Fall 2021 Schedule

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
11310 (1050)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmIS 305A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT
18730 (1050)Th9:00 am - 9:50 amWWPH 5200TBD
RECAT
10668 (1050)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 501TBD
RECAT
30824 (1061)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 305M. Devine
LECAT
31067 (1061)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
31068 (1061)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
10667 (1100)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmIS 405D. Bonidie
LECAT
11400 (1100)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
17846 (1100)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
16775 (1200)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmLAWRN 106M. Devine
LECAT
18731 (1200)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
10950 (1200)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
RECAT
23518 (1250)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 404P. Ferreira
LECAT
23519 (1250)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amVICTO 122TBD
RECAT
23520 (1250)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmIS 501TBD
RECAT
24267 (1300)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmIS 404S. Ellis
LECSE3
24270 (1300)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECSE3
24273 (1300)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECSE3

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
27479 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 6110M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
27481 (1010)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 501TBD
LABAT

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31149 (1000)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 6110M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
31191 (1000)F9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 305TBD
LABAT
31194 (1002)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmIS 403O. Sherbinin
LECSE3
31195 (1002)F3:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 411TBD
LABSE3
30941 (1010)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5129M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
27487 (1010)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 501TBD
LABAT

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31196 (1000)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5129M. de Lima Barbosa
LECAT
31198 (1000)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 405TBD
LABAT
30943 (1010)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmIS 403O. Sherbinin
LECSE3
27490 (1010)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405TBD
LABSE3

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
11250 (1060)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amPUBHL A719O. Sherbinin
LECAT

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18181 (1090)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5502D. Bonidie
LECAT
18182 (1090)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 501TBD
RECAT
23370 (1090)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
31069 (1090)Th5:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 501TBD
RECAT
26005 (1230)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmCHVRN 154W. Garrison III
LECAT
16363 (1230)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 406TBD
RECAT
26007 (1230)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmIS 305TBD
RECAT
11092 (1230)F9:00 am - 9:50 amIS 501TBD
RECAT
30914 (1230)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 501TBD
RECAT
26006 (1230)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 411TBD
RECAT
26620 (1245)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5502W. Garrison III
LECAT
26622 (1245)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404TBD
RECAT
31070 (1245)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 406TBD
RECAT

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
21167 (1100)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502J. Ramirez
LECAT
21551 (1100)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
31072 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
21168 (1100)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 501TBD
RECAT
10135 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502J. Ramirez
LECAT
30873 (1200)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
24277 (1200)Th5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
10753 (1200)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
25753 (1240)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmFKART 125T. Hoffman
LECAT
25754 (1240)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
30872 (1240)Th1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
25755 (1240)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
24276 (1240)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 501TBD
RECAT
11402 (1240)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmIS 403TBD
RECAT
30874 (1240)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
27916 (1070)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5502J. Billingsley
LECAT
27918 (1070)Tu6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
27917 (1070)W12:00 pm - 12:50 pmIS 411TBD
RECAT
30870 (1070)W6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27913 (1120)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 404L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
27914 (1120)M1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27915 (1120)M2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27910 (1200)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmFKART 204T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
27911 (1200)W11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 305TBD
RECAT
27912 (1200)W4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27907 (1215)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LECAT
27908 (1215)M4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
30871 (1215)M5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27909 (1215)M6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18313 (1110)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5502V. Petrucci
LECAT
18314 (1110)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
18548 (1110)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
30867 (1110)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
23775 (1135)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5502V. Petrucci
LECAT
30863 (1135)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
23778 (1135)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
23776 (1135)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27068 (1150)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmIS 405V. Petrucci
LECAT
27070 (1150)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
27069 (1150)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
21727 (1020)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 305P. Quirin
LECAT
27089 (1090)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5313P. Quirin
LECAT

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
11311 (1060)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT
31243 (1060)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
22457 (1060)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
11108 (1150)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmWWPH 1500S. Khattab
LECAT
11109 (1150)Th9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
30869 (1150)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
31246 (1150)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
24005 (1150)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
21790 (1200)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT
31074 (1200)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT
21792 (1200)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
27464 (1500)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmWWPH 5201S. Khattab
LECAT
31244 (1500)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
31245 (1500)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5502TBD
RECAT

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10970 (1070)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
24352 (1200)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmFKART 204T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT
27462 (1210)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 403A. Chandrasekhar
LECAT

CS 1510 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10136 (1040)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313K. Pruhs
LECAT
21552 (1040)F9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313TBD
LABAT

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
25766 (1050)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT
25768 (1050)F9:00 am - 9:50 amIS 411TBD
RECAT
25767 (1050)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
18541 (1100)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5502T. James
LECAT
18545 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 405TBD
RECAT
18546 (1100)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 406TBD
RECAT

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
11226 (1070)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5313S. Chang
LECAT
25678 (1080)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5129S. Chang
LECAT

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10809 (1040)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129J. Lange
LECAT
11130 (1040)Tu3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
11131 (1040)Tu5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
22425 (1080)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129S. Khattab
LECAT
22427 (1080)W3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
22429 (1080)W5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26983 (1095)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129S. Lee
LECAT
26986 (1095)Tu4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT
26985 (1095)Tu6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
RECAT

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
16572 (1100)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
16575 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
16576 (1100)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT

CS 1566 INTRODUCTION COMPUTER GRAPHICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
25687 (1100)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 6110T. Kosiyatrakul
LECAT

CS 1621 STRUCTURE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
24346 (1270)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5313Y. Zhang
LECAT

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
27073 (1080)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 6110D. Ahn
LECAT
23521 (1270)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502D. Ahn
LECAT

CS 1637 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31082 (1000)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 6110E. Walker
LECAT

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
17096 (1050)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502PRAAT

CS 1645 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
23374 (1020)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 6110K. Kosta
LECAT

CS 1653 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
24347 (1140)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 6110A. Lee
LECAT

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
24348 (1130)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5502A. Labrinidis
LECAT
31083 (1130)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
24351 (1130)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
24350 (1130)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT

CS 1660 INTRODUCTION TO CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31085 (1000)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmSENSQ 5129M. Farag
LECSE3

CS 1666 PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER GAME DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
26767 (1040)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LECAT

CS 1671 HUMAN LANGUAGE TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31086 (1000)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 6110D. Litman
LECAT

CS 1674 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER VISION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
26766 (1035)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313S. Hwang
LECAT

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31087 (1000)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5129J. Yurko
LECAT

CS 1678 INTRODUCTION TO DEEP LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31088 (1000)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 6110A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10452 (1010)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmWWPH 1500D. Ahn
INTAT

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
21582 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIRAT

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
26016 (1050)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
INDAT

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10876 (1010)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmCL 232D. Ahn
DIRAT

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
22764 (1200)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmIS 404L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRAAT

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10453 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THEAT
16906 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
16907 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
16908 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
16909 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
16910 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
16911 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
16912 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
16913 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
16914 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
16915 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
16916 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THEAT
16917 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
16918 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THEAT
16919 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THEAT
16920 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THEAT
18230 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27443 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27444 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT
27446 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THEAT

CS 2001 RESEARCH TOPICS/COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
11054 (1040)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 6516A. Kovashka
LECAT

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
22273 (1060)F2:00 pm - 3:30 pmSENSQ 5502CLQAT

CS 2012 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
16614 (1040)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313K. Pruhs
LECAT
21553 (1040)F9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313TBD
LABAT

CS 2045 INTRODUCTION TO HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
23375 (1020)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 6110K. Kosta
LECAT

CS 2053 APPLIED CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
25862 (1140)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 6110A. Lee
LECAT

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
16573 (1100)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129P. Chrysanthis
LECAT
16574 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT
17153 (1100)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
RECAT

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
27254 (1050)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5502A. Labrinidis
LECAT
31084 (1050)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT
27255 (1050)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
RECAT

CS 2210 COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31089 (1000)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5313Y. Zhang
LECAT

CS 2520 WIDE AREA NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31091 (1000)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5313A. Babay
LECAT

CS 2710 FOUNDTNS OF ARTIFICIAL INTELLGNC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
16594 (1050)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
LECSE3

CS 2731 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31861 (1010)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Alikhani
LECAT

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31092 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INTAT
10754 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
INTAT
16921 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INTAT
16922 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INTAT
16923 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INTAT
16924 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INTAT
16925 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INTAT
16926 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
INTAT
16927 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INTAT
16928 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INTAT
16929 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INTAT
16930 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
INTAT
16931 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INTAT
16932 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INTAT
16933 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INTAT
16934 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INTAT
16935 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INTAT
18238 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INTAT
27434 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INTAT
27437 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INTAT
27439 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INTAT

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
30983 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIRAT
10874 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
DIRAT
16936 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIRAT
16937 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
DIRAT
16938 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
16939 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
16940 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
16941 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
DIRAT
16942 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
16943 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
16944 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIRAT
16945 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
DIRAT
16946 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
16947 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
16948 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
16949 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
16950 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIRAT
18231 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
27423 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
27424 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIRAT
27425 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31093 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INDAT
10454 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
INDAT
16951 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INDAT
16952 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INDAT
16953 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INDAT
16954 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INDAT
16955 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INDAT
16956 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
INDAT
16957 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INDAT
16958 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INDAT
16959 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INDAT
16960 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
INDAT
16961 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INDAT
16962 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INDAT
16963 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INDAT
16964 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INDAT
16965 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INDAT
18224 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INDAT
27420 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INDAT
27421 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INDAT
27422 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INDAT

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31094 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THEAT
10455 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
THEAT
16966 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THEAT
16967 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THEAT
16968 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THEAT
16969 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THEAT
16970 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THEAT
16971 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
THEAT
16972 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THEAT
16973 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THEAT
16974 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THEAT
16975 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
THEAT
16976 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THEAT
16977 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THEAT
16978 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THEAT
16979 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THEAT
16980 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THEAT
18232 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THEAT
27449 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THEAT
27450 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THEAT
27451 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THEAT

CS 3510 ADV TOPICS IN OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
27460 (1010)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 6516J. Lange
SEMAT

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
31096 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIRAT
10875 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
DIRAT
16981 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIRAT
16982 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
DIRAT
16983 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIRAT
16984 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIRAT
16985 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIRAT
16986 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
DIRAT
16987 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIRAT
16988 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIRAT
16989 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIRAT
16990 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
DIRAT
16991 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIRAT
16992 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIRAT
16993 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIRAT
16994 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIRAT
16995 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIRAT
18233 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIRAT
27452 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIRAT
27453 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIRAT
27454 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIRAT