Summer 2021 Schedule

The schedule for this term is currently locked. You cannot add or edit sections. Please check back later.

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE (replaced by INFSCI 0310, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20731 (1000)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20935 (1000)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmCHVRN 152J. Barton
LEC12W

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE (replacing INFSCI 0009, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20936 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1044, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20732 (1000)Tu12:00 pm - 3:15 pmCRAWF 169R. Perkoski
LEC12W

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION (replacing INFSCI 1070, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20733 (1000)MW2:30 pm - 4:15 pmCRAWF 169TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20734 (1000)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 403TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19131 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
IND12W

INFSCI 1660 COMPUTER NETWORKING LAB (replacing INFSCI 1079, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20937 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 3:15 pmSENSQ 2400TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP (replacing INFSCI 1085, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20735 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
INT12W

INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replacing INFSCI 1080, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20761 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
20762 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20763 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20764 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20765 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20766 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20938 (1000)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmVICTO 125T. Brooks
LEC12W

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20940 (1000)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmLAW 111TBD
LEC12W

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18695 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18698 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18700 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
IND12W
18703 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18706 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18708 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18709 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18711 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18712 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18714 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18715 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18716 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18717 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18719 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18721 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18723 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18724 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18725 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18726 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18727 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18728 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
18729 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18730 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18731 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18732 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18734 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18735 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18736 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18737 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W
18739 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18740 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18691 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18694 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18696 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18701 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18702 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18707 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18713 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19839 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18733 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18738 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
18741 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
18742 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18744 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18745 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18746 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18747 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18748 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18749 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18750 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18751 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18752 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18753 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18754 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19130 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18755 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR12W
18756 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18757 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18758 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR12W
18759 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR12W
18760 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIR12W
18761 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIR12W
18762 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR12W
18763 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W
18764 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
DIR12W
18765 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR12W
18766 (1320)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18767 (1330)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIR12W
18768 (1335)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIR12W
18769 (1340)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIR12W

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18770 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
18771 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18772 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
18773 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE12W
18774 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
18775 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THE12W
18776 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
18777 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
18778 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
18779 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
18780 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18781 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
18782 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THE12W
18783 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
18784 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THE12W
18785 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THE12W
18913 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE12W
18786 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18787 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18914 (1400)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20939 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 3:15 pmTBA TBD
LEC12W

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18848 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18849 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18850 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18851 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18852 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18853 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18854 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18855 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18856 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18857 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18858 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18859 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18860 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18861 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18862 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18863 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18864 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18865 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18866 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18867 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18868 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18869 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18870 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18872 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18874 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18871 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18873 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18875 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18876 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18877 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18879 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18881 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18878 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18880 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18882 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18883 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18884 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18885 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18886 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18887 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18888 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18889 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18890 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18891 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18892 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18893 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18894 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18895 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18896 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18897 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18898 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18899 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18900 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18901 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18902 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
IND12W
18903 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18904 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18905 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
PRA12W

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18906 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
18907 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
18908 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
18909 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
18910 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18911 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18912 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19877 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W