Spring 2020 Schedule

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31312 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmFKART 125S. Khattab
LECAT
31313 (1010)Th9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 501TBD
LABAT
31314 (1010)Th11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 405TBD
LABAT
31315 (1010)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 404TBD
LABAT

CMPINF 1999 ADVANCED SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32154 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 405S. Shi
LECAT
DescriptionComparative Digital Privacies:

This course will offer a broad survey of significant issues relating to privacy in the digital age. It investigates privacy in the digital world from the technological, informational, social, and policy perspectives. Taking a comparative approach, privacy related to digital communication is compared across several global regions in an attempt to understand the distinctiveness of privacy in those regions. The course will first introduce students to the concepts of privacy, the fundamental characteristics of the cyberspace and digital technologies in relation to law and regulation, the concepts of digital privacies, the threats to privacy in the digital age, and the relation between privacy protections and the state. Students will understand the significance of the issue of digital privacies and why we need to employ a comparative approach to examine it. The course will then look at selected case studies of digital privacy in several global regions including the United States, Canada, Europe, China, and South East Asia. Issues related with digital privacies such as Internet laws and policies, data protection, state control and commercial interests in the digital age, surveillance, copyright, and privacy advocates will also be included.

This course may satisfy the Ethics and Policy Context or Global Awareness & Cross-Cultural Understanding General Education Requirement in the School of Computing and Information

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26799 (1060)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502L. Li
LECAT
26800 (1100)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 305L. Li
LECAT

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26801 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5502J. Cooper
LECAT
26803 (1010)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26802 (1010)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26804 (1030)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5502T. Hoffman
LECAT
26805 (1030)Tu12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26806 (1030)W1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26807 (1120)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502N. Ong
LECAT
26808 (1120)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26809 (1120)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26810 (1200)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502M. Devine
LECAT
26811 (1200)Tu3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26812 (1200)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
31237 (1240)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSENSQ 5502S. Ellis
LECAT
31235 (1240)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
31236 (1240)Th1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31296 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmLANGY A221N. Farnan
LECAT
31303 (1010)F9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 405TBD
LABAT
32161 (1025)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmPUBHL A115N. Farnan
LECAT
32155 (1025)Th9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 405LABAT

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31297 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmLANGY A221N. Farnan
LECAT
32165 (1010)F9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 403LABAT
31304 (1010)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 405TBD
LABAT
32158 (1025)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmPUBHL A115N. Farnan
LECAT
32156 (1025)Th1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405LABAT
32157 (1025)Th3:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 405LABAT

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31300 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmLANGY A221N. Farnan
LECAT
32164 (1010)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405LABAT
32162 (1025)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmPUBHL A115N. Farnan
LECAT
32163 (1025)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 403LABAT

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26313 (1020)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSENSQ 6110O. Sherbinin
LECAT
26315 (1210)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSENSQ 6110O. Sherbinin
LECSE3

CS 0334 INTERMEDIATE WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26317 (1020)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 305P. DeNardis
LECAT

CS 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING (replaced by CMPINF 0401, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26401 (1115)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmCL G8M. Devine
LECSE3
26404 (1115)Tu11:00 am - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LABSE3
26411 (1115)Tu4:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26623 (1140)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmBENDM G31T. Hoffman
LECAT
26624 (1140)M3:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABAT
26625 (1140)F9:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
LABAT
26755 (1300)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmLAWRN 205P. Ferreira
LECSE3
29771 (1300)M11:00 am - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26757 (1300)W6:00 pm - 7:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26674 (1400)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 305P. Ferreira
LECSE3
29773 (1400)M9:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26675 (1400)Tu7:00 pm - 8:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26785 (1500)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmCL G8M. Devine
LECSE3
26786 (1500)M1:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
26787 (1500)F12:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABSE3
31238 (1600)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amCL G8T. Hoffman
LECAT
31240 (1600)Tu1:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABAT
31239 (1600)W2:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LABAT

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26318 (1130)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmWWPH 5130J. Wheeler
LECAT
26325 (1130)M11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
26324 (1130)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
26329 (1160)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmLAWRN 104D. Bonidie
LECAT
26335 (1160)M12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
26334 (1160)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
26340 (1200)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmIS 403D. Witmer
LECAT
26346 (1200)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmCL 216TBD
RECAT
26342 (1200)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
28088 (1220)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmLAWRN 104D. Witmer
LECAT
28091 (1220)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
28089 (1220)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
31242 (1240)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmWWPH 1501D. Bonidie
LECAT
31243 (1240)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
31244 (1240)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26615 (1060)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmLAWRN 121T. Hoffman
LECSE3
26617 (1060)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 6110RECSE3
26616 (1060)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5502RECSE3
26681 (1100)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmLAWRN 104S. Khattab
LECAT
26683 (1100)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26684 (1100)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26369 (1200)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmBENDM G30J. Ramirez
LECAT
26375 (1200)M3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26373 (1200)M5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26347 (1300)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 403J. Ramirez
LECAT
26348 (1300)W4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26363 (1300)W5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26796 (1400)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmLAWRN 104T. Hoffman
LECAT
26797 (1400)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110RECAT
27015 (1400)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110RECAT
31245 (1600)MW8:00 am - 9:15 amWWPH 5130S. Khattab
LECAT
31246 (1600)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
31247 (1600)Th5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26778 (1010)TuTh7:00 pm - 8:15 pmFKART 202J. Billingsley
LECAT
26779 (1010)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26780 (1010)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26619 (1030)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmLAWRN 107J. Billingsley
LECAT
26620 (1030)W11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26622 (1030)W12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26775 (1070)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmCL G8J. Billingsley
LECAT
26777 (1070)Tu8:00 am - 8:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26776 (1070)Tu11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
28092 (1090)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 403L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECSE3
28093 (1090)W12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECSE3
28095 (1090)W6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECSE3
31251 (1100)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amWWPH 5130L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
31259 (1100)F8:00 am - 8:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
31269 (1100)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26745 (1030)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmFKART 125D. Wilkinson
LECAT
26746 (1030)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26747 (1030)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26764 (1160)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmCL 324V. Petrucci
LECAT
26766 (1160)Th8:00 am - 8:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26765 (1160)Th9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26790 (1200)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmCL 324D. Wilkinson
LECAT
26793 (1200)Tu9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
26792 (1200)Tu12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
31568 (1600)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amWWPH 1502V. Petrucci
LECAT
31570 (1600)Tu5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
31569 (1600)W3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26354 (1140)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5313P. Quirin
LECAT
26356 (1150)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5313P. Quirin
LECAT

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26686 (1040)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT
26690 (1040)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26691 (1040)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26687 (1050)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT
26688 (1050)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26689 (1050)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26692 (1160)TuTh12:30 pm - 1:45 pmLAWRN 207N. Farnan
LECAT
26694 (1160)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26693 (1160)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26695 (1170)TuTh12:30 pm - 1:45 pmLAWRN 207N. Farnan
LECAT
26697 (1170)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26696 (1170)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26698 (1200)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmBENDM G36W. Garrison III
LECAT
26701 (1200)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26700 (1200)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26699 (1210)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmBENDM G36W. Garrison III
LECAT
26702 (1210)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
26703 (1210)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26704 (1240)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5129W. Garrison III
LECAT
26709 (1240)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26708 (1240)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26705 (1245)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5129W. Garrison III
LECAT
26706 (1245)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
26707 (1245)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
27957 (1300)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129W. Garrison
LECAT
27959 (1300)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27958 (1300)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27960 (1400)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129W. Garrison
LECAT
27962 (1400)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27961 (1400)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26364 (1060)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 305T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
26408 (1200)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmLAWRN 203M. Bender
LECAT
27977 (1210)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmLAWRN 209T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
31274 (1220)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmIS 405T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT

CS 1511 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26424 (1010)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305J. Aronis
LECAT

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30108 (1010)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 404T. James
LECSE3
30107 (1010)F8:00 am - 8:50 amSENSQ 5505J. Lee
RECSE3
30109 (1010)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505J. Lee
RECSE3
26758 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 404J. Stambaugh
LECSE3
26759 (1100)W6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505J. Lee
RECSE3
26760 (1100)W7:00 pm - 7:50 pmSENSQ 5505J. Lee
RECSE3

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26784 (1020)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmPUBHL A115S. Sarwar
LECAT
30110 (1030)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmPUBHL A115S. Sarwar
LECAT

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26635 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5129M. Kahrs
LECAT

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26656 (1060)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5129D. Mosse
LECAT
26658 (1060)Tu9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26659 (1060)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26679 (1100)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmBENDM 227S. Khattab
LECAT
26814 (1100)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26813 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
27952 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 pmLAWRN 106S. Lee
LECAT
27953 (1200)Tu4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27954 (1200)Tu5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27617 (1090)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
27599 (1090)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5129R. Alseghayer
RECAT
27653 (1090)F5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT
29594 (1120)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmWWPH 1501K. Kosta
LECAT
29598 (1120)W9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT
29599 (1120)W10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26618 (1200)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmCL G8V. Petrucci
LECAT

CS 1631 SOFTWARE DESIGN METHODOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21283 (1100)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmCL 324S. Chang
LECSE3

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26433 (1100)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129D. Ahn
LECAT
26436 (1120)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmWWPH 1501D. Ahn
LECAT
28130 (1130)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5129D. Ahn
LECAT

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26763 (1030)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26749 (1020)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmSENSQ 5129K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26769 (1030)TuTh12:30 pm - 1:45 pmCL G24A. Labrinidis
E. Karageorgos
LECAT
26770 (1030)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 305TBD
RECAT
26771 (1030)F11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 305TBD
RECAT

CS 1660 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32460 (1010)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 305M. Farag
LECAT

CS 1671 HUMAN LANGUAGE TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31307 (1010)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 6516R. Singh
D. Litman
LECAT

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29610 (1010)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmCL G24J. Yurko
LECAT
29661 (1010)M11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
29662 (1010)M12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27660 (1115)TuTh3:00 pm - 4:15 pmPUBHL G23A. Kovashka
LECSE3
DescriptionDEEP LEARNING. Prerequisites: MATH 0220, MATH 0280, and CS/COE 1501

This course will cover the basics of modern deep neural networks. The first part of the course will introduce neural network architectures, activation functions, and operations. It will present different loss functions and describe how training is performed via backpropagation. In the second part, the course will describe specific types of neural networks, e.g. convolutional, recurrent, and graph networks, as well as their applications in computer vision and natural language processing. The course will also briefly discuss reinforcement learning and unsupervised learning, in the context of neural networks. In addition to attending lectures and completing weekly/bi-weekly homework assignments, students will also carry out and present a project at the end of the course. The final grade will be based on homework (40%), exams (30%), project (25%) and participation (5%). Pre-requisites Math 220 (Calculus I) MATH 0280 Intro to Matrices and Linear Algebra CS 1501 (Algorithm Implementation)
29589 (1120)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmIS 305S. Wood
LECAT
DescriptionTHE FUTURE OF CITIES. Prerequisite: CS/COE 0445

Anthony Townsend defines smart cities as "places where information technology is combined with infrastructure, architecture, everyday objects, and even our bodies to address social, economic, and environmental problems." This rather expansive definition includes many past and contemporary projects with enormous investment and enthusiasm behind them, projects seeking to leverage an increasing interdependence on data-centric technologies and practices to change current and future cities. This course examines the historical dimensions of smart cities as both a collective imaginary and a contemporary reality from comparative, transnational and historical perspectives with ethics and values at its core. We will assess the politics and economics of data, the ethics of sensing and monitoring technologies, the environmental impacts of design, and the qualities of cities that make them livable and inclusive. This course affords the opportunity to critically analyze and disassemble the tools of the smart city. We will do this through employing various theoretical tools, research approaches and design methods.
26466 (1200)TuTh8:00 am - 9:15 amIS 406W. Garrison III
LECAT
DescriptionPRIVACY IN ELECTRONIC SOCIETY. Prerequisites: Completion of CS 0441, CS/COE 1501 and declared CS or COE major.

Privacy is an increasingly significant concern in our modern, connected society. We all share personal information on a daily basis with a wide range of organizations. Although at times such sharing can be intentional and beneficial for the user, other times information is shared against the user's will, used for purposes that the user did not expect, revealed to entities other than those approved by the user, or used to infer additional information that the user did not intend to reveal. In this course, students will learn to reason about what information is revealed through the use of computer systems. They will study several different scenarios in which information sharing is either unavoidable or (to some extent) desirable and discuss the balance between the benefits and costs of sharing. Finally, students will learn about several privacy enhancing technologies (PETs), and how these can be put to use by software developers to defend the privacy of their users.

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26476 (1030)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 411D. Ahn
INTAT

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26482 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIRAT

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26491 (1030)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 411D. Ahn
DIRAT
28223 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
DIRAT

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26495 (1030)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26501 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THEAT
26503 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
26504 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
26505 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
26506 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
26509 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THEAT
26510 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
26511 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
26512 (1090)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
26513 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
26514 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
26515 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
26516 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
26519 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THEAT
Description
26520 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26521 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26522 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
26523 (1180)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26524 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26525 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26526 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26527 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 2002 RESEARCH EXPERIENCE/COMPUTER SCI

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26532 (1010)TuTh3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 6516A. Labrinidis
LECAT

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26534 (1200)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5317A. Labrinidis
CLQAT

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26750 (1020)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmSENSQ 5129K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27618 (1090)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
27600 (1090)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5129R. Alseghayer
RECAT
27654 (1090)F5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT
29595 (1120)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmWWPH 1501K. Kosta
LECAT
29597 (1120)W9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT
29600 (1120)W10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110R. Alseghayer
RECAT

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26772 (1030)TuTh12:30 pm - 1:45 pmCL G24A. Labrinidis
LECAT
26773 (1030)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 305TBD
RECAT
26774 (1030)F11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 305TBD
RECAT

CS 2110 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26535 (1010)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305J. Aronis
LECAT

CS 2150 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26538 (1100)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5505T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT

CS 2210 COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26541 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5313X. Tang
LECAT

CS 2310 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29611 (1080)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmCL 349S. Chang
LECAT

CS 2520 WIDE AREA NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32149 (1010)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmSENSQ 6516D. Mosse
LECAT

CS 2550 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32153 (1010)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmSENSQ 5313P. Chrysanthis
LECAT

CS 2750 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26685 (1010)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
LECAT

CS 2770 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26789 (1020)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26552 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INTAT
26553 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INTAT
26554 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INTAT
26555 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INTAT
26556 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
26557 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INTAT
26558 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INTAT
26559 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INTAT
26560 (1090)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INTAT
26561 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INTAT
26565 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
26566 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INTAT
26567 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INTAT
26568 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26569 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INTAT
26570 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26571 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INTAT
26572 (1180)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26573 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26574 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26575 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
26577 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26588 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIRAT
26589 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
26590 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
26591 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
26592 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
26593 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT
26594 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
26595 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
26596 (1090)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
26597 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
26598 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
26599 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
26600 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
26601 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26602 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26603 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26604 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIRAT
26605 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIRAT
26606 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26607 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26608 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26609 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26642 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INDAT
26643 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INDAT
26644 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INDAT
26645 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INDAT
26646 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
26647 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INDAT
26648 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
26649 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INDAT
26650 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INDAT
26651 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INDAT
26652 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
26653 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INDAT
26654 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INDAT
26663 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26664 (1150)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INDAT
26665 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INDAT
26666 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INDAT
26667 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INDAT
26668 (1190)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
26669 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26815 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26670 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26671 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26302 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THEAT
26331 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
26338 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
26341 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
26343 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
26345 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THEAT
26351 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
26352 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
26353 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
26357 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
26359 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
26361 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
26365 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
26367 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26370 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26372 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26374 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
26376 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THEAT
26378 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26381 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26384 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26387 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 3551 ADV TOPICS IN DISTBD INFOR SYS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32189 (1010)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmCL 252A. Babay
LECAT
DescriptionThis course will examine emerging technologies in distributed information systems. These systems are becoming increasingly integral to modern life, powering the large-scale cloud services we rely on as well as critical infrastructure systems. Therefore, the course will emphasize principles underlying the design and construction of robust, highly available distributed systems that are capable of withstanding failures and malicious attacks. Specific topics will include global content distribution networks and network programmability, fault- and intrusion-tolerant replication for cloud data stores, and performance attacks and defenses. Students will gain both an understanding of the provable theoretical guarantees provided by these systems and hands-on system building experience.

CS 3710 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31574 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 6516S. Hwang
LECAT

CS 3750 ADV TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31577 (1010)TuTh9:00 am - 10:15 amSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
SEMAT

CS 3790 ADVANCED TOPICS IN EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY: PERSONALIZED LEARNING ENVIRONMENTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32697 (1030)W10:00 am - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313E. Walker
LECAT

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26396 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT
26398 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
26402 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
26406 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
26410 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
26413 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIRAT
26414 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
26417 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
26419 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
26421 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
26423 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
26425 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
26427 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
26428 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26430 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26432 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26435 (1170)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26438 (1180)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26439 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26441 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26442 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26444 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14304 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTDAT

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE (replaced by INFSCI 0310, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31224 (1010)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501P. Munro
LECSE3

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26453 (1025)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmWWPH 1502R. Perkoski
LECAT
26460 (1040)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmLANGY A224J. Barton
LECSE3

INFSCI 0013 COMPUTER METHODS IN HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26680 (1050)MWF10:00 am - 10:50 amCL G62D. Birnbaum
LECAT
DescriptionUNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0014 CYBERSECURITY AND THE LAW

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28393 (8715)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA TBD
LECAT

INFSCI 0017 OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING (replaced by CMPINF 0401, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27024 (1050)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmLANGY A221T. Groover
LECSE3
31228 (1050)Tu10:00 am - 11:50 amIS 405TBD
LABSE3
31230 (1050)Tu6:00 pm - 7:50 pmIS 405TBD
LABSE3

INFSCI 0419 PYTHON FOR DATA MGMT & ANALYTICS (replaced by INFSCI 0510, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31218 (1010)Tu12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 403D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 1022 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (replaced by INFSCI 1500, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26639 (1150)W12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 404R. Perkoski
LECAT
26640 (1160)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 405D. Babichenko
LECSE3

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29720 (1100)Th2:00 pm - 4:30 pmIS 411K. Anderson
LECAT

INFSCI 1024 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (replaced by INFSCI 1400, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26660 (1060)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 405L. Mitchell
LECAT
33021 (1100)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501P. Carr
LECSE3

INFSCI 1027 IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT (replaced by INFSCI 1460, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27025 (1010)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 501L. Mitchell
LECAT

INFSCI 1040 INTRODUCTION TO DATA ANALYTICS (replaced by INFSCI 1530, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28699 (1010)Tu11:00 am - 1:30 pmIS 404J. Yurko
LECAT

INFSCI 1044 HUMAN FACTORS IN SYSTEM DESIGN (replaced by INFSCI 0410, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26710 (1040)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 404S. Hirtle
LECSE3
26711 (7510)ByAppt12:00 pm - 12:00 pmWEB W. Chung
LECSE3

INFSCI 1052 USER CENTERED DESIGN (replaced by INFSCI 1420, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26712 (1030)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501M. Kendall
LECSE3

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26713 (1200)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 403J. Ramsey
LECSE3

INFSCI 1061 GAME IMPLEMENTATION (replaced by INFSCI 1470, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27026 (1010)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 406B. Hedges
LECSE3

INFSCI 1070 INTRO TO TELECOM & NETWORKS (replaced by INFSCI 0610, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26767 (1050)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 305M. Weiss
LECAT

INFSCI 1071 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS (replaced by INFSCI 1630, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26751 (1030)Th1:00 pm - 3:30 pmLAWRN 106K. Pelechrinis
LECAT

INFSCI 1072 INTRODUCTION TO WIRELESS NETWORKS (replaced by INFSCI 1640, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28700 (1010)TuTh10:00 am - 11:15 amIS 406D. Tipper
LECAT

INFSCI 1075 NETWORK SECURITY (replaced by INFSCI 1600, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26714 (1030)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 404T. Shimeall
LECAT

INFSCI 1079 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY (replaced by INFSCI 1660, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26627 (1060)Tu3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 831U. Anjum
LECAT
26782 (1065)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 831U. Anjum
LECAT
26277 (1070)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 831U. Anjum
LECSE3

INFSCI 1080 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replaced by INFSCI 1730, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26715 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
26716 (1040)ByAppt12:00 pm - 12:00 pmTBA R. Perkoski
INDAT
26717 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26718 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Abdelhakim
INDAT
26719 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26720 (1080)ByAppt12:00 pm - 12:00 pmTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
26721 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26722 (1100)ByAppt12:00 pm - 12:00 pmTBA INDAT
26723 (1110)ByAppt12:00 pm - 12:00 pmTBA INDAT
26724 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26725 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26726 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26727 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26729 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26728 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26730 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26731 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26732 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26733 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
INDAT

INFSCI 1081 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT (replaced by INFSCI 1740, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28099 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
DIRAT

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28043 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
INDAT

INFSCI 1085 INTERNSHIP (replaced by INFSCI 1720, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26734 (1015)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
A. Singh
PRAAT

INFSCI 1091 SPECIAL TOPICS: BEHAVIORAL

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31217 (1010)W12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 411D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27028 (1010)Tu6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 305M. Berezo
LECSE3

INFSCI 2170 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26677 (1100)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 406P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26737 (1200)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403S. Hirtle
LECAT

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26739 (1250)W3:00 pm - 5:50 pmLAWRN 121P. Munro
LECAT

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26673 (1100)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405K. Anderson
LECAT

INFSCI 2440 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28738 (1010)Tu12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405D. He
LECAT

INFSCI 2470 INTERACTIVE SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26740 (1030)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405P. Brusilovsky
LECAT

INFSCI 2480 ADAPTIVE INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31234 (1010)Tu3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 406P. Brusilovsky
LECAT

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26741 (1060)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 405W. Garrard
LECSE3

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26743 (1080)Th9:00 am - 11:50 amPUBHL A719M. Burton
LECAT

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27030 (1030)M6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 403J. Walker
LECAT

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28698 (1010)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmVICTO 115J. Yurko
LECAT

INFSCI 2621 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32768 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 522M. Bertocci
LECAT

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27031 (1090)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 403R. Timco
LECSE3

INFSCI 2711 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26794 (1030)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403V. Zadorozny
LECAT

INFSCI 2750 CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30180 (1060)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 404B. Palanisamy
LECAT
26303 (1100)Tu3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 305B. Palanisamy
LECAT

INFSCI 2809 SPATIAL DATA ANALYTICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29591 (1220)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404H. Karimi
LECAT

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26308 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
26310 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
26312 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
26314 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26320 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26322 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26328 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26330 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26350 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26385 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26388 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26390 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26391 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26393 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
26394 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
26400 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
26403 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
26443 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
26446 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
INDAT
26447 (1070)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
INDAT
26449 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26452 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26455 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26456 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26467 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26468 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26470 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INDAT
26472 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
26474 (1030)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
26477 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
26479 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26481 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
26484 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26485 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
26486 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
26487 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
26488 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26489 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
26490 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
26492 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
INDAT
26493 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Gomez
INDAT

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26496 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
26497 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
INDAT
26498 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26499 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26500 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
26502 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
26507 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26508 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
26517 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
26518 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
26528 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26529 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
26530 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
26531 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
26533 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
28057 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
28260 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
INDAT

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26536 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
A. Singh
DIRAT

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28044 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
INDAT

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26537 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
26539 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26540 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIRAT
26542 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26543 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIRAT
26544 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIRAT
26545 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIRAT
26546 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
DIRAT
26547 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
26548 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIRAT
26549 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIRAT
26550 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIRAT
26551 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
26562 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26563 (1055)Th9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 828P. Brusilovsky
SEMAT
DescriptionADAPTIVE SYSTEMS

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26832 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THEAT
26816 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
26817 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THEAT
26818 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THEAT
26819 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THEAT
26820 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
26821 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THEAT
26822 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
26823 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
26824 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THEAT
26826 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
26827 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
26828 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
26829 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THEAT
26830 (1170)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26831 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
26833 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10479 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
22096 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
22097 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
22098 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
THEAT
22099 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
22100 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
22101 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
22102 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
22103 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THEAT
22104 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
22105 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
22106 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
22107 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
22108 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22109 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
THEAT
22110 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22111 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
22112 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22113 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22114 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
THEAT

ISSP 2030 ADVANCED TOPICS IN INTELLGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11062 (1070)F12:30 pm - 1:55 pmTBA D. Litman
SEMAT

ISSP 2170 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10630 (1030)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
LECAT

ISSP 2180 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25708 (1020)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129A. Kovashka
LECAT

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24730 (1100)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405K. Anderson
LECAT

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10631 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INTAT
22077 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INTAT
22078 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INTAT
22079 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
INTAT
22080 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INTAT
22081 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INTAT
22082 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
22083 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INTAT
22084 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INTAT
22085 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INTAT
22086 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INTAT
22087 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
22088 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INTAT
22089 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22090 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
INTAT
22091 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22092 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INTAT
22093 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22094 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22095 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
INTAT

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10008 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIRAT
10561 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
22059 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIRAT
22060 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
DIRAT
22061 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIRAT
22062 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIRAT
22063 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
22064 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIRAT
22065 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIRAT
22066 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
22067 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
22068 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
22069 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIRAT
22070 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
22071 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
DIRAT
22072 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
22073 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIRAT
22074 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
22075 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
22076 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
DIRAT

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10009 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INDAT
22134 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
22135 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INDAT
22136 (1025)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Benos
INDAT
22137 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INDAT
22138 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INDAT
22139 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
22140 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Wagner
INDAT
22141 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
22142 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
22143 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
22144 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
22145 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
22146 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Batmanghelich
INDAT
22147 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
INDAT
22148 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Chikina
INDAT
22149 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INDAT
22150 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
INDAT
22151 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
INDAT
22152 (1105)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
22641 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INDAT

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10010 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
22115 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
22116 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
22117 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
THEAT
22118 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
22119 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
22120 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
22121 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
22122 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THEAT
22123 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
22124 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
22125 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
22126 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
22127 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THEAT
22128 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THEAT
22129 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA F. Tsui
THEAT
22130 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
22131 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22132 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22133 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
THEAT

ISSP 3535 ADV TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31576 (1010)TuTh9:00 am - 10:15 amSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
SEMAT

ISSP 3565 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31575 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 6516TBD
LECAT

LIS 2005 KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31213 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB TBD
LECAT

LIS 2022 IMPLEMENTING SOLUTIONS FOR KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31159 (1010)M9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 501M. Burton
LECAT

LIS 2030 DATA AND INFORMATION IN SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31189 (1010)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 501J. Biehl
LECAT
31194 (1020)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Biehl
LECAT

LIS 2184 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND "OPEN" MOVEMENTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31202 (1010)Tu3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 828J. Currier
LECAT
31203 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LECAT

LIS 2222 ARCHIVAL APPRAISAL

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31176 (1010)Tu9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 501S. Wood
E. Mattern
LECAT
31178 (1020)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
S. Wood
LECAT

LIS 2323 RESOURCES FOR YOUNG ADULTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26587 (1030)Tu6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 828M. Biagini
LECAT
26610 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LECAT

LIS 2325 CURRICULUM RESOURCE AND SERVICE/SCHOOL LIBRARY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31210 (1010)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 828M. Biagini
LECSE3
31211 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LECAT

LIS 2326 STORYTELLING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31182 (1010)Tu12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 828E. Mahoney
LECAT
31184 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LECAT

LIS 2500 REFERENCE SOURCES AND SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26612 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LECAT
26613 (1260)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 828E. Mahoney
LECAT

LIS 2640 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32387 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2674 PRESERVING DIGITAL CULTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32169 (1010)W3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 828E. Mattern
LECAT
32170 (1020)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LECAT

LIS 2830 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND ADVOCACY FOR INFORMATION SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31179 (1010)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 828M. Rapchak
LECAT
31180 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26629 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
26630 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
26631 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
26632 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
INDAT
26634 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
26636 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
INDAT
26637 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
26638 (1140)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26641 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
26655 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
INDAT
26657 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
26274 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
26275 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
26276 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
26278 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
INDAT

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26279 (1020)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 502E. Mahoney
PRAAT
31141 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
PRAAT

LIS 2922 PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26280 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT
26281 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
PRAAT

LIS 2923 PRACTICUM SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26282 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26283 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
26284 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
26285 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
26286 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
26287 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
26288 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
INDAT
26289 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26290 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
26291 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
26292 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
26293 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
26294 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
26295 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
INDAT
26296 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26661 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRAAT
26662 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
PRAAT
26672 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
PRAAT
26297 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT
26305 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
PRAAT
26307 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
PRAAT
26311 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRAAT

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26316 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THEAT
26319 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THEAT
26323 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
THEAT
26326 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
26327 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THEAT
26336 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THEAT
26337 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
THEAT
26339 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

TELCOM 2000 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26768 (1050)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 305M. Weiss
LECAT

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26628 (1010)Tu3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 831U. Anjum
LECAT
26783 (1065)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA TBD
LECAT
26333 (1070)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 831U. Anjum
LECSE3

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26344 (1140)F12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 305D. Tipper
LECAT

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26752 (1030)Th1:00 pm - 3:30 pmLAWRN 106K. Pelechrinis
LECAT

TELCOM 2321 WIDE AREA NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32150 (1010)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmSENSQ 6516D. Mosse
LECAT

TELCOM 2326 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26795 (1060)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403V. Zadorozny
LECAT

TELCOM 2700 INTRODUCTION TO WIRELESS NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28701 (1010)TuTh10:00 am - 11:15 amIS 406D. Tipper
LECAT

TELCOM 2811 HACKING FOR DEFENSE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28098 (1100)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmBENDM G29W. Clark
LECSE3

TELCOM 2820 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26678 (1100)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 406P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26355 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
26358 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26360 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26366 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26368 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26371 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26377 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
26380 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26382 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26383 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26386 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26389 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26392 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
26395 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26397 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26399 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26405 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26407 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26412 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26415 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26416 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26418 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26420 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26422 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26426 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
26429 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26431 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26434 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26437 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26440 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26445 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
26448 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26450 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26451 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26454 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26457 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26458 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26459 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
26461 (1030)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26462 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
INDAT
26463 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26465 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26469 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26471 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
26473 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26475 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26478 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26480 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
26483 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26579 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
PRAAT

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26581 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
26582 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
26583 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
26584 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
26585 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
26586 (1070)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28042 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
INDAT