26720 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26721 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26722 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26723 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26724 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26725 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26726 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26727 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26729 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26728 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26730 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26731 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26732 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26733 (1215)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Thaw
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1081 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28099 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28043 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1085 INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26734 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): L. Mitchell
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 1091 SPECIAL TOPICS: BEHAVIORAL

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31217 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:30 pm
Room: IS 411
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27028 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Berezo
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2170 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26677 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26737 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26739 (1250)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: LAWRN 121
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26673 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2440 Artificial Intelligence

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28738 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2470 INTERACTIVE SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26740 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2480 ADAPTIVE INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31234 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26741 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): W. Garrard
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26743 (1080)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27030 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Walker
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28698 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: VICTO 115
Instructor(s): J. Yurko
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2621 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32768 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 522
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 27031 (1090)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): R. Timco
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

INFSCI 2711 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26794 (1030)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2750 CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30180 (1060)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26303 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2809 SPATIAL DATA ANALYTICS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29591 (1220)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26308 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26310 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26312 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26314 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26320 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26322 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26328 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26330 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26350 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26385 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26388 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26390 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26391 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26393 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26394 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26400 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26403 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26443 (1050)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26446 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26447 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26449 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26452 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26455 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26456 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26467 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26468 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26470 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26472 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Babichenko
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26474 (1030)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26477 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26479 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26481 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26484 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26485 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26486 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26487 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26488 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26489 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26490 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26492 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26493 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Gomez
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26496 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26497 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26498 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26499 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26500 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26502 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26507 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26508 (1155)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26517 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26518 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26528 (1210)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26529 (1230)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26530 (1250)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26531 (1260)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26533 (1270)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28057 (1280)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28260 (1290)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Thaw
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26536 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28044 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26537 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26539 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26540 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26542 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26543 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26544 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26545 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26546 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26547 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26548 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26549 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26550 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26551 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26562 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26563 (1055)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: ADAPTIVE SYSTEMS

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26832 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26816 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26817 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26818 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Farzan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26819 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26820 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26821 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Karimi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26822 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26823 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26824 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Lin
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26826 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26827 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26828 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26829 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26830 (1170)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26831 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26833 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10479 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22096 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22097 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22098 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22099 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22100 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22101 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22102 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22103 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22104 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22105 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22106 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22107 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22108 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22109 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22110 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22111 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22112 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22113 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22114 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2030 ADVANCED TOPICS IN INTELLGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11062 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 12:30 pm - 1:55 pm
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2170 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10630 (1030)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2180 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25708 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24730 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): K. Anderson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10631 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22077 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22078 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22079 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22080 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22081 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22082 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22083 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22084 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22085 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22086 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22087 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22088 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22089 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22090 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22091 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22092 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22093 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22094 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22095 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10008 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10561 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22059 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22060 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22061 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22062 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22063 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22064 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22065 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22066 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22067 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22068 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22069 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22070 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22071 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Schunn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22072 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22073 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22074 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22075 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22076 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10009 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22134 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22135 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22136 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22137 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22138 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22139 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22140 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Wagner
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22141 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22142 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22143 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22144 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22145 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22146 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): N. Batmanghelich
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22147 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Cohn
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22148 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Chikina
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22149 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22150 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22151 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22152 (1105)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22641 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): H. Hochheiser
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10010 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Ashley
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22115 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Brusilovsky
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22116 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): G. Cooper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22117 (1025)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Druzdzel
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22118 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Ganapathiraju
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22119 (1035)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): V. Gopalakrishnan
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22120 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22121 (1045)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22122 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Hirtle
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22123 (1055)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22124 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): C. Lewis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22125 (1065)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22126 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Munro
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22127 (1075)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22128 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Lu
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22129 (1085)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): F. Tsui
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22130 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Visweswaran
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22131 (1095)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22132 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22133 (1105)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): X. Jiang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3535 ADV TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31576 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:00 am - 10:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

ISSP 3565 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31575 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2005 KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31213 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2022 IMPLEMENTING SOLUTIONS FOR KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31159 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2030 DATA AND INFORMATION IN SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31189 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): J. Biehl
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31194 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Biehl
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2184 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND "OPEN" MOVEMENTS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31202 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31203 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2222 ARCHIVAL APPRAISAL

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31176 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): S. Wood
E. Mattern
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31178 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mattern
S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2323 RESOURCES FOR YOUNG ADULTS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26587 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26610 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2325 CURRICULUM RESOURCE AND SERVICE/SCHOOL LIBRARY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31210 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 31211 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2326 STORYTELLING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31182 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31184 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2500 REFERENCE SOURCES AND SERVICES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26612 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26613 (1260)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2640 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32387 (1010)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2674 PRESERVING DIGITAL CULTURE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32169 (1010)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): E. Mattern
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 32170 (1020)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mattern
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2830 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND ADVOCACY FOR INFORMATION SERVICES

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31179 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 828
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31180 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26629 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26630 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26631 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26632 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26634 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26636 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26637 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26638 (1140)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Biehl
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26641 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26655 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26657 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26274 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26275 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26276 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26278 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26279 (1020)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: IS 502
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31141 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): E. Mahoney
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2922 PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26280 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26281 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: WEB
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 2923 PRACTICUM SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26282 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26283 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26284 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26285 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26286 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26287 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26288 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26289 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26290 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26291 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26292 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26293 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26294 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26295 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26296 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26661 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26662 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26672 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26297 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26305 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26307 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26311 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26316 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Biagini
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26319 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Burton
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26323 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Currier
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26326 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. He
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26327 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Langmead
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26336 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Rapchak
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26337 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26339 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2000 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26768 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26628 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26783 (1065)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26333 (1070)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: IS 831
Instructor(s): U. Anjum
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26344 (1140)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 305
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26752 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 106
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2321 WIDE AREA NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 32150 (1010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2326 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26795 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): V. Zadorozny
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2700 INTRODUCTION TO WIRELESS NETWORKS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28701 (1010)
Days: TuTh
Times: 10:00 am - 11:15 am
Room: IS 406
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2811 HACKING FOR DEFENSE

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28098 (1100)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): W. Clark
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

TELCOM 2820 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26678 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: CL 332
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26355 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26358 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26360 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26366 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26368 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26371 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26377 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26380 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26382 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26383 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26386 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26389 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26392 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26395 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26397 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26399 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26405 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26407 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26412 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26415 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26416 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26418 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26420 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26422 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26426 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26429 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26431 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26434 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26437 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26440 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26445 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26448 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26450 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26451 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26454 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26457 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26458 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26459 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26461 (1030)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26462 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26463 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26465 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26469 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26471 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Palanisamy
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26473 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26475 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26478 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26480 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26483 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26579 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26581 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Joshi
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26582 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Krishnamurthy
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26583 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pelechrinis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26584 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Weiss
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26585 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Tipper
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26586 (1070)
Days:
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28042 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Singh
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing: