Spring 2021 Schedule

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29308 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmOSC 202A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
29309 (1010)Th8:55 am - 10:45 amIS 406TBD
LABAT
29310 (1010)Th11:05 am - 12:55 pmIS 406TBD
LABAT
29312 (1010)F8:55 am - 10:45 amIS 406TBD
LABAT
29311 (1010)F11:05 am - 12:55 pmIS 406TBD
LABAT

CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING (replacing CS 0401 & INFSCI 0017, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32212 (1000)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 403J. Barria Pineda
LECAT
32215 (1000)Tu11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
32216 (1000)Tu1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
32218 (1000)Tu3:25 pm - 5:15 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31347 (1140)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
31348 (1140)W8:55 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 6110TBD
LABAT
31349 (1140)W1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31350 (1140)W5:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31351 (1300)TuTh6:30 pm - 7:45 pmSENSQ 5502T. Edmonds
LECSE3
31352 (1300)W11:05 am - 12:55 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LABSE3
31353 (1300)W3:25 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LABSE3
31354 (1300)W5:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
LABSE3
31355 (1400)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWEB M. Devine
LECAT
31356 (1400)W11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31357 (1400)W1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31358 (1400)W3:25 pm - 5:15 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31359 (1600)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
31360 (1600)W8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABAT
31361 (1600)W11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31362 (1600)W5:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31363 (1700)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmCHVRN 154M. Devine
LECAT
31364 (1700)Th1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
31365 (1700)Th3:25 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LABAT
31366 (1700)Th5:30 pm - 7:20 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LABAT

CMPINF 1201 DIGITAL NARRATIVE AND INTERACTIVE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32601 (1100)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 406TBD
LECSE3

CMPINF 2110 MANAGING, QUERYING, AND PRESERVING DATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31498 (1000)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 404J. Yurko
LECSE3

CMPINF 2120 APPLIED PREDICTIVE MODELING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31409 (1100)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 316A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT

CMPINF 2999 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32841 (1090)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 316S. Shi
LECAT
DescriptionDATA & SOCIETY IN INTERNET AGE

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25975 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmLAWRN 121M. Devine
LECAT
25977 (1010)M10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25976 (1010)M12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25978 (1030)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmCHVRN 152P. Ferreira
LECSE3
25980 (1030)M2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB T. Hoffman
RECSE3
25979 (1030)M3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3
32144 (1095)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmLAWRN 121D. Bonidie
LECAT
32145 (1095)Tu11:05 am - 11:55 amALUM 323TBD
RECAT
32146 (1095)Tu12:10 pm - 1:00 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
25981 (1120)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 316M. Devine
LECAT
25983 (1120)M11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25982 (1120)M1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25984 (1200)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 316A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
25985 (1200)M4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31503 (1200)M5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
29245 (1240)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmOSC 202S. Ellis
LECSE3
29243 (1240)W10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECSE3
29244 (1240)W11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECSE3

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29296 (1010)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 316M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
29303 (1010)F8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29297 (1010)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 316M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
30031 (1010)F8:55 am - 10:45 amWEB TBD
LABAT
29304 (1010)F11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30024 (1025)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmCL 324M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
30023 (1025)Th11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30022 (1025)Th1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
32192 (1090)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmTHAW 11M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
32193 (1090)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
32198 (1090)F3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29300 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmTHAW 11M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
32196 (1010)Th1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB TBD
LABAT
30028 (1025)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmCL 324M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
30029 (1025)F11:05 am - 12:55 pmWEB TBD
LABAT

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25523 (1010)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmWEB O. Sherbinin
LECSE3

CS 0334 INTERMEDIATE WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25525 (1020)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmALUM 121P. DeNardis
LECAT

