Summer 2020 Schedule

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20937 (1300)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 5505M. Devine
LEC12W

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18888 (1010)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LEC12W
19526 (1010)M9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505Y. Dai
REC12W
18889 (1010)M10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505Y. Dai
REC12W

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20932 (1300)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5502M. de Lima Barbosa
O. Sherbinin
LEC12W
20933 (1300)Th4:30 pm - 6:20 pmSENSQ 6110O. Sherbinin
LAB12W

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18892 (1310)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5505D. Bonidie
LEC12W

CS 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING (replaced by CMPINF 0401, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19289 (1010)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmIS 403J. Ramirez
LEC12W
19291 (1010)Th12:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB12W
19290 (1010)Th2:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB12W
20934 (1040)TuTh4:30 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 5502M. Devine
LEC12W
20936 (1040)F10:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505LAB12W
20935 (1040)F12:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505LAB12W

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18893 (1020)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:15 pmIS 403W. Garrison III
LEC12W
18894 (1020)Tu2:30 pm - 3:20 pmIS 405TBD
REC12W
18895 (1020)Th11:30 am - 12:20 pmIS 405TBD
REC12W

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19292 (1010)TuTh9:30 am - 11:15 amIS 403W. Garrison III
LEC12W
19293 (1010)Tu12:30 pm - 1:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W
19294 (1010)Tu1:30 pm - 2:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19295 (1010)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmFKART 202T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC12W
19296 (1010)W2:30 pm - 3:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W
19297 (1010)W3:30 pm - 4:20 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC12W

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19298 (1010)TuTh10:30 am - 12:15 pmCL 232V. Petrucci
LEC12W
19299 (1010)Tu2:30 pm - 3:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W
19300 (1010)Th9:30 am - 10:20 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18896 (1020)MW4:30 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 5129D. Bonidie
LEC12W

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19301 (1010)MW9:30 am - 11:15 amSENSQ 5129J. Ramirez
LEC12W
21242 (1010)M11:30 am - 12:20 pmTBA REC12W
21244 (1010)M2:30 pm - 3:20 pmTBA REC12W
19302 (1020)MW9:30 am - 11:15 amSENSQ 5129J. Ramirez
LEC12W
21243 (1020)M11:30 am - 12:20 pmTBA REC12W
21245 (1020)M2:30 pm - 3:20 pmTBA REC12W
21189 (1290)MW9:30 am - 11:15 amWEB N. Farnan
LEC12W
21190 (1290)W12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB REC12W
21191 (1290)W1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB REC12W
21195 (1295)MW9:30 am - 11:15 amWEB N. Farnan
LEC12W
21196 (1295)W12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB REC12W
21197 (1295)W1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB REC12W

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18897 (1010)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC12W

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19305 (1010)MW2:30 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5129J. Billingsley
LEC12W
19306 (1010)M4:30 pm - 5:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W
19307 (1010)W1:30 pm - 2:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC12W

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19308 (1010)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502S. Sarwar
LEC12W

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19309 (1010)TuTh10:30 am - 12:15 pmIS 404S. Khattab
LEC12W
19311 (1010)Tu1:30 pm - 2:20 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC12W
19310 (1010)W12:30 pm - 1:20 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC12W

CS 1567 PROGRAMMING SYSTEM DESIGN ON A MOBILE ROBOT PLATFORM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18901 (1050)TuTh4:30 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 6516T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC12W
DescriptionUNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20930 (1300)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 404J. Billingsley
LEC12W

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20938 (1300)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 6110D. Ahn
LEC12W

CS 1652 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19525 (1010)MW9:30 am - 11:15 amIS 404S. Khattab
LEC12W

CS 1653 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19524 (1010)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129S. Khattab
LEC12W

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20929 (1300)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmIS 403W. Garrison III
LEC12W
DescriptionPrivacy in the Electronic Society

Prerequisites: CS 0441 and CS 1501 (or their equivalents)

Privacy is an increasingly significant concern in our modern, connected society. We all share personal information on a daily basis with a wide range of organizations. Although at times such sharing can be intentional and beneficial for the user, other times information is shared against the user's will, used for purposes that the user did not expect, revealed to entities other than those approved by the user, or used to infer additional information that the user did not intend to reveal. In this course, students will learn to reason about what information is revealed through the use of computer systems. They will study several different scenarios in which information sharing is either unavoidable or (to some extent) desirable and discuss the balance between the benefits and costs of sharing. Finally, students will learn about several privacy-enhancing technologies (PETs), and how these can be put to use by software developers to defend the privacy of their users.

Special Topics courses, such as CS 1699, do not require instructor approval if the student has completed the prerequisite courses. Prerequisite courses for this CS 1699 section are outlined above. Students should upload a copy of their transcript to the permission code form (http://courses.sci.pitt.edu/permission) in order to receive a permission code.

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18903 (1055)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA W. Laboon
INT12W

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18904 (1350)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIR12W

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19510 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18905 (1055)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR12W

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18907 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE12W
18908 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE12W
18909 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
18910 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
18911 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE12W
18912 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE12W
18913 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE12W
18914 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE12W
18915 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
18916 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THE12W
18917 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE12W
18918 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE12W
18919 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE12W
18920 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THE12W
18921 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE12W
18922 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE12W
18923 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE12W
18906 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
18924 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE12W
18925 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18927 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INT12W
18928 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INT12W
18929 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INT12W
18930 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT12W
18931 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT12W
18932 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INT12W
18933 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INT12W
18934 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INT12W
18935 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INT12W
18936 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT12W
18937 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INT12W
18938 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INT12W
18939 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INT12W
18940 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INT12W
18941 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INT12W
18942 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INT12W
18943 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INT12W
18926 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
INT12W
18944 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INT12W
18945 (1300)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INT12W
18946 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18948 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR12W
18949 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR12W
18950 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR12W
18951 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
18952 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
18953 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR12W
18954 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR12W
18955 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR12W
18956 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR12W
18957 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
18958 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIR12W
18959 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR12W
18960 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR12W
18961 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR12W
18962 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIR12W
18963 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR12W
18964 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR12W
18947 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIR12W
18965 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR12W
18966 (1300)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIR12W
18967 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18969 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
IND12W
18970 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
IND12W
18971 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
IND12W
18972 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND12W
18973 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND12W
18974 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
IND12W
18975 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
IND12W
18976 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
IND12W
18977 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
IND12W
18978 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND12W
18979 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
IND12W
18980 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
IND12W
18981 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
IND12W
18982 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
IND12W
18983 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
IND12W
18984 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND12W
18985 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
IND12W
18968 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
IND12W
18986 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
IND12W
18987 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
IND12W
18988 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
IND12W
18989 (1310)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
IND12W
21157 (1320)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA LEC12W

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18991 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE12W
18992 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE12W
18993 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE12W
18994 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
18995 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
18996 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE12W
18997 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE12W
18998 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE12W
18999 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE12W
19000 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
19001 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THE12W
19002 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE12W
19003 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE12W
19004 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE12W
19005 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THE12W
19006 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE12W
19007 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE12W
18990 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE12W
19008 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
19009 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19011 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR12W
19012 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR12W
19013 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
19014 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
19015 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR12W
19016 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR12W
19017 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR12W
19018 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR12W
19019 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
19020 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIR12W
19021 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR12W
19022 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR12W
19023 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR12W
19024 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIR12W
19025 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR12W
19026 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR12W
19027 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIR12W
19010 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR12W
19028 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR12W
19029 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19606 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD6W2
19607 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD6W1
19608 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD12W

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19030 (1030)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 405J. Barton
LEC12W

INFSCI 0419 PYTHON FOR DATA MGMT & ANALYTICS (replaced by INFSCI 0510, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20588 (1010)Tu12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 305R. Perkoski
LEC12W

INFSCI 1070 INTRO TO TELECOM & NETWORKS (replaced by INFSCI 0610, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19514 (1010)M12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 405K. Anderson
LEC12W

INFSCI 1080 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replaced by INFSCI 1730, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19033 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
19034 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
IND12W
19035 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Perkoski
IND12W
19036 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
19037 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
IND12W
19038 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19039 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19040 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19041 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19042 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19043 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19044 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19045 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19046 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19047 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19048 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

INFSCI 1081 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT (replaced by INFSCI 1740, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21185 (1200)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
DIR12W

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19512 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
IND12W

INFSCI 1085 INTERNSHIP (replaced by INFSCI 1720, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19050 (1020)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
PRA12W

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19051 (1370)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 403J. Walker
LEC12W

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19054 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
19056 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
IND12W
19057 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
19059 (1015)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
IND12W
19062 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
19063 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
IND12W
19064 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19065 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
19067 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19068 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
19070 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
19071 (1055)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19073 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
19074 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
19075 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19076 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
19077 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
IND12W
19078 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
19079 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Gomez
IND12W
19080 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
19081 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
IND12W
19082 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19083 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
19084 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19085 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
19086 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
19087 (1055)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
19088 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
19089 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
19090 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19091 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
19093 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
19094 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19095 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
19096 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W
19098 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
19099 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19049 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
19052 (1040)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19055 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
19058 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
IND12W
19060 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
19061 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
19066 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19069 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
IND12W
19072 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
20383 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19092 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
19097 (1040)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
19100 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
19101 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
19102 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
IND12W
19103 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
19104 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
19105 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
19106 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
19107 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19108 (1130)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19109 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
19110 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
19111 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
19112 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19113 (1220)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19511 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19114 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR12W
19115 (1220)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
19116 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
19117 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR12W
19118 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR12W
19119 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIR12W
19120 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIR12W
19121 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR12W
19122 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W
19123 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
DIR12W
19124 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR12W
19125 (1320)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
19126 (1330)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIR12W
19127 (1335)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIR12W
19128 (1340)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIR12W

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19129 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
19130 (1030)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19131 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
19132 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE12W
19133 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
19134 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THE12W
19135 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
19136 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
19137 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
19138 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
19139 (1150)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19140 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
19141 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THE12W
19142 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
19143 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THE12W
19144 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THE12W
19276 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE12W
19145 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19146 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19277 (1400)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10178 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W1
17383 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W1
17384 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W1
17385 (1103)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17386 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W1
17387 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W1
17388 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W1
17389 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W1
17390 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W1
17391 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W1
17392 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W1
17393 (1111)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17394 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W1
17395 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W1
17396 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W1
17397 (1115)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17398 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W1
17399 (1117)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17400 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17401 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
10265 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W2
17402 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W2
17403 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W2
17404 (1203)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17405 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W2
17406 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W2
17407 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W2
17408 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W2
17409 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W2
17410 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W2
17411 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W2
17412 (1211)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17413 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W2
17414 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W2
17415 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W2
17416 (1215)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17417 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W2
17418 (1217)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17419 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17420 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
10083 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE12W
17421 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
17422 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE12W
17423 (1303)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17424 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE12W
17425 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE12W
17426 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE12W
17427 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
17428 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
17429 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE12W
17430 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
17431 (1311)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17432 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
17433 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
17434 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
17435 (1315)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17436 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE12W
17437 (1317)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17438 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17439 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

ISSP 2090 PRACTICUM IN ADV BIOMEDICAL IT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10541 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA PRA12W

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10414 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT6W1
17592 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT6W1
17593 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT6W1
17594 (1103)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17595 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT6W1
17596 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT6W1
17597 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT6W1
17598 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT6W1
17599 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT6W1
17600 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT6W1
17601 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT6W1
17602 (1111)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17603 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT6W1
17604 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT6W1
17605 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT6W1
17606 (1115)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17607 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT6W1
17608 (1117)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17609 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17610 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
10415 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT6W2
17573 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT6W2
17574 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT6W2
17575 (1203)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17576 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT6W2
17577 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT6W2
17578 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT6W2
17579 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT6W2
17580 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT6W2
17581 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT6W2
17582 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT6W2
17583 (1211)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17584 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT6W2
17585 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT6W2
17586 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT6W2
17587 (1215)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17588 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT6W2
17589 (1217)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17590 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17591 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
10413 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT12W
17554 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT12W
17555 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT12W
17556 (1303)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17557 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT12W
17558 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT12W
17559 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT12W
17560 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT12W
17561 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT12W
17562 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT12W
17563 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT12W
17564 (1311)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17565 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT12W
17566 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT12W
17567 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT12W
17568 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17569 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT12W
17570 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17571 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17572 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10544 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR6W1
17518 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR6W1
17519 (1102)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17520 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR6W1
17521 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR6W1
17522 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR6W1
17523 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR6W1
17524 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR6W1
17525 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR6W1
17526 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR6W1
10547 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR6W1
17527 (1111)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17528 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR6W1
17529 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR6W1
17530 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 2:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR6W1
17531 (1115)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17532 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR6W1
17533 (1117)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17534 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17535 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
10545 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR6W2
17536 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR6W2
17537 (1202)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17538 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR6W2
17539 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR6W2
17540 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR6W2
17541 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR6W2
17542 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR6W2
17543 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR6W2
17544 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR6W2
10546 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR6W2
17545 (1211)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17546 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR6W2
17547 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR6W2
17548 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR6W2
17549 (1215)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17550 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR6W2
17551 (1217)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17552 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17553 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
10548 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR12W
10549 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR12W
17497 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR12W
17498 (1303)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17499 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR12W
17500 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR12W
17501 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR12W
17502 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
17503 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR12W
17504 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR12W
17505 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
17506 (1311)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17507 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR12W
17508 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
17509 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W
17510 (1315)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17511 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR12W
17512 (1317)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17513 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17514 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10179 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND6W1
17478 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND6W1
17479 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND6W1
17480 (1103)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17481 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND6W1
17482 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND6W1
17483 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND6W1
17484 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND6W1
17485 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND6W1
17486 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND6W1
17487 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND6W1
17488 (1111)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17489 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND6W1
17490 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND6W1
17491 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND6W1
17492 (1115)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17493 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND6W1
17494 (1117)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17495 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17496 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
10266 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND6W2
17440 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND6W2
17441 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND6W2
17442 (1203)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W2
17443 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND6W2
17444 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND6W2
17445 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND6W2
17446 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND6W2
17447 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND6W2
17448 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND6W2
17449 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND6W2
17450 (1211)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W2
17451 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND6W2
17452 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND6W2
17453 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND6W2
17454 (1215)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W2
17455 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND6W2
17456 (1217)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W2
17457 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W2
17458 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
IND6W2
10084 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND12W
17459 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
17460 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND12W
17461 (1303)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
17462 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
17463 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND12W
17464 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND12W
17465 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND12W
17466 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
17467 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND12W
17468 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND12W
17469 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND12W
17470 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
17471 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND12W
17472 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
17473 (1315)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
17474 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND12W
17475 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Wang
IND12W
17476 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
IND12W
17477 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Wagner
IND12W

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10180 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W1
17649 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W1
17650 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W1
17651 (1103)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17652 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W1
17653 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W1
17654 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W1
17655 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W1
17656 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W1
17657 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W1
17658 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W1
17659 (1111)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17660 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W1
17661 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W1
17662 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W1
17663 (1115)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17664 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W1
17665 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17666 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17667 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
10267 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W2
17630 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W2
17631 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W2
17632 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17633 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W2
17634 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W2
17635 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W2
17636 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W2
17637 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W2
17638 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W2
17639 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W2
17640 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17641 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W2
17642 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W2
17643 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W2
17644 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17645 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W2
17646 (1217)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17647 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17648 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
10085 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE12W
17611 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
17612 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE12W
17613 (1303)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Boyce
THE12W
17614 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE12W
17615 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE12W
17616 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE12W
17617 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
17618 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
17619 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE12W
17620 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
17621 (1311)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17622 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
17623 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
17624 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
17625 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17626 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE12W
17627 (1317)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17628 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17629 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

LIS 2023 INTEGRATING SOLUTIONS FOR KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20600 (1010)M12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 501M. Rapchak
LEC12W

LIS 2040 THE INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL IN THE COMMUNITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20602 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LEC12W
20603 (1020)Tu12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 501J. Currier
LEC12W

LIS 2140 CRITICAL LIBRARIANSHIP AND INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20769 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LEC12W
20770 (1020)W12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 828M. Rapchak
LEC12W

LIS 2186 INFORMATION POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20592 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LEC12W
20593 (1020)Th8:30 am - 11:45 amIS 828E. Mattern
LEC12W

LIS 2214 LIBRARY AND ARCHIVAL PRESERVATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20598 (1010)Tu8:30 am - 11:45 amIS 828S. Wood
LEC12W
20599 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB S. Wood
LEC12W

LIS 2324 HISTORY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20601 (1010)Th6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 828E. Mahoney
LEC12W
19147 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC12W

LIS 2407 METADATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20590 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LEC12W
20871 (1020)W8:30 am - 11:45 amIS 501E. Mattern
LEC12W

LIS 2633 TECHNOLOGY IN THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20594 (1010)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 828E. Mahoney
LEC12W
20595 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC12W

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19150 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
19151 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
19152 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
19153 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
19155 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
IND12W
19156 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
19157 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19158 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19159 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19149 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19161 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
19162 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
19163 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
19164 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
19165 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19166 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
IND12W
19169 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
19167 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19168 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19170 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19160 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20596 (1010)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 828E. Mahoney
PRA12W
20597 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
PRA12W

LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20869 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LEC12W
DescriptionSPECIAL LIBRARIANSHIP
20870 (1020)Th12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 501J. Currier
LEC12W
Description"LAW, BUS & MED INFO RES & SERV"

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19174 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
19175 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
19176 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
19177 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
19178 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19179 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
IND12W
19181 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
19182 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19173 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
19180 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19183 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
19185 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
19186 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
19187 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
19184 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
19188 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19189 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
IND12W
19191 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
19192 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19190 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19193 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRA12W
19195 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
PRA12W
19197 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRA12W
19198 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
PRA12W
19194 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA PRA12W
19196 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Corrall
PRA12W
19199 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
PRA12W
19200 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
PRA12W
19201 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRA12W

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19203 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THE12W
19204 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
THE12W
19205 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THE12W
19206 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
THE12W
19207 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19208 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wood
THE12W
19202 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THE12W
19209 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THE12W
20332 (1320)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W

TELCOM 2000 INTRODUCTION TO TELECOMMUNICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19513 (1010)M12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 405K. Anderson
LEC12W

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19210 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB D. Tipper
LEC12W

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19211 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19212 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19213 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19214 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19215 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19216 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19217 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19218 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19219 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19220 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19221 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19222 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19223 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19224 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19225 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19226 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19227 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19228 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19229 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19230 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19231 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19232 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19233 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19235 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19237 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19234 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19236 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19238 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19239 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19240 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19242 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19244 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19241 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19243 (1060)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19245 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19246 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19247 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19248 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19249 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19250 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19251 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19252 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19253 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19254 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19255 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19256 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19257 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19258 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19259 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19260 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
19261 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19262 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
19263 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
19264 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19265 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
IND12W
19266 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
19267 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19268 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
PRA12W

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
19269 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
19270 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
19271 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
19272 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
19273 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19274 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
19275 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
20434 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W