Summer 2022 Schedule
CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19919 (1000) | MW | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Michael Devine | LEC | 12W | |
19978 (1000) | Th | 9:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5505 | Gerasimos Palaiopanos | LAB | 12W | |
19980 (1000) | Th | 1:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Gerasimos Palaiopanos | LAB | 12W | |
19920 (1005) | MTuWTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 6110 | John Ramirez | LEC | 6W1 | |
19983 (1005) | MW | 9:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5505 | Zhenjiang Fan | LAB | 6W1 | |
19982 (1005) | MW | 11:30am-1:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Zhenjiang Fan | LAB | 6W1 |
CMPINF 2130 THE ART OF DATA VISUALIZATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19921 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-8:50pm | IS 305 | Joseph Yurko | LEC | 12W | |
20640 (1010) | Tu | 6:00pm-8:50pm | WEB | Joseph Yurko | LEC | 12W |
CS 0004 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING-BASIC
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20479 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-8:50pm | SENSQ 6110 | Michael Devine | LEC | 12W |
CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17888 (1010) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Michael Devine | LEC | 12W | |
18483 (1010) | Th | 3:30pm-4:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Yue Dai | REC | 12W | |
17889 (1010) | Th | 4:30pm-5:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Yue Dai | REC | 12W |
CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19530 (1300) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Matt de Lima Barbosa | LEC | 12W | |
19531 (1300) | F | 11:30am-1:20pm | SENSQ 6110 | Nasrin Kalanat | LAB | 12W | |
20346 (1300) | F | 1:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 6110 | Nasrin Kalanat | LAB | 12W |
CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19993 (1000) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Matt de Lima Barbosa | LEC | 12W | |
19998 (1000) | F | 1:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 5502 | Christopher Hinson | LAB | 12W |
CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17890 (1310) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | IS 405 | Olena Sherbinin | LEC | 12W |
CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17891 (1020) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Donald Bonidie | LEC | 12W | |
17892 (1020) | F | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5129 | Ahmad Diab | REC | 12W | |
17893 (1020) | F | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5129 | Ahmad Diab | REC | 12W |
CS 0445 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18276 (1010) | TuTh | 9:30am-11:15am | IS 305 | William Garrison | LEC | 12W | |
18277 (1010) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | SENSQ 5129 | Kaiwen Zhao | REC | 12W | |
18278 (1010) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5129 | Kaiwen Zhao | REC | 12W |
CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18279 (1010) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Jarrett Billingsley | LEC | 12W | |
18280 (1010) | F | 1:30pm-2:20pm | SENSQ 5129 | Mehrnoosh Raoufi | REC | 12W | |
18281 (1010) | F | 2:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 5129 | Mehrnoosh Raoufi | REC | 12W |
CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18282 (1010) | TuTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Luis F. N. Q. d. Oliveira | LEC | 12W | |
18284 (1010) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | SENSQ 6110 | Pratik Musale | REC | 12W | |
18283 (1010) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 6110 | Pratik Musale | REC | 12W |
CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17894 (1020) | MW | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 6110 | Patricia Quirin | LEC | 12W |
CS 1501 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19867 (1000) | MTuWTh | 9:30am-11:15am | SENSQ 6110 | John Ramirez | LEC | 6W1 | |
19869 (1000) | TuTh | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Nannan Wen | REC | 6W1 | |
19868 (1000) | TuTh | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Nannan Wen | REC | 6W1 | |
20347 (1015) | TuTh | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | William Garrison | LEC | 12W | |
20373 (1015) | F | 11:30am-12:20pm | SENSQ 5502 | Brian Nixon | REC | 12W | |
20372 (1015) | F | 12:30pm-1:20pm | SENSQ 5502 | Brian Nixon | REC | 12W |
CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17895 (1010) | TuTh | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Thumrongsak Kosiyatrakul | LEC | 12W |
CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18287 (1010) | TuTh | 5:30pm-7:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Paulo Ferreira | LEC | 12W | |
18289 (1010) | F | 1:30pm-2:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Jian Liu | REC | 12W | |
18288 (1010) | F | 2:30pm-3:20pm | SENSQ 5505 | Jian Liu | REC | 12W |
CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18290 (1010) | TuTh | 9:30am-11:15am | SENSQ 5502 | Sohel Sarwar | LEC | 12W |
CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18291 (1010) | MW | 9:30am-11:15am | SENSQ 5129 | Nicholas Farnan | LEC | 12W | |
18292 (1010) | F | 9:30am-10:20am | SENSQ 5502 | Madeline Boby | REC | 12W | |
18293 (1010) | F | 10:30am-11:20am | SENSQ 5502 | Madeline Boby | REC | 12W |
CS 1567 PROGRAMMING SYSTEM DESIGN ON A MOBILE ROBOT PLATFORM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19992 (1000) | TuTh | 3:30pm-5:15pm | SENSQ 6516 | Thumrongsak Kosiyatrakul | LEC | 12W |
CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19529 (1300) | MW | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Jarrett Billingsley | LEC | 12W |
CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19536 (1300) | TuTh | 11:30am-1:15pm | SENSQ 5502 | Wonsun Ahn | LEC | 6W2 |
CS 1666 PRINCIPLES OF COMPUTER GAME DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19922 (1000) | MW | 1:30pm-3:15pm | SENSQ 5129 | Nicholas Farnan | LEC | 12W |
CS 1900 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17897 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | INT | 12W |
CS 1901 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20627 (1000) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | INT | 12W |
CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18476 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chris Frankovic John Ramirez | IND | 12W |
CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH: CAPSTONE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17899 (1055) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Ramirez | DIR | 12W |
CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17901 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | THE | 12W | |
17902 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | THE | 12W | |
17903 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
17904 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
17905 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | THE | 12W | |
17906 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | THE | 12W | |
17907 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | THE | 12W | |
17908 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | THE | 12W | |
17909 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
17911 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | THE | 12W | |
17912 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | THE | 12W | |
17913 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | THE | 12W | |
17914 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | THE | 12W | |
17915 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | THE | 12W | |
17916 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | THE | 12W | |
17917 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | THE | 12W | |
17918 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | THE | 12W | |
17919 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17921 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | INT | 12W | |
17922 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | INT | 12W | |
17923 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | INT | 12W | |
17924 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 12W | |
17925 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 12W | |
17926 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | INT | 12W | |
17927 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | INT | 12W | |
17928 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | INT | 12W | |
17929 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | INT | 12W | |
17930 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 12W | |
17932 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | INT | 12W | |
17933 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | INT | 12W | |
17934 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | INT | 12W | |
17935 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | INT | 12W | |
17936 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | INT | 12W | |
17937 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | INT | 12W | |
17938 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | INT | 12W | |
17939 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | INT | 12W | |
17940 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xiaowei Jia | INT | 12W | |
20623 (1310) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Malihe (She/Her) Alikhani | INT | 12W |
CS 2910 MS PROJECT
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17942 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | DIR | 12W | |
17943 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | DIR | 12W | |
17944 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | DIR | 12W | |
17945 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
17946 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 12W | |
17947 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | DIR | 12W | |
17948 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | DIR | 12W | |
17949 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | DIR | 12W | |
17950 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | DIR | 12W | |
17951 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
17953 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | DIR | 12W | |
17954 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | DIR | 12W | |
17955 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | DIR | 12W | |
17956 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | DIR | 12W | |
17957 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | DIR | 12W | |
17958 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | DIR | 12W | |
17959 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | DIR | 12W | |
17960 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | DIR | 12W | |
17961 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W |
CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17963 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | IND | 12W | |
17964 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | IND | 12W | |
17965 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | IND | 12W | |
17966 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 12W | |
17967 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 12W | |
17968 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | IND | 12W | |
17969 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | IND | 12W | |
17970 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | IND | 12W | |
17971 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | IND | 12W | |
17972 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 12W | |
17974 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | IND | 12W | |
17975 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | IND | 12W | |
17976 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | IND | 12W | |
17977 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | IND | 12W | |
17978 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | IND | 12W | |
17979 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Cohen | IND | 12W | |
17962 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Malihe (She/Her) Alikhani | IND | 12W | |
17980 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | IND | 12W | |
17981 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | IND | 12W | |
17982 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | IND | 12W | |
17983 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Amy Babay | IND | 12W | |
19699 (1320) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jacob Biehl | IND | 12W | ||
20931 (1900) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xiaowei Jia | IND | 12W |
CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17985 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | THE | 12W | |
17986 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | THE | 12W | |
17987 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | THE | 12W | |
17988 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
17989 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
17990 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | THE | 12W | |
17991 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | THE | 12W | |
17992 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | THE | 12W | |
17993 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | THE | 12W | |
17994 (1245) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
17996 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | THE | 12W | |
17997 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | THE | 12W | |
17998 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | THE | 12W | |
17999 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | THE | 12W | |
18000 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | THE | 12W | |
18001 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | THE | 12W | |
17984 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | THE | 12W | |
18003 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18005 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Bruce Childers | DIR | 12W | |
18006 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panos Chrysanthis | DIR | 12W | |
18007 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
18008 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 12W | |
18009 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | DIR | 12W | |
18010 (1225) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alexandros Labrinidis | DIR | 12W | |
18011 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | John Lange | DIR | 12W | |
18012 (1235) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adam Lee | DIR | 12W | |
18013 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
18015 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daniel Mosse | DIR | 12W | |
18016 (1255) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kirk Pruhs | DIR | 12W | |
18017 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Youtao Zhang | DIR | 12W | |
18018 (1265) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | DIR | 12W | |
18019 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shi-Kuo Chang | DIR | 12W | |
18020 (1275) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | DIR | 12W | |
18004 (1285) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xulong Tang | DIR | 12W | |
18022 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Lee | DIR | 12W | |
18023 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W |
FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18537 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W2 | ||
18538 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 6W1 | ||
18539 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | FTD | 12W |
INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20333 (1000) | Tu | 12:00pm-3:15pm | IS 405 | Robert Perkoski | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20334 (1010) | Th | 12:00pm-3:15pm | CL 221 | Dmitriy Babichenko | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20338 (1000) | MW | 2:30pm-4:15pm | ALLEN 103 | Pedro Bustamante Soliz | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18478 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Ahmed Ibrahim | Chris Frankovic | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 1710 DIRECTED RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20742 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19925 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Ahmed Ibrahim | INT | 12W |
INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19926 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
19927 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
19928 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Robert Perkoski | IND | 12W | |
19929 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
19930 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
19931 (1025) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
19932 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20383 (1000) | Th | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 406 | Tyler Brooks | LEC | 12W |
INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18045 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
18048 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
18050 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Joseph Yurko | IND | 12W | |
18053 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
18056 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
18058 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18059 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
18061 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
18062 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18064 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
18065 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
18066 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18067 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
18069 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
18071 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
18073 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18074 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
18075 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18076 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
18077 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
18078 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
18079 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
18080 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
18081 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19986 (1000) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 403 | Brandon Hedges | LEC | 12W | ||
Description | Course Title: Immersive Media Applications Course Description: This course will introduce students to the implementation of immersive media applications, such as digital therapeutics, digital games, augmented/mixed reality and virtual reality experiences. Students will gain the Software Engineering skills necessary to design, engineer, and deploy immersive experiences to a variety of devices and platforms, using the Unity Game Engine and C#. They will also be introduced to UX design concepts, digital narrative, and basic animation sequencing. |
INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18082 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
18084 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
18085 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | ||
18086 (1015) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
18087 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W | |
18089 (1025) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
18090 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18041 (1035) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
18044 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18046 (1045) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
18051 (1055) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
18052 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
18057 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18063 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
19165 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2955 SPECIAL TOPICS: SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19991 (1000) | W | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 501 | Sandra Brandon | LEC | 12W | ||
Description | Course Title: Enterprise Cloud Computing Course Description: This course will provide students with foundational knowledge and skills to enable them to actively engage in building and managing enterprise-level cloud infrastructures. The course begins with elements required to initiate the Cloud Infrastructure implementation, to include strategic planning, governance and design. Continuing from the initiation phase, students will learn requirements for basic architectural requirements such as network design, security, performance monitoring, and administration. Finally, students will gain exposure to building out solutions on multiple cloud platforms through hands-on deployment and interaction with industry experts. The course also introduces students to building hybrid cloud solutions for enterprise wide flexibility and affordability. |
INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18083 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
18088 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Morgan Frank | IND | 12W | |
18091 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Dmitriy Babichenko | IND | 12W | |
18092 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
18094 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
18095 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | IND | 12W | |
18096 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
18097 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
18098 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18099 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kaushik Seshadreesan | IND | 12W | |
18100 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | IND | 12W | |
18101 (1150) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
18102 (1160) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | IND | 12W | |
18103 (1170) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18104 (1220) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Emily Bennett Paul Munro | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18477 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Emily Bennett Paul Munro | IND | 12W |
INFSCI 2995 THESIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18105 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 12W | |
18106 (1220) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
18107 (1230) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
18108 (1240) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 12W | |
18109 (1250) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Hirtle | DIR | 12W | |
18110 (1260) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | DIR | 12W | |
18111 (1270) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | DIR | 12W | |
18112 (1280) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 12W | |
18113 (1290) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 12W | |
18114 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | DIR | 12W | |
18115 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 12W | |
18116 (1320) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
18117 (1330) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | DIR | 12W | |
18118 (1335) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | DIR | 12W | |
18119 (1340) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | DIR | 12W |
INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18120 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
18121 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18122 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 12W | |
18123 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Stephen Hirtle | THE | 12W | |
18124 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | THE | 12W | |
18125 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Hassan Karimi | THE | 12W | |
18126 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | THE | 12W | |
18127 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
18128 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
18129 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | THE | 12W | |
18130 (1150) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18131 (1160) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | THE | 12W | |
18132 (1170) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vladimir Zadorozny | THE | 12W | |
18133 (1180) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Taieb Znati | THE | 12W | |
18134 (1190) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Yuru Lin | THE | 12W | |
18135 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Balaji Palanisamy | THE | 12W | |
18263 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | David Tipper | THE | 12W | |
18136 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18137 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18264 (1400) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10170 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W1 | |
16486 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W1 | |
16487 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W1 | |
16488 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16489 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W1 | |
16490 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W1 | |
16491 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W1 | |
16492 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W1 | |
16493 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W1 | |
16494 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W1 | |
16495 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W1 | |
16496 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16497 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W1 | |
16498 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W1 | |
16499 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W1 | |
16500 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16501 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W1 | |
16502 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16503 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16504 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
10250 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W2 | |
16505 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W2 | |
16506 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W2 | |
16507 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16508 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W2 | |
16509 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W2 | |
16510 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W2 | |
16511 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W2 | |
16512 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W2 | |
16513 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W2 | |
16514 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W2 | |
16515 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16516 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W2 | |
16517 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W2 | |
16518 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W2 | |
16519 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16520 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W2 | |
16521 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16522 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16523 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
10079 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 12W | |
16524 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
16525 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 12W | |
16526 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marek Druzdzel | THE | 12W | |
16527 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 12W | |
16528 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 12W | |
16529 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 12W | |
16530 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
16531 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16532 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 12W | |
16533 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
16534 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16535 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
16536 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
16537 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
16538 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16539 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 12W | |
16540 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16541 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16542 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
ISSP 2090 PRACTICUM IN ADV BIOMEDICAL IT
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10516 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W |
ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10396 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 6W1 | |
16695 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | INT | 6W1 | |
16696 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 6W1 | |
16697 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
16698 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 6W1 | |
16699 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 6W1 | |
16700 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 6W1 | |
16701 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 6W1 | |
16702 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 6W1 | |
16703 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 6W1 | |
16704 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 6W1 | |
16705 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
16706 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 6W1 | |
16707 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 6W1 | |
16708 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 6W1 | |
16709 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
16710 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 6W1 | |
16711 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
16712 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
16713 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W1 | ||
10397 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 6W2 | |
16676 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | INT | 6W2 | |
16677 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 6W2 | |
16678 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
16679 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 6W2 | |
16680 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 6W2 | |
16681 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 6W2 | |
16682 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 6W2 | |
16683 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 6W2 | |
16684 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 6W2 | |
16685 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 6W2 | |
16686 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
16687 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 6W2 | |
16688 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 6W2 | |
16689 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 6W2 | |
16690 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
16691 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 6W2 | |
16692 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Panagiotis Benos | INT | 6W2 | |
16693 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
16694 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 6W2 | ||
10395 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | INT | 12W | |
16657 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | INT | 12W | |
16658 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | INT | 12W | |
16659 (1303) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | INT | 12W | ||
16660 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | INT | 12W | |
16661 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | INT | 12W | |
16662 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | INT | 12W | |
16663 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | INT | 12W | |
16664 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | INT | 12W | |
16665 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | INT | 12W | |
16666 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | INT | 12W | |
16667 (1311) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | INT | 12W | ||
16668 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | INT | 12W | |
16669 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | INT | 12W | |
16670 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | INT | 12W | |
16671 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | INT | 12W | |
16672 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | INT | 12W | |
16673 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W | ||
16674 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W | ||
16675 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | INT | 12W |
ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10519 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 6W1 | |
16621 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 6W1 | |
16622 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
16623 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 6W1 | |
16624 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 6W1 | |
16625 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 6W1 | |
16626 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 6W1 | |
16627 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 6W1 | |
16628 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 6W1 | |
16629 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 6W1 | |
10522 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 6W1 | |
16630 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
16631 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 6W1 | |
16632 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 6W1 | |
16633 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-2:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 6W1 | |
16634 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
16635 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 6W1 | |
16636 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
16637 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
16638 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W1 | ||
10520 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 6W2 | |
16639 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 6W2 | |
16640 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
16641 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 6W2 | |
16642 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 6W2 | |
16643 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 6W2 | |
16644 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 6W2 | |
16645 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 6W2 | |
16646 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 6W2 | |
16647 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 6W2 | |
10521 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 6W2 | |
16648 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
16649 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 6W2 | |
16650 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 6W2 | |
16651 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 6W2 | |
16652 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
16653 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 6W2 | |
16654 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
16655 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
16656 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 6W2 | ||
10523 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | DIR | 12W | |
10524 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | DIR | 12W | |
16600 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | DIR | 12W | |
16601 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16602 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | DIR | 12W | |
16603 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | DIR | 12W | |
16604 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | DIR | 12W | |
16605 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | DIR | 12W | |
16606 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | DIR | 12W | |
16607 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | DIR | 12W | |
16608 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | DIR | 12W | |
16609 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16610 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | DIR | 12W | |
16611 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | DIR | 12W | |
16612 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | DIR | 12W | |
16613 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16614 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | DIR | 12W | |
16615 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16616 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W | ||
16617 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | DIR | 12W |
ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10171 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 6W1 | |
16581 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 6W1 | |
16582 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 6W1 | |
16583 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
16584 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 6W1 | |
16585 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 6W1 | |
16586 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 6W1 | |
16587 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 6W1 | |
16588 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 6W1 | |
16589 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 6W1 | |
16590 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 6W1 | |
16591 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
16592 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 6W1 | |
16593 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 6W1 | |
16594 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 6W1 | |
16595 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
16596 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 6W1 | |
16597 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
16598 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
16599 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 6W1 | ||
10251 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 6W2 | |
16543 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 6W2 | |
16544 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 6W2 | |
16545 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | IND | 6W2 | |
16546 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 6W2 | |
16547 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 6W2 | |
16548 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 6W2 | |
16549 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 6W2 | |
16550 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 6W2 | |
16551 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 6W2 | |
16552 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 6W2 | |
16553 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Adriana Kovashka | IND | 6W2 | |
16554 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 6W2 | |
16555 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 6W2 | |
16556 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 6W2 | |
16557 (1215) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Malihe (She/Her) Alikhani | IND | 6W2 | ||
16558 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 6W2 | |
16559 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jeff Cohn | IND | 6W2 | |
16560 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kayhan Batmanghelich | IND | 6W2 | |
16561 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | IND | 6W2 | |
10080 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | IND | 12W | |
16562 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | IND | 12W | |
16563 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | IND | 12W | |
16564 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Seong Hwang | IND | 12W | |
16565 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | IND | 12W | |
16566 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | IND | 12W | |
16567 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | IND | 12W | |
16568 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | IND | 12W | |
16569 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | IND | 12W | |
16570 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | IND | 12W | |
16571 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | IND | 12W | |
16572 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Erin Walker | IND | 12W | |
16573 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | IND | 12W | |
16574 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | IND | 12W | |
16575 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W | |
16576 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kayhan Batmanghelich | IND | 12W | |
16577 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | IND | 12W | |
16578 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Xinghua Lu | IND | 12W | |
16579 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shandong Wu | IND | 12W | |
16580 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Michael Wagner | IND | 12W |
ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10172 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W1 | |
16752 (1101) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W1 | |
16753 (1102) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W1 | |
16754 (1103) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16755 (1104) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W1 | |
16756 (1105) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W1 | |
16757 (1106) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W1 | |
16758 (1107) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W1 | |
16759 (1108) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W1 | |
16760 (1109) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W1 | |
16761 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W1 | |
16762 (1111) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16763 (1112) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W1 | |
16764 (1113) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W1 | |
16765 (1114) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W1 | |
16766 (1115) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16767 (1116) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W1 | |
16768 (1117) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16769 (1118) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
16770 (1119) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W1 | ||
10252 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 6W2 | |
16733 (1201) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 6W2 | |
16734 (1202) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 6W2 | |
16735 (1203) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16736 (1204) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 6W2 | |
16737 (1205) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 6W2 | |
16738 (1206) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 6W2 | |
16739 (1207) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 6W2 | |
16740 (1208) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 6W2 | |
16741 (1209) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 6W2 | |
16742 (1210) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 6W2 | |
16743 (1211) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16744 (1212) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 6W2 | |
16745 (1213) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 6W2 | |
16746 (1214) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 6W2 | |
16747 (1215) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16748 (1216) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 6W2 | |
16749 (1217) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16750 (1218) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
16751 (1219) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 6W2 | ||
10081 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kevin Ashley | THE | 12W | |
16714 (1301) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Peter Brusilovsky | THE | 12W | |
16715 (1302) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Gregory Cooper | THE | 12W | |
16716 (1303) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Richard Boyce | THE | 12W | |
16717 (1304) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rosta Farzan | THE | 12W | |
16718 (1305) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Madhavi Ganapathiraju | THE | 12W | |
16719 (1306) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Vanathi Gopalakrishnan | THE | 12W | |
16720 (1307) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Milos Hauskrecht | THE | 12W | |
16721 (1308) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Daqing He | THE | 12W | |
16722 (1309) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Harry Hochheiser | THE | 12W | |
16723 (1310) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Hwa | THE | 12W | |
16724 (1311) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16725 (1312) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Charles Lewis | THE | 12W | |
16726 (1313) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Diane Litman | THE | 12W | |
16727 (1314) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | THE | 12W | |
16728 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16729 (1316) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Shyam Visweswaran | THE | 12W | |
16730 (1317) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16731 (1318) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
16732 (1319) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
LIS 2040 THE INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL IN THE COMMUNITY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19321 (1020) | Tu | 12:00pm-3:15pm | IS 501 | Elizabeth Mahoney | LEC | 12W | |
19969 (1055) | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Kip Currier | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2231 COMMUNITY ARCHIVES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19871 (1000) | M | 12:00pm-3:15pm | IS 406 | Chelsea Gunn | LEC | 12W | |
19938 (1005) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Chelsea Gunn | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2324 HISTORY OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19319 (1010) | Th | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 828 | Elizabeth Mahoney | LEC | 12W | |
18138 (1315) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Elizabeth Mahoney | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2326 STORYTELLING AND PROGRAMMING FOR YOUNG PEOPLE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19989 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Rebecca Morris | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2329 LITERACIES AND LIBRARIES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19870 (1000) | Th | 8:30am-11:45am | IS 406 | Rebecca Morris | LEC | 12W | |
19997 (1010) | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Rebecca Morris | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2407 METADATA
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19972 (1020) | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Brooke Sansosti | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2633 TECHNOLOGY IN THE LIVES OF CHILDREN AND YOUTH
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19312 (1010) | W | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 828 | Elizabeth Mahoney | LEC | 12W | |
19313 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Elizabeth Mahoney | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2640 INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19987 (1000) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | Marcia Rapchak | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2671 DIGITAL HUMANITIES
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19974 (1000) | 12:00am-12:00am | WEB | S. Hackney | LEC | 12W |
LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18140 (1030) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | ||
18141 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
18142 (1070) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | |||
18143 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Elizabeth Mahoney | IND | 12W | |
18144 (1100) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W | ||
18145 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | IND | 12W | |
18146 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18147 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18148 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18139 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W |
LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18150 (1020) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | ||
18151 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
18152 (1050) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | |||
18153 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Elizabeth Mahoney | IND | 12W | |
18154 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18155 (1090) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W | ||
18158 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | IND | 12W | |
18156 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18157 (1130) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18159 (1140) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18149 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W |
LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19315 (1030) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | WEB | Elizabeth Mahoney | PRA | 12W | |
19994 (1040) | Tu | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 828 | Elizabeth Mahoney | PRA | 12W |
LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18161 (1020) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | |||
18162 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
18163 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alison Langmead | IND | 12W | |
18164 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | |
18165 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kuo-Ting Huang | IND | 12W | |
18166 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W | |
18168 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | IND | 12W | |
18169 (1120) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jacob Biehl | IND | 12W | ||
18160 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W | |
18167 (1300) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Matthew Burton | IND | 12W |
LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18170 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | IND | 12W | |
18172 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | IND | 12W | |
18173 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alison Langmead | IND | 12W | |
18174 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Jacob Biehl | IND | 12W | |
18171 (1060) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | |||
18175 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kuo-Ting Huang | IND | 12W | |
18176 (1100) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Matthew Burton | IND | 12W | |
18178 (1110) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | IND | 12W | |
18179 (1120) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | IND | 12W | |
18177 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | IND | 12W |
LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18180 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | PRA | 12W | |
19995 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | PRA | 12W | |
18182 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | PRA | 12W | |
18184 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
18185 (1050) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | |||
18181 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
18183 (1070) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | |||
18186 (1090) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | ||
18187 (1100) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | PRA | 12W | |||
18188 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | PRA | 12W |
LIS 3999 DISSERTATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18190 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Matthew Burton | THE | 12W | |
18191 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Kip Currier | THE | 12W | |
19996 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Rebecca Morris | THE | 12W | |
18192 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Alison Langmead | THE | 12W | |
18193 (1070) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | |||
18194 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18195 (1090) | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | |||
18189 (1200) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Mary Kay Biagini | THE | 12W | |
18196 (1300) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Marcia Rapchak | THE | 12W | |
19124 (1320) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Chelsea Gunn | THE | 12W |
TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20562 (1000) | Th | 6:00pm-9:15pm | IS 406 | Tyler Brooks | LEC | 12W |
TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18198 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18199 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18200 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18201 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18202 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18203 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18204 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18205 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18206 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18207 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18208 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18209 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18210 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18211 (1065) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18212 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18213 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18214 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18215 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18216 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18217 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18218 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18219 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18220 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18222 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18224 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18221 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18223 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18225 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18226 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18227 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18229 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18231 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18228 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18230 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18232 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18233 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18234 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18235 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18236 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18237 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18238 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18239 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18240 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18241 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18242 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18243 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18244 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18245 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18246 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18247 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | IND | 12W | |
18248 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | IND | 12W | |
18249 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | IND | 12W | |
18250 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | IND | 12W | |
18251 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18252 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | David Thaw | IND | 12W | |
18253 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W | ||
18254 (1080) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | IND | 12W |
TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18255 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | PRA | 12W |
TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18256 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | James Joshi | THE | 12W | |
18257 (1020) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Prashant Krishnamurthy | THE | 12W | |
18258 (1030) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Konstantinos Pelechrinis | THE | 12W | |
18259 (1040) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Martin Weiss | THE | 12W | |
18260 (1050) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18261 (1060) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W | ||
18262 (1070) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | THE | 12W |
TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM
Class No. | Days | Times | Room | Instructor(s) | TA(s) | Type | Session |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19200 (1010) | ByAppt | 12:00am-12:00am | TBA | Paul Munro | IND | 12W |