Spring 2023 Schedule

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23762 (1040)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmFKART 203R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 0013 COMPUTER METHODS IN HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23950 (1050)MWF10:00 am - 10:50 amCL G62D. Birnbaum
LEC
DescriptionFREDERICK HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28069 (1040)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 501TBD
LEC

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28072 (1100)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 404R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28074 (1050)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 404D. Babichenko
LEC

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28511 (1000)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 404P. Krishnamurthy
LEC

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25720 (1100)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 411J. Sutton
LEC

INFSCI 1049 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28510 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 406J. Joyce
LEC

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24863 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Bennett
IND

INFSCI 1400 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28068 (1080)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 406L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1420 USER-CENTERED DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28073 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501J. Sager
LEC

INFSCI 1440 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31889 (1300)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmLAWRN 205TBD
LEC

INFSCI 1460 IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28071 (1080)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 501L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1470 IMMERSIVE MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29320 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmCL 208AB. Hedges
LEC

INFSCI 1500 DATABASE MGMT CONCEPTS & APPS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28070 (1080)Th3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 403R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 1520 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30830 (1000)W12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 406L. Wu
LEC

INFSCI 1600 SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28075 (1080)Tu12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 405A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 1660 COMPUTER NETWORKING LAB

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28506 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 831A. Velagapudi
LEC

INFSCI 1670 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28316 (1000)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 1700 DATA-DRIVEN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28096 (1060)Th3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 501L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28099 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
INT

INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28076 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
IND
28077 (1001)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
IND
28097 (1002)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
28098 (1003)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND
28051 (1010)ByAppt8:00 am - 8:50 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND

INFSCI 1740 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28067 (1080)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 2020 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30829 (1000)Th3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 411P. Munro
LEC

INFSCI 2125 NETWORK SCIENCE & ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31890 (1210)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amCL 144M. Frank
LEC

INFSCI 2149 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28509 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 406J. Joyce
LEC

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29276 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 406TBD
LEC

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24145 (1010)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 501Y. Lin
LEC

INFSCI 2205 TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30036 (1010)TuTh8:00 am - 9:15 amIS 404E. Ulus
LEC

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23960 (1200)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404N. Du
LEC

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23961 (1250)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmLAWRN 105P. Munro
LEC

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23948 (1100)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 404R. Farzan
LEC

INFSCI 2440 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25329 (1010)Th9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 405D. He
LEC

INFSCI 2470 INTERACTIVE SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30825 (1000)Th3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 404P. Brusilovsky
LEC

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23962 (1060)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 305W. Garrard
LEC

INFSCI 2510 INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29742 (1210)Tu6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 411S. Brandon
LEC

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30828 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 404TBD
LEC

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24147 (1030)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403H. Karimi
LEC

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29318 (1000)Tu12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403J. Yurko
LEC

INFSCI 2621 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27353 (1100)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24148 (1090)M6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 403D. Babichenko
LEC

INFSCI 2750 CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25976 (1060)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 404B. Palanisamy
LEC

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23630 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23631 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23633 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23634 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23638 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23639 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23643 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23645 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23661 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23693 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23696 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23698 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23699 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2915 SPECIAL TOPICS: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
32250 (1400)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmWWPH 3610K. Seshadreesan
LEC
DescriptionQUANTUM INFORMATION AND ERROR

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23701 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND
23702 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23708 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23710 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND
23746 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23749 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND
23750 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND
23752 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Du
IND
23755 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23757 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23758 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23767 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23768 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28050 (1080)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 305Y. Lin
LEC
DescriptionFATE in AI

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23770 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND
23772 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND
23774 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23777 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND
23779 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23781 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23783 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23784 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23785 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23786 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND
23787 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23788 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23789 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23791 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
IND
23792 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23794 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND
23795 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Du
IND
23796 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
IND
23797 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
IND
23798 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND
23800 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Wu
IND
23805 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23806 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23815 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23816 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND
23826 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23827 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23828 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23829 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23831 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND
24873 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND
25043 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23834 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24864 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23835 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR
23837 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
DIR
23838 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR
23839 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
23840 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR
23841 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIR
23842 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIR
23843 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
DIR
23844 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR
23845 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIR
23846 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIR
23847 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIR
23848 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
23859 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
32157 (1300)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 828P. Brusilovsky
SEM

INFSCI 3350 DOCTORAL SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27967 (1000)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 828D. Tipper
SEM

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24018 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THE
24004 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE
24005 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THE
24006 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE
24007 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE
24008 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THE
24009 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE
24010 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE
24011 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THE
24012 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE
24013 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE
24014 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE
24015 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THE
24016 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
24017 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE
24019 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28505 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 831A. Velagapudi
LEC

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30833 (1000)F12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 411D. Tipper
LEC

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29445 (1000)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 411P. Zhou
LEC

TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30857 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 406TBD
LEC

TELCOM 2811 HACKING FOR DEFENSE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24907 (1100)M4:00 pm - 6:30 pmIS 501W. Clark
LEC

TELCOM 2813 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28317 (1000)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23666 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23669 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23671 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23675 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23677 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23680 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23686 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23688 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23690 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23691 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23694 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23697 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23700 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23703 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23705 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23707 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23711 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23713 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23716 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23719 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23720 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23722 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23724 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23726 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23730 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND
23733 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23735 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23738 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23740 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23743 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23748 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23751 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23753 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23754 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23756 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23759 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23760 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23761 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23763 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23764 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
IND
23765 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23766 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23769 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23771 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23773 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23775 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23778 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23780 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23782 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23872 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
PRA

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23873 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE
23874 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE
23875 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE
23876 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE
23877 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE
23878 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24862 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND