Fall 2018 Schedule

CS 0004 Introduction to Computer Programming - BASIC

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29604 (1030)
Days: MWF
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10148 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Devine
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25379 (7010)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Costantino
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0007 Introduction to Computer Programming

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11516 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): P. Ferreira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19843 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10773 (1050)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10772 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18768 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11633 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17573 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19844 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11087 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25204 (1250)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): K. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25205 (1250)
Days: M
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25206 (1250)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26127 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): S. Ellis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26130 (1300)
Days: M
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26133 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0008 Introduction to Computer Programming with Python

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22691 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): M. Alvi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22693 (1020)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22692 (1020)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23615 (1230)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G36
Instructor(s): M. Alvi
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23616 (1230)
Days: M
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23617 (1230)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26136 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): J. Prodonovich
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26137 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26138 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0090 Sustainability and Computing

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23619 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0134 Web Site Design & Development

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11441 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): A. Hobaugh
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11515 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): M. Bigrigg
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0334 Intermediate Web Site Design & Developement

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19552 (1020)
Days: MWF
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s): P. DeNardis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0401 Intermediate Programming Using Java (COE 0401)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 19583 (1030)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 121
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19627 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 9:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19628 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26139 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10774 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10776 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11270 (1060)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19629 (1060)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10775 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): J. Ramirez
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19630 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 11:00 am - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19596 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26140 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19315 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G31
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28988 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: CL 242
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19316 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19631 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24646 (1300)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 24648 (1300)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25182 (1300)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25893 (1320)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): T. Hoffman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 25895 (1320)
Days: M
Times: 7:30 pm - 9:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26141 (1320)
Days: Tu
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 0441 Discrete Structures for Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11271 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 104
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17103 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Parab
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11256 (1070)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Parab
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26142 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL 230
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19154 (1090)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): D. Bonidie
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19156 (1090)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL 242
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19155 (1090)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25005 (1090)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): V. Karande
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17998 (1110)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17999 (1110)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL 204
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25004 (1110)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Nag
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18000 (1110)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Nag
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27032 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27033 (1200)
Days: Th
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): S. Asawa
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27034 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): S. Asawa
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28995 (1230)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: LAWRN 207
Instructor(s): D. Krebs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28996 (1230)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28997 (1230)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0445 Data Structures (COE 0445)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11159 (1030)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: LAWRN 107
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 11160 (1030)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 26143 (1030)
Days: Th
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 11635 (1030)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 22298 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G29
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22299 (1100)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22711 (1100)
Days: W
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25034 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10149 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: FKART 125
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10861 (1200)
Days: M
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10628 (1200)
Days: Tu
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26144 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28641 (1240)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28642 (1240)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28643 (1240)
Days: Th
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0447 Computer Organization and Assembly Language (COE 0447)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31144 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: BENDM 227
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31145 (1010)
Days: M
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: TA: Ziyu Zhang
Class No.: 31146 (1010)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:00 pm - 7:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: TA: Ziyu Zhang
Class No.: 11514 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: LAWRN 120
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25032 (1070)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11362 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11410 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18991 (1120)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25030 (1120)
Days: M
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Wen
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18989 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Wen
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19587 (1120)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26147 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: VICTO 123
Instructor(s): D. Wilkinson
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26287 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26286 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29007 (1215)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29018 (1215)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29016 (1215)
Days: Th
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): E. Dimitrova
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0449 Introduction to Systems Software (COE 0449)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11511 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: CL 232
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26148 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11513 (1070)
Days: M
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11512 (1070)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19317 (1110)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G30
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19593 (1110)
Days: Tu
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19318 (1110)
Days: W
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Dai
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26152 (1110)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25533 (1135)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25536 (1135)
Days: Tu
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25534 (1135)
Days: W
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31113 (1150)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): J. Billingsley
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31115 (1150)
Days: Th
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31116 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 8:00 am - 8:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31114 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 0590 Social Implications of Computing Technology

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22959 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): P. Quirin
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26266 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A216
Instructor(s): S. Wood
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31154 (1090)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 501
Instructor(s): TBD
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1501 Algorithm Implementation (COE 1501)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10771 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10993 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 10918 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Z. Aghajari
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11517 (1060)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23830 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23829 (1060)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11273 (1150)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11274 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18939 (1150)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: BENDM 158
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Koyatan Chathoth
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11518 (1170)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23627 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23628 (1170)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23049 (1200)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23051 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23050 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23048 (1250)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24213 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 24212 (1250)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25767 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25771 (1270)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25769 (1270)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): N. Ong
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25768 (1280)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: BENDM G26
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25772 (1280)
Days: W
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25770 (1280)
Days: Th
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 27006 (1300)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): J. Aronis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27007 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27008 (1300)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Lee
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27003 (1305)
Days: W
Times: 6:00 pm - 8:30 pm
Room: BENDM 157
Instructor(s): J. Aronis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27004 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 27005 (1305)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28569 (1400)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28572 (1400)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28575 (1400)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Zheng
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28570 (1410)
Days: Th
Times: 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Room: BENDM 226
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28573 (1410)
Days: Tu
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 28576 (1410)
Days: W
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1502 Formal Methods in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11109 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: WWPH 1501
Instructor(s): M. Bender
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26273 (1200)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: FKART 204
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1510 Design and Analysis of Algorithms (CS 2012)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10150 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22712 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1520 Programming Languages for Web Applications (COE 1520)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28660 (1050)
Days: M
Times: 5:30 pm - 8:15 pm
Room: PUBHL A115
Instructor(s): T. Waits
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28661 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28662 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): M. Khan
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19582 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: CL G24
Instructor(s): T. Waits
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19591 (1100)
Days: Th
Times: 7:30 pm - 8:20 pm
Room: LAWRN 205
Instructor(s):
TA(s): D. Das
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:
Class No.: 19590 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 10:00 am - 10:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): D. Das
Type: REC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1530 Software Engineering (COE 1530)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11409 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28544 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1541 Introduction to Computer Architecture (COE 1541)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10989 (1070)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s): K. Fernandes
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1550 Introduction to Operating Systems (COE 1550)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10917 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 4:30 pm - 5:45 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11299 (1040)
Days: M
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): L. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 11298 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): L. Li
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23790 (1080)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): S. Khattab
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23794 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 23792 (1080)
Days: W
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): J. Zhou
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30987 (1095)
Days: MW
Times: 8:00 am - 9:15 am
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30990 (1095)
Days: Tu
Times: 6:00 pm - 6:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Brittes Potter
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 30989 (1095)
Days: Th
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5505
Instructor(s):
TA(s): H. Brittes Potter
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1555 Database Management Systems (CS 2055)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17323 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17327 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17328 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): X. Zhang
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1566 Introduction to Computer Graphics

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28563 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): T. Kosiyatrakul
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28565 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 4:00 pm - 4:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Lekshmi Narayanan
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 28564 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 5:00 pm - 5:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s):
TA(s): A. Lekshmi Narayanan
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1571 Introduction to Artificial Intelligence

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10988 (1070)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: IS 404
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1621 Structure Programming Languages

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26267 (1270)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: CL G13
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1622 Introduction to Compiler Design (COE 1622)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28546 (1010)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1632 Software Quality Assurance

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31119 (1080)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: CL 358
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25207 (1270)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1640 Bioinformatics Software Design (BIOSC 1640)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17940 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1645 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 2045)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25009 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 1652 Data Communications & Computer Network

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26775 (1300)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1653 Applied Cryptography and Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26268 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1656 Introduction to Data Science (CS 2056)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 26269 (1130)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26271 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 26272 (1130)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s): T. Arabghalizi
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1666 Principles of Computer Game Design & Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30665 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): N. Farnan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1671 Human Langauge Technologies

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30663 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1674 Introduction to Computer Vision

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30662 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s): N. Honarvar Nazari
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1675 Inroduction to Machine Learning

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28515 (1160)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5502
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29590 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 9:00 am - 9:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Cox
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 29591 (1160)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): K. Cox
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1699 Spec Topics in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29589 (1020)
Days: TuTh
Times: 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Room: IS 405
Instructor(s): S. Sarwar
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: OBJ ORIENTED ANALYSIS DESIGN
Class No.: 30664 (1035)
Days: TuTh
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: IS 403
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Description: BLOCKCHAIN TECH CRYPTOCURRENCY

CS 1900 Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10509 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1902 Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 22746 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1906 Computer Science Cooperative Program

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 29009 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1950 Directed Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10992 (1010)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 25006 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1980 Team Project Design & Implementation

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 24264 (1200)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 1981 Project Studio

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23630 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: CL G8
Instructor(s): W. Laboon
TA(s):
Type: PRA
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2000 MS Thesis Research

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10510 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17711 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17712 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17713 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17714 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17715 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17716 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17717 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17718 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17719 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17720 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17721 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17722 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17723 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17724 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17725 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17726 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17727 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19205 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19214 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2001 Research Topics in Computer Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11214 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2003 Computer Science Colloquium

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 23631 (1060)
Days: MW
Times: 1:30 pm - 2:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5317
Instructor(s):
TA(s): Y. Zhang
Type: CLQ
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2012 Algorithm Design (CS 1510)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17378 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 22713 (1040)
Days: F
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2045 Introduction to High Performance Computing Systems (CS 1645)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 25010 (1020)
Days: MW
Times: 6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s): J. Hasbestan
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2053 Applied Cryptography And Network Security

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 28794 (1140)
Days: TuTh
Times: 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): W. Garrison III
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2055 Database Management Systems (CS 1555)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17324 (1100)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: BENDM G28
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17325 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 11:00 am - 11:50 am
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17997 (1100)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm
Room: SENSQ 6110
Instructor(s):
TA(s): TBD
Type: REC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2056 Introduction to Data Science

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31377 (1050)
Days: TuTh
Times: 1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5129
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31379 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 12:00 pm - 1:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 31378 (1050)
Days: F
Times: 2:00 pm - 3:50 pm
Room: WWPH 5130
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: LAB
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2410 Computer Architecture

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11129 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2510 Computer Operating Systems

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 11634 (1040)
Days: MW
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2710 Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (ISSP 2160)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 17349 (1050)
Days: MW
Times: 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: LEC
Session: SE3
Writing:

CS 2900 Graduate Internship

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10862 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17728 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17729 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17730 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17731 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17732 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17733 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17734 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17735 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17736 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17737 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17738 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17739 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17740 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17741 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17742 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17743 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17744 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19215 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19226 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: INT
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2910 MS Project

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10990 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17745 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17746 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17747 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17748 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17749 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17750 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17751 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17752 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17753 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17754 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17755 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17756 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17757 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17758 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17759 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17760 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17761 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19216 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19217 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 2990 Independent Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10511 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19293 (1015)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17762 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17763 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17764 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17765 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17766 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17767 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17768 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17769 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17770 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17771 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17772 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17773 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17774 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17775 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17776 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17777 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17778 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 18825 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19206 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: IND
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3000 Research and Dissertation PhD

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10512 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17779 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17780 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17781 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17782 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17783 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17784 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17785 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17786 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17787 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17788 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17789 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17790 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17791 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17792 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17793 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17794 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17795 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19218 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19219 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: THE
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3525 Advanced Topics in Security and Privacy

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 31055 (1035)
Days: MW
Times: 9:30 am - 10:45 am
Room: SENSQ 6516
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3750 Advanced Topics in Machine Learning (ISSP 3535)

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 30666 (1040)
Days: TuTh
Times: 11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Room: SENSQ 5313
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: SEM
Session: AT
Writing:

CS 3900 PhD Directed Study

Class No.
Days
Times
Room
Instructor(s)
TA(s)
Type
Session
Writing
Class No.: 10991 (1010)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Ahn
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17796 (1020)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): S. Chang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17797 (1030)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): B. Childers
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17798 (1040)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): P. Chrysanthis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17799 (1050)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): M. Hauskrecht
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17800 (1060)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Hwa
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17801 (1070)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Kovashka
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17802 (1080)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Labrinidis
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17803 (1090)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): J. Lange
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17804 (1100)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): A. Lee
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17805 (1110)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Litman
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17806 (1120)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): R. Melhem
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17807 (1130)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): D. Mosse
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17808 (1140)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): K. Pruhs
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17809 (1150)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17810 (1160)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17811 (1170)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): Y. Zhang
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 17812 (1180)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s): T. Znati
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19220 (1190)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing:
Class No.: 19221 (1200)
Days: ByAppt
Times: 12:00 am - 12:00 am
Room: TBA
Instructor(s):
TA(s):
Type: DIR
Session: AT
Writing: