Summer 2021 Schedule

CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20718 (1400)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmOSC 202M. Devine
LEC12W
20719 (1400)Th10:30 am - 12:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W
20720 (1400)Th2:30 pm - 4:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W
20721 (1420)TuTh4:30 pm - 6:15 pmOSC 202P. Ferreira
LEC12W
20722 (1420)F10:30 am - 12:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W
20723 (1420)F12:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W

CMPINF 2130 THE ART OF DATA VISUALIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
21180M6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 404J. Yurko
LEC12W

CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
21250 (1000)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmCLAPP L9M. Devine
LEC12W

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18538 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmWWPH 2500L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LEC12W
19136 (1010)F10:30 am - 11:20 amWEB TBD
REC12W
18539 (1010)F12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20220 (1300)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmCL 324M. de Lima Barbosa
LEC12W
20728 (1300)W2:30 pm - 4:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W
20221 (1300)W4:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
LAB12W

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18540 (1310)TuTh6:30 pm - 8:15 pmWWPH 2500O. Sherbinin
LEC12W

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18541 (1020)MW4:30 pm - 6:15 pmIS 316D. Bonidie
LEC12W
18542 (1020)F9:30 am - 10:20 amWEB TBD
REC12W
18543 (1020)F2:30 pm - 3:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 0445 DATA STRUCTURES (new title "ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18926 (1010)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:15 pmCL 324W. Garrison III
LEC12W
18928 (1010)F10:30 am - 11:20 amWEB TBD
REC12W
18927 (1010)F12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20725 (1025)TuTh4:30 pm - 6:15 pmWWPH 2500W. Garrison III
LEC12W
20726 (1025)F11:30 am - 12:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20727 (1025)F1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18929 (1010)MW10:30 am - 12:15 pmIS 316T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC12W
18930 (1010)F10:30 am - 11:20 amWEB TBD
REC12W
18931 (1010)F12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18932 (1010)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:10 pmLAWRN 120L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LEC12W
18934 (1010)F11:30 am - 12:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
18933 (1010)F1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18544 (1020)MW4:30 pm - 6:15 pmLAWRN 203P. Quirin
LEC12W

CS 1501 ALGORITHM IMPLMNTN (new title "ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES 2" in Spring 2021)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18935 (1010)TuTh10:30 am - 12:15 pmIS 316J. Ramirez
LEC12W
20488 (1010)W12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20490 (1010)W5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20445 (1295)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmIS 316J. Ramirez
LEC12W
20447 (1295)W1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20446 (1295)W4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18545 (1010)MW2:30 pm - 4:15 pmIS 316T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC12W

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18937 (1010)MW2:30 pm - 4:15 pmOSC 202N. Farnan
LEC12W
18939 (1010)Th4:30 pm - 5:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
18938 (1010)Th5:30 pm - 6:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18940 (1010)TuTh10:30 am - 12:15 pmLAWRN 120S. Sarwar
LEC12W

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18941 (1010)TuTh12:30 pm - 2:15 pmIS 316S. Khattab
LEC12W
18942 (1010)F10:30 am - 11:20 amWEB TBD
REC12W
18943 (1010)F12:30 pm - 1:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
20748 (1025)TuTh2:30 pm - 4:15 pmWWPH 2700S. Khattab
LEC12W
20760 (1025)F11:30 am - 12:20 pmWEB TBD
REC12W
21057 (1025)F1:30 pm - 2:20 pmWEB REC12W

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20219 (1300)MW12:30 pm - 2:15 pmIS 316J. Billingsley
LEC12W

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20226 (1300)MW6:30 pm - 8:15 pmIS 316D. Ahn
LEC12W

CS 1666 PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER GAME DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20724 (1000)MW10:30 am - 12:15 pmWWPH 2700N. Farnan
LEC12W

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18547 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
INT12W

CS 1902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18548 (1350)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIR12W

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19129 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
IND12W

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18549 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIR12W

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18551 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE12W
18552 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE12W
18553 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
18554 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
18555 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE12W
18556 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE12W
18557 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE12W
18558 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE12W
18559 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
18560 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THE12W
18561 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE12W
18562 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE12W
18563 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE12W
18564 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THE12W
18565 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE12W
18566 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE12W
18567 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE12W
18550 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
18568 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE12W
18569 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18571 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INT12W
18572 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INT12W
18573 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INT12W
18574 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT12W
18575 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT12W
18576 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INT12W
18577 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INT12W
18578 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INT12W
18579 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INT12W
18580 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT12W
18581 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
INT12W
18582 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INT12W
18583 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INT12W
18584 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INT12W
18585 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
INT12W
18586 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INT12W
18587 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INT12W
18570 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
INT12W
18588 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INT12W
18589 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INT12W
18590 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18592 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR12W
18593 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR12W
18594 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR12W
18595 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
18596 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
18597 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR12W
18598 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR12W
18599 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR12W
18600 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR12W
18601 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
18602 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIR12W
18603 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR12W
18604 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR12W
18605 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR12W
18606 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIR12W
18607 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR12W
18608 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR12W
18591 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIR12W
18609 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR12W
18610 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIR12W
18611 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18613 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
IND12W
18614 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
IND12W
18615 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
IND12W
18616 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND12W
18617 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND12W
18618 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
IND12W
18619 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
IND12W
18620 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
IND12W
18621 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
IND12W
18622 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND12W
18623 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
IND12W
18624 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
IND12W
18625 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
IND12W
18626 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
IND12W
18627 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
IND12W
18628 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND12W
18629 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
IND12W
18612 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
IND12W
18630 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
IND12W
18631 (1300)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
IND12W
18632 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
IND12W
18633 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
IND12W
20409 (1320)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18635 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE12W
18636 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE12W
18637 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE12W
18638 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
18639 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
18640 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE12W
18641 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE12W
18642 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE12W
18643 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE12W
18644 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
18645 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
THE12W
18646 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE12W
18647 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE12W
18648 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE12W
18649 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
THE12W
18650 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE12W
18651 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE12W
18634 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE12W
18652 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
18653 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18655 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR12W
18656 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR12W
18657 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
18658 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
18659 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR12W
18660 (1225)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR12W
18661 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR12W
18662 (1235)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR12W
18663 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
18664 (1245)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Melhem
DIR12W
18665 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR12W
18666 (1255)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR12W
18667 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR12W
18668 (1265)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIR12W
18669 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR12W
18670 (1275)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR12W
18671 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
DIR12W
18654 (1285)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR12W
18672 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR12W
18673 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19192 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD6W2
19193 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD6W1
19194 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD12W

INFSCI 0009 MATH FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE (replaced by INFSCI 0310, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20731 (1000)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 5502D. Bonidie
LEC12W

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20935 (1000)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmCHVRN 152J. Barton
LEC12W

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE (replacing INFSCI 0009, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20936 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 9:15 pmSENSQ 5502A. Madan
LEC12W

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS (replacing INFSCI 1044, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20732 (1000)Tu12:00 pm - 3:15 pmCRAWF 169R. Perkoski
LEC12W

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION (replacing INFSCI 1070, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20733 (1000)MW2:30 pm - 4:15 pmCRAWF 169P. Bustamante Soliz
LEC12W

INFSCI 1059 WEB PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20734 (1000)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 403J. Ramsey
LEC12W

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19131 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
IND12W

INFSCI 1660 COMPUTER NETWORKING LAB (replacing INFSCI 1079, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20937 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 3:15 pmSENSQ 2400U. Anjum
LEC12W

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP (replacing INFSCI 1085, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20735 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
INT12W

INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY (replacing INFSCI 1080, effective Fall 2020)

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20761 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
20762 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20763 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20764 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20765 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
20766 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20938 (1000)M6:00 pm - 9:15 pmVICTO 125T. Brooks
LEC12W

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20940 (1000)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmLAW 111R. Timco
LEC12W

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18695 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18698 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18700 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
IND12W
18703 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18706 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18708 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18709 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18711 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18712 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18714 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18715 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18716 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18717 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18719 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18721 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18723 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18724 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18725 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18726 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18727 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18728 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
18729 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18730 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18731 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18732 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18734 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18735 (1010)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W
18736 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18737 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W
18739 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18740 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18691 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18694 (1040)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
IND12W
18696 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18701 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18702 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18707 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18713 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
19839 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18733 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
18738 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND12W
18741 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND12W
18742 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18744 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18745 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND12W
18746 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
18747 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
18748 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18749 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18750 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND12W
18751 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
18752 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND12W
18753 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND12W

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18754 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19130 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18755 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR12W
18756 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18757 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18758 (1240)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR12W
18759 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR12W
18760 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIR12W
18761 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIR12W
18762 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR12W
18763 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W
18764 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
DIR12W
18765 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR12W
18766 (1320)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
18767 (1330)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIR12W
18768 (1335)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIR12W
18769 (1340)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIR12W

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18770 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
18771 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18772 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
18773 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE12W
18774 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
18775 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THE12W
18776 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
18777 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
18778 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
18779 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
18780 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18781 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
18782 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THE12W
18783 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA T. Znati
THE12W
18784 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THE12W
18785 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THE12W
18913 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE12W
18786 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18787 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18914 (1400)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10170 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W1
17085 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W1
17086 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W1
17087 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17088 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W1
17089 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W1
17090 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W1
17091 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W1
17092 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W1
17093 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W1
17094 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W1
17095 (1111)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17096 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W1
17097 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W1
17098 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W1
17099 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17100 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W1
17101 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17102 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17103 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
10250 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W2
17104 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W2
17105 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W2
17106 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17107 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W2
17108 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W2
17109 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W2
17110 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W2
17111 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W2
17112 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W2
17113 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W2
17114 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17115 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W2
17116 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W2
17117 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W2
17118 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17119 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W2
17120 (1217)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17121 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17122 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
10079 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE12W
17123 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
17124 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE12W
17125 (1303)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
THE12W
17126 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE12W
17127 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE12W
17128 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE12W
17129 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
17130 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17131 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE12W
17132 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
17133 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17134 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
17135 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
17136 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
17137 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17138 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE12W
17139 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17140 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17141 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

ISSP 2090 PRACTICUM IN ADV BIOMEDICAL IT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10516 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA PRA12W

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10396 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT6W1
17294 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT6W1
17295 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT6W1
17296 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17297 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT6W1
17298 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT6W1
17299 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT6W1
17300 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT6W1
17301 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT6W1
17302 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT6W1
17303 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT6W1
17304 (1111)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17305 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT6W1
17306 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT6W1
17307 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT6W1
17308 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17309 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT6W1
17310 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17311 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
17312 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W1
10397 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT6W2
17275 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT6W2
17276 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT6W2
17277 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17278 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT6W2
17279 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT6W2
17280 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT6W2
17281 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT6W2
17282 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT6W2
17283 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT6W2
17284 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT6W2
17285 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17286 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT6W2
17287 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT6W2
17288 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT6W2
17289 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17290 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT6W2
17291 (1217)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17292 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
17293 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT6W2
10395 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT12W
17256 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT12W
17257 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT12W
17258 (1303)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17259 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
INT12W
17260 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT12W
17261 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT12W
17262 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT12W
17263 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT12W
17264 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
INT12W
17265 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT12W
17266 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17267 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT12W
17268 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT12W
17269 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT12W
17270 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
INT12W
17271 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT12W
17272 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W
17273 (1318)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INT12W
17274 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT12W

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10519 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR6W1
17220 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR6W1
17221 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17222 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR6W1
17223 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR6W1
17224 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR6W1
17225 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR6W1
17226 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR6W1
17227 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR6W1
17228 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR6W1
10522 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR6W1
17229 (1111)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17230 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR6W1
17231 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR6W1
17232 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 2:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR6W1
17233 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17234 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR6W1
17235 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17236 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
17237 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W1
10520 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR6W2
17238 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR6W2
17239 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17240 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR6W2
17241 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR6W2
17242 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR6W2
17243 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR6W2
17244 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR6W2
17245 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR6W2
17246 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR6W2
10521 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR6W2
17247 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17248 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR6W2
17249 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR6W2
17250 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR6W2
17251 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17252 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR6W2
17253 (1217)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17254 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
17255 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR6W2
10523 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR12W
10524 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR12W
17199 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR12W
17200 (1303)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17201 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR12W
17202 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR12W
17203 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR12W
17204 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR12W
17205 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR12W
17206 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
DIR12W
17207 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR12W
17208 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17209 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR12W
17210 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR12W
17211 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR12W
17212 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17213 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR12W
17214 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17215 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W
17216 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR12W

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10171 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND6W1
17180 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND6W1
17181 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND6W1
17182 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17183 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND6W1
17184 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND6W1
17185 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND6W1
17186 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND6W1
17187 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND6W1
17188 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND6W1
17189 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND6W1
17190 (1111)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17191 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND6W1
17192 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND6W1
17193 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND6W1
17194 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17195 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND6W1
17196 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17197 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
17198 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND6W1
10251 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND6W2
17142 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND6W2
17143 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND6W2
17144 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
IND6W2
17145 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND6W2
17146 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND6W2
17147 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND6W2
17148 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND6W2
17149 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND6W2
17150 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND6W2
17151 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND6W2
17152 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
IND6W2
17153 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND6W2
17154 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND6W2
17155 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND6W2
17156 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Benos
IND6W2
17157 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND6W2
17158 (1217)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
IND6W2
17159 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Batmanghelich
IND6W2
17160 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
IND6W2
10080 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND12W
17161 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND12W
17162 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND12W
17163 (1303)12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
IND12W
17164 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND12W
17165 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND12W
17166 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND12W
17167 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND12W
17168 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
17169 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND12W
17170 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND12W
17171 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND12W
17172 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND12W
17173 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND12W
17174 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W
17175 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
17176 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND12W
17177 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
IND12W
17178 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
IND12W
17179 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Wagner
IND12W

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
10172 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W1
17351 (1101)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W1
17352 (1102)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W1
17353 (1103)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17354 (1104)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W1
17355 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W1
17356 (1106)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W1
17357 (1107)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W1
17358 (1108)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W1
17359 (1109)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W1
17360 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W1
17361 (1111)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17362 (1112)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W1
17363 (1113)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W1
17364 (1114)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W1
17365 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17366 (1116)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W1
17367 (1117)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17368 (1118)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
17369 (1119)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W1
10252 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE6W2
17332 (1201)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE6W2
17333 (1202)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE6W2
17334 (1203)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17335 (1204)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE6W2
17336 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE6W2
17337 (1206)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE6W2
17338 (1207)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE6W2
17339 (1208)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE6W2
17340 (1209)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE6W2
17341 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE6W2
17342 (1211)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17343 (1212)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE6W2
17344 (1213)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE6W2
17345 (1214)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE6W2
17346 (1215)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17347 (1216)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE6W2
17348 (1217)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17349 (1218)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
17350 (1219)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE6W2
10081 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE12W
17313 (1301)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE12W
17314 (1302)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE12W
17315 (1303)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Boyce
THE12W
17316 (1304)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE12W
17317 (1305)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE12W
17318 (1306)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE12W
17319 (1307)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE12W
17320 (1308)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
17321 (1309)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE12W
17322 (1310)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE12W
17323 (1311)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17324 (1312)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE12W
17325 (1313)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE12W
17326 (1314)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE12W
17327 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17328 (1316)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE12W
17329 (1317)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17330 (1318)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
17331 (1319)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

LIS 2040 THE INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL IN THE COMMUNITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20003 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LEC12W
20004 (1020)Tu12:00 pm - 3:15 pmSENSQ 5502J. Currier
LEC12W

LIS 2140 CRITICAL LIBRARIANSHIP AND INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20100 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LEC12W
20101 (1020)W12:00 pm - 3:15 pmIS 501M. Rapchak
LEC12W

LIS 2324 HISTORY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20002 (1010)Th6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 501E. Mahoney
LEC12W
18788 (1315)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC12W

LIS 2407 METADATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
2121312:00 am - 12:00 amWEB LECAT

LIS 2633 TECHNOLOGY IN THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19995 (1010)W6:00 pm - 9:15 pmIS 501E. Mahoney
LEC12W
19996 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC12W

LIS 2671 DIGITAL HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20633 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LEC12W
20635 (1020)Tu8:30 am - 11:45 amCL 232C. Gunn
LEC12W

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18790 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
18791 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W
18792 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND12W
18793 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
18794 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND12W
18795 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
18796 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
18797 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND12W
18798 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
18789 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18800 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
18801 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W
18802 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND12W
18803 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
18804 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND12W
18805 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND12W
18808 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
18806 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND12W
18807 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
18809 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18799 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19997 (1010)Tu6:00 pm - 9:15 pmWEB E. Mahoney
PRA12W
19998 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
PRA12W

LIS 2970 SPECIAL TOPICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20178 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LEC12W
DescriptionCOMMUNITY ARCHIVES
20179 (1020)M12:00 pm - 3:15 pmCLAPP L9C. Gunn
LEC12W
DescriptionCOMMUNITY ARCHIVES
20631 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LEC12W
DescriptionSUP LIT & READ PRG FOR DIV POP
20634 (1050)W8:30 am - 11:45 amCL G24R. Morris
LEC12W
DescriptionSUP LIT & READ PRG FOR DIV POP

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18811 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
18812 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W
18813 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND12W
18814 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
18815 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
IND12W
18816 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18818 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
18819 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
18810 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
18817 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18820 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND12W
18822 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND12W
18823 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND12W
18824 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
IND12W
18821 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
IND12W
18825 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND12W
18826 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND12W
18828 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND12W
18829 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND12W
18827 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18830 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRA12W
18832 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
PRA12W
18834 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
PRA12W
18835 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
PRA12W
18831 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
PRA12W
18833 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
PRA12W
18836 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRA12W
18837 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
PRA12W
18838 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRA12W

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18840 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THE12W
18841 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THE12W
18842 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THE12W
18843 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Currier
THE12W
18844 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
THE12W
18845 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE12W
18839 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THE12W
18846 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
THE12W
19797 (1320)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THE12W

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
20939 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 3:15 pmTBA U. Anjum
LEC12W

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18848 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18849 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18850 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18851 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18852 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18853 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18854 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18855 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18856 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18857 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18858 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18859 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18860 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18861 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18862 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18863 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18864 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18865 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18866 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18867 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18868 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18869 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18870 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18872 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18874 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18871 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18873 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18875 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18876 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18877 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18879 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18881 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18878 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18880 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18882 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18883 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18884 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18885 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18886 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18887 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18888 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18889 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18890 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18891 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18892 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18893 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18894 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18895 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18896 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18897 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
IND12W
18898 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND12W
18899 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND12W
18900 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND12W
18901 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18902 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Thaw
IND12W
18903 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W
18904 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND12W

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18905 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
PRA12W

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
18906 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE12W
18907 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE12W
18908 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE12W
18909 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE12W
18910 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18911 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W
18912 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE12W

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)TypeSession
19877 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND12W