Fall 2020 Schedule

CMPINF 0001 SCI FIRST-YEAR SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27527 (1010)M4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB R. Hamilla
SEMAT
31505 (1090)W11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB D. Richardson
SEMAT
31432 (1110)M11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB D. Richardson
SEMAT
31433 (1120)M2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB R. Hamilla
SEMAT
31434 (1130)M12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB K. Pugliese
SEMAT
31435 (1140)W1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB R. Hamilla
SEMAT
31436 (1150)M4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB D. Richardson
SEMAT
31437 (1160)W12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB K. Pugliese
SEMAT
31438 (1170)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB K. Pugliese
SEMAT
31439 (1180)W6:00 pm - 6:50 pmWEB A. Christopherson
SEMAT
31440 (1190)W12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB A. Christopherson
SEMAT
31441 (1200)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB A. Christopherson
SEMAT

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27531 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB M. Burton
LECAT
27529 (1010)M11:05 am - 12:55 pmOSC 102M. Burton
LABAT
27530 (1010)M1:15 pm - 3:05 pmMERVS 115M. Burton
LABAT
27533 (1010)W11:05 am - 12:55 pmOSC 102M. Burton
LABAT
27532 (1010)W1:15 pm - 3:05 pmSENSQ 5502M. Burton
LABAT

CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30293 (1010)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmWEB T. Edmonds
LECSE3
30294 (1010)Tu8:55 am - 10:45 amUCLUB 122TBD
LABSE3
30296 (1010)Tu11:05 am - 12:55 pmFKART 125TBD
LABSE3
30289 (1020)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
30290 (1020)F11:05 am - 12:55 pmCHVRN 152T. Hoffman
LABAT
30291 (1020)F1:15 pm - 3:05 pmLAWRN 121T. Hoffman
LABAT
30284 (1030)Th6:30 pm - 9:00 pmSENSQ 2400J. Barria Pineda
LECSE3
30286 (1030)M8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABSE3
30287 (1030)M6:30 pm - 8:20 pmWEB TBD
LABSE3
30281 (1040)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWEB M. Devine
LECAT
30282 (1040)W2:20 pm - 4:10 pmTREES 166M. Devine
LABAT
30283 (1040)W6:30 pm - 8:20 pmSENSQ 5502M. Devine
LABAT
30234 (1050)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
30235 (1050)Tu4:30 pm - 6:20 pmWWPH 1500T. Hoffman
LABAT
30236 (1050)Tu7:30 pm - 9:20 pmOSC 102T. Hoffman
LABAT
30231 (1060)W12:10 pm - 2:40 pmWEB M. Devine
LECAT
30232 (1060)Th6:30 pm - 8:20 pmPUBHL G23M. Devine
LABAT
30233 (1060)F3:25 pm - 5:15 pmPUBHL G23M. Devine
LABAT

CMPINF 1205 COMPARATIVE DIGITAL PRIVACIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30321 (1010)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmIS 305S. Shi
LECAT

CMPINF 2100 DATA-CENTRIC COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31290 (1010)Th6:30 pm - 9:00 pmOSC 102J. Yurko
LECSE3

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10132 (1070)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amUCLUB 122M. Devine
LECAT

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11364 (1050)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amWPU G40A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
10708 (1050)M1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
18815 (1050)M2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
10707 (1100)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmBENDM 157D. Bonidie
LECAT
17922 (1100)W12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
11456 (1100)W3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
16845 (1200)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWEB A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
18816 (1200)M3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
10999 (1200)M4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
23615 (1250)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmCL 332A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
23616 (1250)Tu8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
23617 (1250)Tu6:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
24368 (1300)Th6:30 pm - 9:00 pmLAW 113P. Ferreira
LECSE3
24374 (1300)Tu12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3
24371 (1300)Tu5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3
30305 (1350)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmFKART 125P. Ferreira
LECSE3
30306 (1350)W5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3
30304 (1350)W6:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27607 (1010)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWPU G50M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
27609 (1010)F8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27614 (1010)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWPU G50M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
27615 (1010)F11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30299 (1010)F3:25 pm - 5:15 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30300 (1020)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWWPH 2500M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
30302 (1020)M11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27616 (1010)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWPU G50M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
27618 (1010)F1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30301 (1020)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWWPH 2500M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
30303 (1020)M8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11303 (1060)TuTh6:30 pm - 7:45 pmSENSQ 5502O. Sherbinin
LECSE3
11363 (1200)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 404O. Sherbinin
LECSE3

CS 0334 INTERMEDIATE WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18598 (1020)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 305P. DeNardis
LECAT

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11159 (1070)TuTh6:30 pm - 7:45 pmOSC 202D. Bonidie
LECSE3
16435 (1070)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECSE3
11145 (1070)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECSE3
18256 (1090)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmOSC 102W. Garrison III
LECAT
18257 (1090)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
23467 (1090)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26128 (1230)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmWPU G20W. Garrison III
LECAT
26746 (1230)W3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26745 (1230)W4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26129 (1230)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26130 (1230)F4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11062 (1030)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
11458 (1030)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amALUM 112T. Hoffman
RECAT
24377 (1030)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmLAWRN 207T. Hoffman
RECAT
21252 (1100)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWEB J. Ramirez
LECAT
21635 (1100)W8:55 am - 9:45 amWWPH 5001TBD
RECAT
21253 (1100)W10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 316TBD
RECAT
10133 (1200)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECSE3
10793 (1200)Th4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWPU G18T. Hoffman
RECSE3
24378 (1200)Th5:30 pm - 6:20 pmALUM 343T. Hoffman
RECSE3
25871 (1240)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB J. Ramirez
LECAT
25873 (1240)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWWPH 5001TBD
RECAT
25872 (1240)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWWPH 5001TBD
RECAT

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28047 (1070)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmSENSQ 2400J. Billingsley
LECAT
28048 (1070)Th8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB J. Billingsley
RECAT
28049 (1070)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB J. Billingsley
RECAT
28044 (1120)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmOSC 102L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
28045 (1120)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB J. Frank
RECAT
28046 (1120)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
28041 (1200)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU G40J. Billingsley
LECAT
28042 (1200)Th8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB J. Billingsley
RECAT
28043 (1200)Th11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB J. Billingsley
RECAT
28038 (1215)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amSENSQ 2400L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
28039 (1215)Th3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
28040 (1215)Th4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18393 (1110)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmWEB S. Khattab
LECAT
18628 (1110)F8:55 am - 9:45 amUCLUB 211J. Frank
RECAT
18394 (1110)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmLAWRN 120TBD
RECAT
23874 (1135)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmTHAW 104V. Petrucci
LECAT
23877 (1135)Th11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB D. Das
RECAT
23875 (1135)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
27196 (1150)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 316V. Petrucci
LECAT
27198 (1150)F7:50 am - 8:40 amWEB D. Das
RECAT
27197 (1150)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21813 (1020)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 5502P. Quirin
LECAT
27217 (1090)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5502P. Quirin
LECAT

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10706 (1040)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amPUBHL G23N. Farnan
LECAT
10918 (1040)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
10850 (1040)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
11161 (1150)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmLAWRN 120S. Khattab
LECAT
11162 (1150)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB N. Wen
RECAT
18076 (1150)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB N. Wen
RECAT
21876 (1200)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 305N. Farnan
LECAT
21878 (1200)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
21877 (1200)F4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
24099 (1270)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmSENSQ 2400M. Bender
LECAT
24101 (1270)W7:50 am - 8:40 amWEB M. Bender
RECAT
24103 (1270)W3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB M. Bender
RECAT
24996 (1300)TuTh6:30 pm - 7:45 pmIS 305J. Aronis
LECSE3
24997 (1300)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB H. Zheng
RECSE3
24998 (1300)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB H. Zheng
RECSE3
25808 (1400)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmCHVRN 152S. Khattab
LECAT
25811 (1400)Tu4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25814 (1400)Tu5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB N. Wen
RECAT

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11019 (1070)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5317T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
24453 (1200)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU G50T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
27590 (1210)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 5317T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT

CS 1510 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10134 (1040)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amCHVRN 152K. Pruhs
LECAT
21636 (1040)F9:25 am - 10:40 amWWPH 1500K. Pruhs
LABAT

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25884 (1050)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmWPU 115A. Hobaugh
LECSE3
25885 (1050)F4:30 pm - 5:20 pmSENSQ 5502A. Hobaugh
RECSE3
25886 (1050)F5:30 pm - 6:20 pmSENSQ 5502A. Hobaugh
RECSE3
18621 (1100)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmLAWRN 205A. Hobaugh
LECSE3
18626 (1100)W8:55 am - 9:45 amWWPH 1501A. Hobaugh
RECSE3
18625 (1100)W10:00 am - 10:50 amALUM 323A. Hobaugh
RECSE3

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11279 (1070)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWWPH 5001S. Chang
LECAT
25796 (1080)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWWPH 5001S. Chang
LECAT

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10914 (1070)TuTh5:00 pm - 6:15 pmTHAW 102D. Ahn
LECAT

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10849 (1040)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmWEB D. Mosse
LECAT
11184 (1040)F8:55 am - 9:45 amIS 501H. Brittes Potter
RECAT
11183 (1040)F10:00 am - 10:50 amLAWRN 203H. Brittes Potter
RECAT
22513 (1080)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmWEB D. Mosse
LECAT
22517 (1080)W11:05 am - 11:55 amBENDM 229H. Brittes Potter
RECAT
22515 (1080)W1:15 pm - 2:05 pmLANGY A224H. Brittes Potter
RECAT
27111 (1095)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWWPH 2501S. Khattab
LECAT
27114 (1095)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWWPH 5001J. Zhou
RECAT
27113 (1095)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmBENDM 157J. Zhou
RECAT

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31800 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 404K. Kosta
LECAT
31802 (1010)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB R. Alseghayer
RECAT
31806 (1010)F4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB R. Alseghayer
RECAT
16642 (1100)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmBENDM 157P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
16645 (1100)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWWPH 5001R. Alseghayer
RECAT
16646 (1100)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWWPH 5001R. Alseghayer
RECAT

CS 1566 INTRODUCTION COMPUTER GRAPHICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31400 (1010)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amALUM 343T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
31401 (1010)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB P. Musale
RECAT
31405 (1010)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB P. Musale
RECAT

CS 1571 INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10913 (1070)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmLAW COURTE. Walker
LECAT

CS 1621 STRUCTURE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24447 (1270)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 6110Y. Dai
LECAT

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27201 (1080)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amUCLUB 211D. Ahn
LECAT
30327 (1090)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amCRAIG 342D. Ahn
LECAT

CS 1637 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30227 (1010)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmIS 305J. Biehl
LECAT

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
17170 (1050)F2:20 pm - 4:10 pmWEB L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23471 (1020)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmALUM 121K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 1652 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24834 (1300)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmALUM 121J. Lange
LECAT

CS 1653 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24448 (1140)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amLAWRN 121W. Garrison III
LECAT

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24449 (1130)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB A. Labrinidis
LECAT
24451 (1130)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmALUM 121E. Karageorgos
RECAT
24452 (1130)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmBENDM 157E. Karageorgos
RECAT

CS 1660 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30323 (1010)TuTh6:30 pm - 7:45 pmWPU G40M. Farag
LECSE3

CS 1666 PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER GAME DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26895 (1040)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmOSC 202N. Farnan
LECAT

CS 1674 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26894 (1035)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmALUM 121A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30324 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmLRDC 305J. Yurko
LECAT

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30322 (1050)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmUCLUB 211T. James
LECSE3
DescriptionPRACTICAL AI

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10479 (1010)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB D. Ahn
INTAT
31403 (1060)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
INTAT

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21666 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIRAT

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10917 (1010)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB D. Ahn
DIRAT
31404 (1060)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmTBA L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
DIRAT

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
22853 (1200)F2:20 pm - 4:10 pmWEB L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10480 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THEAT
16979 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
16980 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
16981 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
16982 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
16983 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
16984 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
16985 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
16986 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
16987 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
16988 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
16989 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
16990 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
16991 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THEAT
16992 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
16993 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THEAT
18306 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27571 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27572 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27574 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 2001 RESEARCH TOPICS/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11106 (1040)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 406A. Labrinidis
LECAT

CS 2012 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
16684 (1040)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amCHVRN 152K. Pruhs
LECAT
21637 (1040)F9:25 am - 10:40 amWWPH 1500K. Pruhs
LABAT

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23472 (1020)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmALUM 121K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 2053 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25985 (1140)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amLAWRN 121W. Garrison III
LECAT

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31801 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 404K. Kosta
LECAT
31804 (1010)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB R. Alseghayer
RECAT
31807 (1010)F4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB R. Alseghayer
RECAT
16643 (1100)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmBENDM 157P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
16644 (1100)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWWPH 5001R. Alseghayer
RECAT
17227 (1100)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWWPH 5001R. Alseghayer
RECAT

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27382 (1050)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB A. Labrinidis
LECAT
27384 (1050)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmALUM 121E. Karageorgos
RECAT
27383 (1050)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmBENDM 157E. Karageorgos
RECAT

CS 2210 COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31406 (1035)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 406Y. Zhang
LECAT

CS 2510 COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11457 (1040)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmWPU 630Y. Dai
LECAT

CS 2710 FOUNDTNS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
16664 (1050)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmWEB M. Hauskrecht
LECSE3

CS 2731 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27583 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU 630D. Litman
LECAT

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10794 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INTAT
16994 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INTAT
16995 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INTAT
16996 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INTAT
16997 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
16998 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INTAT
16999 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INTAT
17000 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INTAT
17001 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INTAT
17002 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INTAT
17003 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
17004 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INTAT
17005 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INTAT
17006 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INTAT
17007 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INTAT
17008 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
INTAT
18314 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
27562 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
27565 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
27567 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT

CS 2905 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31402 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10915 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIRAT
17009 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
17010 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
17011 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
17012 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
17013 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
17014 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
17015 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
17016 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
17017 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
17018 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
17019 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
17020 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
17021 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIRAT
17022 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIRAT
17023 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIRAT
18307 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
27551 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
27552 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIRAT
27553 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10481 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INDAT
17024 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INDAT
17025 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INDAT
17026 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INDAT
17027 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
17028 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
17029 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
17030 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INDAT
17031 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INDAT
17032 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INDAT
17033 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
17034 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INDAT
17035 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INDAT
17036 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INDAT
17037 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INDAT
17038 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
INDAT
18300 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
INDAT
27548 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
27549 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
INDAT
27550 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INDAT
31965 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INDAT
31966 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INDAT

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10482 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THEAT
17039 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
17040 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
17041 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
17042 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
17043 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
17044 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
17045 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
17046 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
17047 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
17048 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
17049 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
17050 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
17051 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THEAT
17052 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
17053 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THEAT
18308 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27577 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27578 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27579 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 3730 ADV TOPCS NATURAL LANG PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32189 (1000)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmWEB M. Alikhani
LECSE3
DescriptionComp Mod of Disc & Ground Comm

CS 3750 ADV TOPICS IN MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32188 (1000)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWEB X. Jia
SEMAT
DescriptionIntegrating Sci Theory w/ ML

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10916 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIRAT
17054 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
17055 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
17056 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
17057 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
17058 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
17059 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
17060 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
17061 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
17062 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
17063 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
17064 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
17065 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
17066 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIRAT
17067 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIRAT
17068 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIRAT
18309 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
27580 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
27581 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
27582 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14480 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTDAT

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE (replaced by INFSCI 0310, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27509 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB P. Munro
LECAT

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14477 (1080)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmUCLUB 211J. Barton
LECSE3

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE (replacing INFSCI 0009, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30312 (1010)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmIS 305D. Tipper
LECAT

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1044, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30310 (1010)Tu3:25 pm - 5:55 pmWPU G40R. Perkoski
LECAT

INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS (replacing INFSCI 0419, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30309 (1010)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amCL G24D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION (replacing INFSCI 1070, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30341 (1010)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmHLMAN G74M. Weiss
LECAT