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25536 (1160)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmBENDM 157D. Bonidie
LECAT
31369 (1160)M11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25541 (1160)M12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25540 (1160)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25546 (1200)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmVICTO 229W. Garrison III
LECAT
25552 (1200)Th6:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31370 (1200)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25548 (1200)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
29250 (1240)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmLAWRN 121W. Garrison III
LECAT
31374 (1240)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
29251 (1240)Th11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
29252 (1240)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31373 (1240)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
27053 (1240)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
27052 (1240)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25809 (1060)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmWPU G50T. Hoffman
LECAT
25811 (1060)Th11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
31389 (1060)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25810 (1060)Th6:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25573 (1200)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB J. Ramirez
LECAT
25579 (1200)M10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
31390 (1200)M12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25577 (1200)M5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25553 (1300)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amLAW COURTJ. Ramirez
LECAT
31422 (1300)W8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25554 (1300)W4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25567 (1300)W5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25971 (1400)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWEB T. Hoffman
LECAT
25972 (1400)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31423 (1400)Th1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26152 (1400)Th2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25956 (1010)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWWPH 2501J. Billingsley
LECAT
25957 (1010)W10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
31424 (1010)W1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25958 (1010)W2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25813 (1030)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmLAW 107J. Billingsley
LECAT
25814 (1030)Tu11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
31425 (1030)Tu1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25815 (1030)Tu4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25953 (1070)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmFKART 125L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
25954 (1070)Tu11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25955 (1070)Tu12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31426 (1070)Tu5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
27054 (1090)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amCHVRN 154L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
27055 (1090)W10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
31427 (1090)W3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
27056 (1090)W6:30 pm - 7:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25929 (1030)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB V. Petrucci
LECAT
25931 (1030)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25930 (1030)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25942 (1160)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU G20V. Petrucci
LECAT
25944 (1160)Th7:50 am - 8:40 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25943 (1160)Th8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25966 (1200)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWEB V. Petrucci
LECAT
25968 (1200)Tu8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25967 (1200)Tu11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25559 (1140)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5502P. Quirin
LECAT
25561 (1150)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmIS 501P. Quirin
LECAT

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25876 (1050)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 316S. Khattab
LECAT
25877 (1050)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25878 (1050)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
32149 (1090)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmTHAW 102N. Farnan
LECAT
32150 (1090)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amCRAIG 342TBD
RECAT
32153 (1090)Th12:10 pm - 1:00 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
25884 (1170)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB N. Farnan
LECAT
25886 (1170)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25885 (1170)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25888 (1210)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmIS 316N. Farnan
LECAT
25892 (1210)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
31318 (1210)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25894 (1245)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmIS 316S. Khattab
LECAT
25895 (1245)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25896 (1245)F2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25568 (1060)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWEB T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
26946 (1210)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmOSC 202T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
29279 (1220)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWEB T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT

CS 1511 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25626 (1010)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 403K. Pruhs
LECAT

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28325 (1010)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWWPH 2501N. Farnan
LECAT
28326 (1010)Tu11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
28324 (1010)Tu12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25938 (1100)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmUCLUB 211J. Stambaugh
LECSE3
25939 (1100)Th2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3
25940 (1100)Th3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECSE3

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25961 (1020)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmALUM 343S. Sarwar
LECAT
28327 (1030)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmCHVRN 152S. Sarwar
LECAT

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25826 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmLAWRN 231X. Tang
LECAT

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25847 (1060)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmOSC 202S. Khattab
LECAT
25849 (1060)F8:55 am - 9:45 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25850 (1060)F12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25869 (1100)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmCHVRN 152S. Khattab
LECAT
25988 (1100)Th2:20 pm - 3:10 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
25987 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
26923 (1200)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amOSC 202S. Lee
LECAT
26924 (1200)Tu4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26925 (1200)Tu5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26648 (1090)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 316K. Kosta
LECAT
26635 (1090)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26681 (1090)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25635 (1100)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmOSC 202D. Ahn
LECAT
25638 (1120)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmIS 316D. Ahn
LECAT

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25941 (1030)F1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25932 (1020)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmVICTO 129K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 1651 ADVANCED SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31456 (1000)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 404J. Lange
LECAT

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25947 (1030)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB X. Jia
LECAT
25948 (1030)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25949 (1030)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 1657 PRIVACY IN THE ELECTRONIC SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32147 (1040)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmALUM 112W. Garrison III
LECAT

CS 1660 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30293 (1010)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 316M. Farag
LECSE3

CS 1674 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32148 (1060)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 403S. Hwang
LECAT

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28001 (1010)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmCHVRN 152M. Hauskrecht
LECAT
28035 (1010)M11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT
28036 (1010)M12:10 pm - 1:00 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 1678 INTRODUCTION TO DEEP LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32151 (1080)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmMERVS 114A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31455 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmCL 216E. Walker
LECAT
DescriptionEVAL OF INTERACTIVE SYSTEMS

This course will cover user-facing methods for evaluating interactive systems. It spans the design of user study protocols, appropriate study measures, and the quantitative and qualitative analysis of study data. Both techniques appropriate for prototypes (e.g., thinkalouds) and deployed systems (e.g., A/B testing) will be discussed. In addition, emerging topics in evaluation will be addressed such as the use of eye tracking and physiological measures, and the use of automated analysis techniques for log data.

Course Requirements: CS 1501
32152 (1025)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amMERVS 209M. Alikhani
LECAT
DescriptionAI for Good: Ethics and Impact

Artificial intelligence (AI) holds tremendous promise to benefit nearly all aspects of society, including healthcare, food production, economy, education, security, the law, and even our personal activities. The development of AI is creating new opportunities to improve the lives of people around the world. This class aims to cultivate interdisciplinary learning. Students will be equipped with the technical and intellectual tools, ethical foundation, and psychological framework to successfully navigate the responsible AI practices. We will discuss various issues and concerns surrounding AI, such as ethics, fairness, and interpretability. Students are required to demonstrate AI for good in action with a mini-project and write a critique on current codes of ethics for the machine learning community.

Course Requirements: CS1571

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25677 (1030)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB D. Ahn
INTAT

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25683 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIRAT

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32184 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25692 (1030)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB D. Ahn
DIRAT

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25695 (1030)F1:15 pm - 3:05 pmWEB L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25701 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THEAT
25703 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
25704 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
25705 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
25706 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
25709 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THEAT
25710 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
25711 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
25712 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
25713 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
25714 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
25715 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
25716 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
25719 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THEAT
25720 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25721 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25722 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
25723 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25724 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25725 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25726 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25727 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 2002 RESEARCH EXPERIENCE/COMPUTER SCI

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25732 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
LECAT

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25734 (1200)12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB A. Labrinidis
LECAT

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25933 (1020)MW6:30 pm - 7:45 pmVICTO 129K. Kosta
LECSE3

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26649 (1090)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmIS 316K. Kosta
LECAT
26636 (1090)F1:15 pm - 2:05 pmWEB TBD
RECAT
26682 (1090)F3:25 pm - 4:15 pmWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25950 (1030)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmWEB X. Jia
LECAT
25951 (1030)F10:00 am - 10:50 amWEB TBD
RECAT
25952 (1030)F11:05 am - 11:55 amWEB TBD
RECAT

CS 2110 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25735 (1010)MW9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 403K. Pruhs
LECAT

CS 2150 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25738 (1100)MW1:15 pm - 2:30 pmSENSQ 5502K. Pruhs
LECAT

CS 2410 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31454 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmWWPH 5602X. Tang
LECAT

CS 2510 COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31453 (1000)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmALUM 121J. Lange
LECAT

CS 2550 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30019 (1010)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amALUM 323P. Chrysanthis
LECAT

CS 2750 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25874 (1010)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWWPH 2700M. Hauskrecht
LECAT

CS 2770 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25965 (1020)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmWWPH 2700A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25752 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INTAT
25753 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INTAT
25754 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INTAT
25755 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INTAT
25756 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
25757 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INTAT
25758 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INTAT
25759 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INTAT
25760 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INTAT
25761 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INTAT
25764 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
25765 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INTAT
25766 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INTAT
25767 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25768 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INTAT
25769 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25770 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INTAT
25771 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25772 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25773 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25774 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
25775 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25784 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIRAT
25785 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
25786 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
25787 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
25788 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
25789 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT
25790 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
25791 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
25792 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
25793 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
25794 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
25795 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
25796 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
25797 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25798 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25799 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25800 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIRAT
25801 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIRAT
25802 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25803 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25804 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25805 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25833 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INDAT
25834 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INDAT
25835 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INDAT
25836 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INDAT
25837 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
25838 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INDAT
25839 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
25840 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INDAT
25841 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INDAT
25842 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INDAT
25843 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
25844 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INDAT
25845 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INDAT
25854 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25855 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INDAT
25856 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INDAT
25857 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INDAT
25858 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INDAT
25859 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
25860 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25989 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25861 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25862 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25513 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THEAT
25538 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
25544 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
25547 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
25549 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
25551 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THEAT
25556 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
25557 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
25558 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
25562 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
25564 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
25566 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
25569 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
25571 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25574 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25576 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25578 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
25580 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THEAT
25582 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25584 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25587 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25590 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 3550 ADV TOPICS IN MANAGEMENT OF DATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32185 (1080)TuTh2:50 pm - 4:05 pmIS 403P. Chrysanthis
LECAT

CS 3710 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29530 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmLRDC 900D. Litman
LECAT

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25599 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT
25601 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
25605 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
25609 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
25612 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
25615 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIRAT
25616 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
25619 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
25621 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
25623 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
25625 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
25627 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIRAT
25629 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
25630 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25632 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25634 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25637 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25640 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25641 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25643 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25644 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25646 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
14152 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTDAT

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE (replaced by INFSCI 0310, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29235 (1010)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmIS 316TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25662 (1040)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmCLAPP L9J. Barton
LECSE3

INFSCI 0013 COMPUTER METHODS IN HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25870 (1050)MWF10:00 am - 10:50 amBELLH 314D. Birnbaum
LECAT
DescriptionUNIVERSITY HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE (replacing INFSCI 0009, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31443 (1040)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmVICTO 123D. Tipper
LECAT

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1044, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31440 (1010)Th3:25 pm - 6:15 pmUCLUB 211R. Perkoski
LECAT

INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS (replacing INFSCI 0419, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31442 (1050)Tu12:10 pm - 2:40 pmALUM 343D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION (replacing INFSCI 1070, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31436 (1040)MW11:05 am - 12:20 pmWPU 548M. Weiss
LECAT

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28075 (1100)W2:20 pm - 4:45 pmSENSQ 5317B. Carryer
LECAT

INFSCI 1049 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31475 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmSENSQ 5202M. Weiss
LECAT

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25902 (1200)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmMERVS 104J. Ramsey
LECSE3

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27010 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
INDAT

INFSCI 1400 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1024, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31439 (1080)Tu3:25 pm - 6:15 pmSENSQ 5129L. Mitchell
LECAT

INFSCI 1420 USER-CENTERED DESIGN (replacing INFSCI 1052, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31445 (1100)Th6:30 pm - 9:00 pmALUM 323TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 1430 USER EXPERIENCE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31434 (1050)W12:10 pm - 2:40 pmTHAW 104D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 1460 IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT (replacing INFSCI 1027, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31438 (1080)W3:25 pm - 5:55 pmWWPH 5201L. Mitchell
LECAT

INFSCI 1500 DATABASE MGMT CONCEPTS & APPS (replacing INFSCI 1022, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31444 (1080)W3:25 pm - 5:55 pmWPU G40R. Perkoski
LECAT

INFSCI 1530 DATA MINING (replacing INFSCI 1040, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31441 (1100)TuTh4:30 pm - 5:45 pmWPU G40J. Yurko
LECAT

INFSCI 1540 DATA ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31432 (1050)Th12:10 pm - 3:00 pmCHVRN 135V. Zadorozny
LECAT

INFSCI 1600 SECURITY AND PRIVACY (replacing INFSCI 1075, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31452 (1100)W6:30 pm - 9:00 pmWPU G40A. Ibrahim
LECSE3

INFSCI 1620 ADVANCED SECURITY AND PRIVACY (replacing INFSCI 1074, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31435 (1080)M3:25 pm - 6:15 pmWPU G20B. Palanisamy
LECAT

INFSCI 1640 WIRELESS NETWORKS (replacing INFSCI 1072, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32204 (1000)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 411P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

INFSCI 1660 COMPUTER NETWORKING LAB (replacing INFSCI 1079, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31495 (1100)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP (replacing INFSCI 1085, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31433 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
INTAT

INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replacing INFSCI 1080, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31446 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
31447 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
31448 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
31449 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
31450 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 1740 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31451 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
LECAT

INFSCI 2020 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32199 (1100)Tu6:30 pm - 9:00 pmLAWRN 104P. Munro
LECSE3

INFSCI 2149 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31476 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmSENSQ 5202M. Weiss
LECAT

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31379 (1000)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmLAWRN 211TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26165 (1010)M6:30 pm - 9:20 pmALUM 323TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 2170 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25867 (1000)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU G40P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25925 (1250)W3:25 pm - 6:15 pmALUM 112P. Munro
LECAT

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25864 (1100)W8:55 am - 11:45 amWWPH 2500R. Farzan
LECAT

INFSCI 2470 INTERACTIVE SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25926 (1030)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmALUM 112P. Brusilovsky
LECAT

INFSCI 2480 ADAPTIVE INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32203 (1085)Tu3:25 pm - 6:15 pmALUM 121P. Brusilovsky
LECAT

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32142 (1200)W6:30 pm - 9:20 pmALUM 121TBD
LECSE3

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25928 (1080)Tu8:55 am - 11:45 amWWPH 2500TBD
LECAT

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26167 (1030)Th12:10 pm - 3:00 pmUCLUB 211H. Karimi
LECAT

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27529 (1010)W12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWPU G18J. Yurko
LECAT

INFSCI 2621 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30574 (1000)Th3:25 pm - 6:15 pmHLMAN G74A. Ibrahim
LECAT

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26168 (1090)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWPU G18D. Babichenko
LECAT

INFSCI 2711 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32201 (1050)Tu12:10 pm - 3:00 pmUCLUB 211V. Zadorozny
LECAT

INFSCI 2750 CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
28379 (1060)Tu3:25 pm - 6:15 pmUCLUB 211B. Palanisamy
LECAT

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25517 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
25518 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
25520 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
25522 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25528 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25529 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25535 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25537 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25555 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25588 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25591 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25593 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25594 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25596 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
25597 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25603 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
25606 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
25645 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
25648 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
INDAT
25649 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
INDAT
25651 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25654 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25657 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25658 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25668 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25669 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31437 (1050)Tu1:15 pm - 4:05 pmWEB Y. Lin
INDAT
DescriptionMEASUREMENT & FAIR IN DATA SCI

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25671 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INDAT
25673 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
INDAT
25675 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
INDAT
25678 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
25680 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25682 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
25685 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25686 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
25687 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
25688 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
25689 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25690 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
25691 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
25693 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
INDAT
25694 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Gomez
INDAT

INFSCI 2955 SPECIAL TOPICS: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31377 (1000)M6:30 pm - 9:20 pmIS 403TBD
LECSE3
DescriptionEnterprise Cloud Computing

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25696 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
25697 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25698 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25699 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25700 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
25702 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25707 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25708 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
INDAT
25717 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
25718 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
25728 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25729 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
25730 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
25731 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
25733 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
27020 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
INDAT
27210 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25736 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIRAT

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27011 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
INDAT

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25737 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
25739 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25740 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIRAT
25742 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25743 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIRAT
25744 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIRAT
25745 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIRAT
25746 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
DIRAT
25747 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
25748 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIRAT
25749 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIRAT
25750 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIRAT
25751 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
25762 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25763 (1055)Th8:55 am - 11:45 amWEB P. Brusilovsky
SEMAT
DescriptionADAPTIVE SYSTEMS

INFSCI 3350 DOCTORAL SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32207 (1000)M8:55 am - 11:45 amWEB TBD
SEMAT

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
26005 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THEAT
25990 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
25991 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THEAT
25992 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THEAT
25993 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
25994 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
25995 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THEAT
25996 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
25997 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
25998 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THEAT
25999 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
26000 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
26001 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
26002 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THEAT
26003 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
26004 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
26006 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10459 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
21654 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
21655 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
21656 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21657 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
21658 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
21659 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
21660 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
21661 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21662 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
21663 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
21664 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
21665 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
21666 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21667 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
THEAT
21668 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21669 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
21670 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21671 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21672 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

ISSP 2017 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOMEDICAL INFORMATICS 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31795 (1000)MW9:25 am - 10:50 amBAUM 407AT. Porterfield
LECAT

ISSP 2030 ADVANCED TOPICS IN INTELLGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
11020 (1070)F12:40 pm - 2:05 pmTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
SEMAT

ISSP 2170 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10605 (1030)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWWPH 2700M. Hauskrecht
LECAT

ISSP 2180 COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24967 (1020)TuTh11:05 am - 12:20 pmWWPH 2700A. Kovashka
LECAT

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
24111 (1100)W8:55 am - 11:45 amWWPH 2500R. Farzan
LECAT

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10606 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INTAT
21635 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INTAT
21636 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INTAT
21637 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
21638 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INTAT
21639 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INTAT
21640 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
21641 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INTAT
21642 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INTAT
21643 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INTAT
21644 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INTAT
21645 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
21646 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INTAT
21647 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
21648 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
INTAT
21649 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
21650 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INTAT
21651 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
21652 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT
21653 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INTAT

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10007 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIRAT
10540 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIRAT
21617 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIRAT
21618 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
21619 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIRAT
21620 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIRAT
21621 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
21622 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIRAT
21623 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIRAT
21624 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
21625 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIRAT
21626 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
21627 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIRAT
21628 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
21629 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
DIRAT
21630 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
21631 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIRAT
21632 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
21633 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT
21634 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIRAT

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10008 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INDAT
21692 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INDAT
21693 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INDAT
21694 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Benos
INDAT
21695 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INDAT
21696 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INDAT
21697 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
21698 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Wagner
INDAT
21699 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INDAT
21700 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
21701 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INDAT
21702 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
21703 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INDAT
21704 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Batmanghelich
INDAT
21705 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
INDAT
21706 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Chikina
INDAT
21707 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INDAT
21708 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
INDAT
21709 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
INDAT
21710 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
22150 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INDAT

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
10009 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THEAT
21673 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THEAT
21674 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THEAT
21675 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21676 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THEAT
21677 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THEAT
21678 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
21679 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
21680 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THEAT
21681 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
21682 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THEAT
21683 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
21684 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THEAT
21685 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THEAT
21686 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THEAT
21687 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21688 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THEAT
21689 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21690 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
21691 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

ISSP 3565 ADV TOPICS ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29531 (1010)MW5:00 pm - 6:15 pmLRDC 900D. Litman
LECAT

LIS 2022 IMPLEMENTING SOLUTIONS FOR KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29184 (1010)Th8:55 am - 11:45 amWPU 115M. Burton
LECAT
31689 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LECAT

LIS 2030 DATA AND INFORMATION IN SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29210 (1010)W12:10 pm - 3:00 pmVICTO 123J. Biehl
LECAT
29214 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Burton
LECAT

LIS 2194 INFORMATION ETHICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31690 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LECAT
31692 (1050)Tu12:10 pm - 3:00 pmSENSQ 6110J. Currier
LECAT

LIS 2222 ARCHIVAL APPRAISAL

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29198 (1010)Tu8:55 am - 11:45 amWPU 115C. Gunn
LECAT
29200 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LECAT

LIS 2323 RESOURCES FOR YOUNG ADULTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25783 (1030)Tu6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 6110M. Biagini
LECSE3
25806 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LECAT

LIS 2325 CURRICULUM RESOURCE AND SERVICE/SCHOOL LIBRARY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29225 (1010)M6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 6110R. Morris
LECSE3
29226 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LECAT

LIS 2326 STORYTELLING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29203 (1010)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 5317R. Morris
LECAT
29205 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LECAT

LIS 2407 METADATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31687 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LECAT
31686 (1020)W8:55 am - 11:45 amWPU 115E. Mattern
LECAT

LIS 2500 REFERENCE SOURCES AND SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25807 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LECAT
25808 (1260)W6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 6110E. Mahoney
LECAT

LIS 2640 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
30224 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2674 PRESERVING DIGITAL CULTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31688 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LECAT
31693 (1080)Th3:25 pm - 6:15 pmCL 512E. Mattern
LECAT

LIS 2830 COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT AND ADVOCACY FOR INFORMATION SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29201 (1010)M12:10 pm - 3:00 pmWWPH 1501M. Rapchak
LECAT
29202 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LECAT

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25821 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
25822 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
25823 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
25824 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
INDAT
25825 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
25827 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
INDAT
25828 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
25829 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT
31411 (1145)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
31481 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25846 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
INDAT
25848 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
25489 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
31793 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
25490 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
31794 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
INDAT
31493 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
29168 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
PRAAT

LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31694 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB J. Currier
LECAT
Description"LIB SERV TO MED, LEG & BUS POP"
31691 (1050)Th12:10 pm - 3:00 pmSENSQ 6110J. Currier
LECAT
Description"LIB SERV TO MED, LEG & BUS POP"

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25498 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
25499 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
25500 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
25501 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
25502 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
25503 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
25504 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
31496 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25505 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
INDAT
25506 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
INDAT
25507 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INDAT
25508 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
INDAT
25509 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
INDAT
25510 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
INDAT
25511 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
INDAT
31497 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25852 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRAAT
25853 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
PRAAT
25863 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
PRAAT
25512 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRAAT
25516 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
PRAAT
25519 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRAAT
31492 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
PRAAT

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25524 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THEAT
25527 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THEAT
25530 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
THEAT
25533 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THEAT
25534 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THEAT
25542 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THEAT
25543 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
THEAT
25545 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THEAT

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31428 (1000)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
LECSE3

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31465 (1000)MW3:25 pm - 4:40 pmLAWRN 233A. Babay
LECAT

TELCOM 2326 ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32202 (1050)Tu12:10 pm - 3:00 pmUCLUB 211V. Zadorozny
LECAT

TELCOM 2700 INTRODUCTION TO WIRELESS NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
32205 (1000)TuTh9:25 am - 10:40 amIS 411P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31378 (1000)Th6:30 pm - 9:20 pmLAWRN 211TBD
LECSE3

TELCOM 2811 HACKING FOR DEFENSE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27059 (1010)M6:30 pm - 9:00 pmCL 324W. Clark
LECSE3

TELCOM 2813 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
31381 (1000)Th3:25 pm - 6:15 pmHLMAN G74A. Ibrahim
LECAT

TELCOM 2820 CRYPTOGRAPHY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25868 (1000)TuTh1:15 pm - 2:30 pmWPU G40P. Krishnamurthy
LECAT

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25560 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
INDAT
25563 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25565 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25570 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25572 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25575 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25595 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
25598 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25600 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25602 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25608 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25610 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25614 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25617 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25618 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25620 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25622 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25624 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25628 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
INDAT
25631 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25633 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25636 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25639 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25642 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25647 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
25650 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25652 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25653 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25656 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25659 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25660 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25661 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
INDAT
25663 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25664 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
INDAT
25665 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25666 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25670 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25672 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
INDAT
25674 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25676 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25679 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25681 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT
25684 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INDAT

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25776 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
PRAAT

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
25777 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THEAT
25778 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THEAT
25779 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THEAT
25780 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THEAT
25781 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THEAT
25782 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSessionWriting
27009 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Singh
INDAT