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26883 (1010)W3:25 pm - 5:55 pmSENSQ 5129B. Carryer
LECAT

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31866 (1100)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmLAW 109J. Ramsey
LECSE3

INFSCI 1080 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replaced by INFSCI 1730, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14478 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
14528 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Perkoski
INDAT
14529 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Grieve
INDAT
14530 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
14531 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
INDAT
14532 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
14533 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
24177 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26133 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT

INFSCI 1400 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1024, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30336 (1010)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmLAW 109L. Mitchell
LECSE3
31575 (1020)W12:10 pm - 2:35 pmBENDM 229L. Mitchell
LECAT

INFSCI 1420 USER-CENTERED DESIGN (replacing INFSCI 1052, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30330 (1010)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmCRAWF 169M. Kendall
LECSE3

INFSCI 1450 GAME DESIGN (replacing INFSCI 1060, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30328 (1010)M12:10 pm - 2:40 pmIS 411L. Grieve
LECAT

INFSCI 1500 DATABASE MGMT CONCEPTS & APPS (replacing INFSCI 1022, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30331 (1010)Tu12:10 pm - 2:35 pmWPU G40D. Babichenko
LECAT
30340 (1020)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 305R. Perkoski
LECSE3

INFSCI 1530 DATA MINING (replacing INFSCI 1040, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30339 (1010)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmSENSQ 5202K. Pelechrinis
LECAT

INFSCI 1550 SPATIAL INFORMATION (replacing INFSCI 1068, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30225 (1120)Th12:10 pm - 2:35 pmIS 405H. Karimi
LECAT

INFSCI 1600 SECURITY AND PRIVACY (replacing INFSCI 1075, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30337 (1010)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 305A. Ibrahim
LECAT

INFSCI 1630 COMMUNICATION NETWORKS (replacing INFSCI 1071, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30226 (1060)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmCLAPP L9A. Babay
LECAT

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP (replacing INFSCI 1085, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32084 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INTAT

INFSCI 1740 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32244 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB A. Ibrahim
LECAT

INFSCI 2020 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32198 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmSENSQ 6110D. Tipper
LECAT

INFSCI 2125 NETWORK SCIENCE & ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32241 (1000)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWWPH 5401M. Frank
LECAT

INFSCI 2140 INFORMATION STORAGE AND RETRIEVAL

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23713 (1010)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWPU 115D. He
LECAT

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14496 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB T. Brooks
LECAT

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31572 (1010)Tu1:15 pm - 4:05 pmBENDM 157Y. Lin
LECAT

INFSCI 2205 TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25979 (1015)TuTh7:50 am - 9:05 amCL G16V. Robson
LECAT
25977 (1020)TuTh7:50 am - 9:05 amIS 411E. Ulus
LECAT
25980 (1035)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amCL 252V. Robson
LECAT
25978 (1150)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 411E. Ulus
LECAT

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31573 (1010)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmWWPH 2700C. Lewis
LECAT
26113 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Lewis
LECAT

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23714 (1210)W3:25 pm - 6:15 pmLAW COURTP. Munro
LECAT

INFSCI 2415 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29624 (1020)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWWPH 1500L. Wu
LECAT

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31608 (1020)W8:55 am - 11:45 amCHVRN 135R. Farzan
LECAT

INFSCI 2440 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31636 (1040)Th11:05 am - 1:55 pmFKART 125D. He
LECAT

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32195 (1100)W6:30 pm - 9:20 pmVICTO 229W. Garrard
LECSE3

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
18178 (1030)M6:30 pm - 9:20 pmALUM 112R. Farzan
LECAT

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23715 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB H. Karimi
LECAT

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26748 (1010)Tu6:30 pm - 9:20 pmUCLUB 211J. Yurko
LECAT

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14475 (1070)Tu3:25 pm - 6:15 pmALUM 121V. Zadorozny
LECAT

INFSCI 2801 GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25949 (1120)Th12:10 pm - 2:35 pmIS 405H. Karimi
LECAT

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21773 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
21774 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
21775 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
21776 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21777 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
21778 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
21779 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
21780 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
23347 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
32000 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
INDAT

INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28987 (1050)W12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWEB C. Lewis
INDAT
DescriptionHUMAN ROBOT INTERACTION (HRI)

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21781 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
21782 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INDAT
21783 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
21784 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Grieve
INDAT
21785 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
21786 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
INDAT
21787 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
21788 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
21789 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
21790 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
21791 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
21792 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
INDAT
21793 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
24329 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
32001 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
INDAT

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
17109 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
17110 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
17111 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INDAT
17112 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
17113 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
17114 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
INDAT
17115 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
17116 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
17117 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
21143 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
21144 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
21145 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
24230 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
26728 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14499 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIRAT

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26132 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14534 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
14535 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIRAT
14536 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIRAT
14537 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIRAT
14538 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIRAT
14539 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
DIRAT
21794 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
21795 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIRAT
21796 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIRAT
21797 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIRAT

INFSCI 3005 INTRODUCTION TO THE DOCTORAL PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21487 (1140)Th12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWEB P. Brusilovsky
SEMAT

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
23482 (1010)W8:55 am - 11:45 amWEB P. Brusilovsky
SEMAT

INFSCI 3350 DOCTORAL SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21891 (1050)Tu12:15 pm - 3:00 pmWWPH 2501L. Wu
SEMAT

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14550 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
14551 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THEAT
14552 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THEAT
14553 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
14554 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THEAT
14555 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
14556 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THEAT
14557 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
14558 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
14559 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THEAT
14560 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THEAT
14561 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
14562 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
14563 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THEAT
18325 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
18487 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
21300 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10340 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
22417 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
22418 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
22419 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22420 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THEAT
22421 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
22422 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
22423 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
22424 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
22425 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THEAT
22426 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
22427 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22428 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
22429 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
22430 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
22431 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22432 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
22433 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22434 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22435 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

ISSP 2016 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOMEDICAL INFORMATICS 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32720 (1030)TuTh8:55 am - 10:20 amBAUM 407AR. Boyce
LECAT

ISSP 2020 TOPICS IN INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11298 (1070)F12:40 pm - 1:40 pmIS 411V. Gopalakrishnan
LECAT

ISSP 2130 INFORMATION STORAGE & RETRIEVAL

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28819 (1010)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWPU 115D. He
LECAT

ISSP 2160 FOUNDTNS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
16665 (1060)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmWEB M. Hauskrecht
LECSE3

ISSP 2221 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31621 (1010)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmWWPH 2700C. Lewis
LECAT
28820 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Lewis
LECAT

ISSP 2230 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28687 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU 630D. Litman
LECAT

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31609 (1020)W8:55 am - 11:45 amCHVRN 135R. Farzan
LECAT

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10804 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INTAT
22492 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INTAT
22493 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INTAT
22494 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22495 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INTAT
22496 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INTAT
22497 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INTAT
22498 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
22499 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INTAT
22500 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INTAT
22501 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INTAT
22502 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22503 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INTAT
22504 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
22505 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INTAT
22506 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22509 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22507 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INTAT
22508 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
22510 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10341 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIRAT
10726 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
22471 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIRAT
22472 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
DIRAT
22473 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIRAT
22474 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIRAT
22475 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIRAT
22476 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
22477 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIRAT
22478 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIRAT
22479 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
22480 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Batmanghelich
DIRAT
22481 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
22482 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
22483 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIRAT
22484 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
22485 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIRAT
22486 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
DIRAT
22487 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Benos
DIRAT
22488 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIRAT

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10342 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INDAT
22437 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
22438 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INDAT
22439 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INDAT
22440 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INDAT
22441 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INDAT
22442 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INDAT
22443 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
22444 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
22445 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INDAT
22446 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INDAT
22447 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
INDAT
22448 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
22449 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
22450 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
22451 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
INDAT
22452 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INDAT
22453 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
INDAT
22454 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Batmanghelich
INDAT
22455 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10343 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
22456 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
22457 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
22458 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Boyce
THEAT
22459 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THEAT
22460 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
22461 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
22462 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
22463 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
22464 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THEAT
22465 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
22466 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22467 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
22468 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
22469 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
22470 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22489 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
22490 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
22491 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THEAT

LIS 2020 LIFECYCLES OF DATA AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27521 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LECAT
27522 (1020)Tu12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWWPH 5602S. Shi
LECAT

LIS 2021 IDENTIFYING INFORMATION NEEDS OF KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27520 (1010)Th8:55 am - 11:45 amIS 406M. Burton
LECAT
30314 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LECAT

LIS 2184 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND "OPEN" MOVEMENTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30316 (1010)W3:25 pm - 6:15 pmIS 406J. Currier
LECAT
30318 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LECAT

LIS 2220 ARCHIVES AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27512 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Griffith-Rosenberger
LECAT
27511 (1020)Tu8:55 am - 11:45 amIS 406J. Griffith-Rosenberger
LECAT

LIS 2322 RESOURCES FOR CHILDREN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26628 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LECAT
27519 (1020)W6:30 pm - 9:20 pmIS 405E. Mahoney
LECAT

LIS 2332 RESOURCES AND SERVICES FOR ADULTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27517 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LECAT
27525 (1020)W8:55 am - 11:45 amCL G20M. Biagini
LECAT

LIS 2690 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29625 (1020)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWWPH 1500L. Wu
LECAT

LIS 2700 MANAGING AND LEADING INFORMATION SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26472 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LECAT
27518 (1020)Th12:10 pm - 3:00 pmBENDM 158J. Currier
LECAT

LIS 2771 ACADEMIC LIBRARIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
21837 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT
27524 (1060)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmBENDM 158M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2774 SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA CENTER MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27516 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LECAT
27515 (1020)Tu6:30 pm - 9:20 pmIS 406R. Morris
LECSE3

LIS 2850 INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS ROLE IN TEACHING AND LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27513 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT
27523 (1020)W12:10 pm - 3:00 pmCL G20M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14471 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
14540 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
14541 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
14542 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
14543 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
INDAT
14544 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT
24418 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
30319 (1125)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14472 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
14545 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
14546 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
14547 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
14548 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
INDAT
14549 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
24419 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
30320 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14473 (1010)M3:25 pm - 6:15 pmWEB E. Mahoney
PRAAT
26743 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
PRAAT

LIS 2922 PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14492 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
PRAAT

LIS 2923 PRACTICUM SCHOOL DISTRICT LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14474 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT

LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29542 (1010)Tu3:25 pm - 6:15 pmBENDM 158E. Mattern
LECAT
Description"OPEN GOVT DATA: CNC, STND, IMP"
29543 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LECAT
Description"OPEN GOVT DATA: CNC, STND, IMP"

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14482 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
14506 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
14507 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
14508 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
14509 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
21769 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
24420 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14481 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
14510 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
14511 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
14512 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
14513 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
21770 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
24421 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14488 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT
14514 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRAAT
14515 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
PRAAT
14516 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
PRAAT
14517 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRAAT
21771 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
PRAAT
21835 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
PRAAT

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14487 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THEAT
14518 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THEAT
14519 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
THEAT
14520 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
14521 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THEAT
21772 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
THEAT
21836 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THEAT

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
16222 (1070)F12:10 pm - 3:00 pmPUBHL G23D. Tipper
LECAT

TELCOM 2125 NETWORK SCIENCE AND ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32242 (1000)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amWWPH 5401M. Frank
LECAT

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32240 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB K. Pelechrinis
LECAT
21949 (1060)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmCLAPP L9A. Babay
LECAT

TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14493 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB T. Brooks
LECAT

TELCOM 2821 NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24703 (1280)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmWWPH 5401A. Ibrahim
LECAT

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14468 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
14522 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14486 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
15327 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
29991 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14485 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
15328 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14484 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
15329 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14483 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
15330 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14524 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
15331 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14525 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
INDAT
14526 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
14527 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
INDAT
15332 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14495 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
INDAT
14523 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
24332 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14469 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
PRAAT

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14470 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
14502 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
14503 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
14504 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
14505 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
15333 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THEAT

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26131 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT