Spring 2023 Schedule

CMPINF 0002 SCI TRANSFER STUDENT SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31143 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Parkes
SEM

CMPINF 0010 BIG IDEAS IN COMPUTING AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26625 (1010)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmCL 232TBD
LEC
26626 (1010)Th9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 501TBD
LAB
26629 (1010)F9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 501TBD
LAB
26627 (1010)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 405TBD
LAB
26628 (1010)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 406TBD
LAB
28932 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amCL 232P. Krishnamurthy
LEC
29301 (1200)W6:00 pm - 7:50 pmIS 406TBD
LAB
29304 (1200)F9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 406TBD
LAB
29303 (1200)F11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 501TBD
LAB
32286 (1200)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 405TBD
LAB

CMPINF 0401 INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28911 (1100)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmCL 232T. Hoffman
LEC
28915 (1100)W9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 411TBD
LAB
29497 (1100)W1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 501TBD
LAB
29546 (1100)W4:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 411TBD
LAB
29545 (1100)W6:00 pm - 7:50 pmCL 253TBD
LAB
28910 (1300)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5129P. Ferreira
LEC
28916 (1300)Tu3:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 501TBD
LAB
29548 (1300)Tu6:00 pm - 7:50 pmCL 149TBD
LAB
28912 (1400)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 305P. Healy
LEC
29498 (1400)W11:00 am - 12:50 pmCL 151TBD
LAB
29581 (1400)W6:00 pm - 7:50 pmCL 335TBD
LAB
28913 (1500)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 405M. Devine
LEC
29549 (1500)Tu11:00 am - 12:50 pmIS 406TBD
LAB
29491 (1500)Tu5:00 pm - 6:50 pmCL 235TBD
LAB
28914 (1600)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129M. Devine
LEC
29532 (1600)Tu9:00 am - 10:50 amIS 406TBD
LAB
29495 (1600)Tu1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 406TBD
LAB

CMPINF 1201 DIGITAL NARRATIVE AND INTERACTIVE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29684 (1000)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amCL 435D. Babichenko
LEC

CMPINF 1205 COMPARATIVE DIGITAL PRIVACIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27906 (1000)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 405S. Shi
LEC

CMPINF 2110 MANAGING, QUERYING, AND PRESERVING DATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27935 (1000)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 403TBD
LEC
30364 (1005)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmWEB TBD
LEC

CMPINF 2120 APPLIED PREDICTIVE MODELING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27936 (1000)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501J. Yurko
LEC
30363 (1005)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmWEB J. Yurko
LEC

CS 0007 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23989 (1010)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 403P. Jain
LEC
23991 (1010)Th9:00 am - 9:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
23990 (1010)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
23992 (1030)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSENSQ 5129S. Ellis
LEC
23993 (1030)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
23994 (1030)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
23995 (1120)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmSENSQ 5502J. Cooper
LEC
23996 (1120)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23997 (1120)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 406TBD
REC
23998 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amBENDM 226M. Devine
LEC
23999 (1200)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
REC
24000 (1200)F11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 404TBD
REC
26596 (1240)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmLAWRN 209TBD
LEC
26594 (1240)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
26595 (1240)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
28919 (1300)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmBENDM 226M. Devine
LEC
29348 (1300)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 405TBD
REC
29349 (1300)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC

CS 0010 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SYSTEMS ENGINEERS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28930 (1011)TuTh8:00 am - 9:15 amSENSQ 5129M. de Lima Barbosa
LEC
29432 (1011)W3:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB

CS 0011 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR SCIENTISTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29529 (1000)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmBENDM 226M. de Lima Barbosa
LEC
32097 (1000)Tu3:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB
29561 (1000)Tu5:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB
28920 (1011)TuTh8:00 am - 9:15 amSENSQ 5129M. de Lima Barbosa
LEC
29575 (1011)W5:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB
28909 (1211)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmIS 404O. Sherbinin
LEC
29434 (1211)Tu11:00 am - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB

CS 0012 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING FOR THE HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28918 (1112)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305O. Sherbinin
LEC
32098 (1112)M1:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB
29436 (1112)M3:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB
28917 (1211)MW6:00 pm - 7:15 pmIS 404O. Sherbinin
LEC
29437 (1211)Tu9:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
LAB

CS 0134 WEB SITE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28931 (1020)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmIS 305S. Chang
LEC

CS 0441 DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR CS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23644 (1160)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 403D. Bonidie
LEC
23647 (1160)Tu1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29350 (1160)Tu2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23648 (1160)Tu7:00 pm - 7:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23653 (1200)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5502W. Garrison
LEC
29352 (1200)W11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
29390 (1200)W1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23655 (1200)W2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
24899 (1220)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5502W. Garrison
LEC
24901 (1220)W9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29391 (1220)W12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
24900 (1220)W3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
30851 (1300)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5502D. Bonidie
LEC
30852 (1300)W10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
30853 (1300)W4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
30854 (1300)W5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC

CS 0445 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23951 (1100)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 403T. Hoffman
LEC
23952 (1100)Th9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23953 (1100)Th1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 406TBD
REC
29347 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23678 (1200)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5502J. Ramirez
LEC
29346 (1200)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23684 (1200)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
REC
23682 (1200)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
23659 (1300)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 403J. Ramirez
LEC
29411 (1300)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23660 (1300)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23673 (1300)F5:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
28921 (1500)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5502T. Hoffman
LEC
29499 (1500)Th10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29416 (1500)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
29414 (1500)Th7:00 pm - 7:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC

CS 0447 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23980 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmIS 305J. Billingsley
LEC
23981 (1010)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23982 (1010)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 501TBD
REC
23905 (1030)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
LEC
23907 (1030)Th1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
23906 (1030)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23977 (1070)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502TBD
LEC
23978 (1070)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505S. Li
REC
23979 (1070)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
24902 (1090)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5502J. Billingsley
LEC
24904 (1090)Th2:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
24903 (1090)Th6:00 pm - 6:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC

CS 0449 INTRODUCTION TO SYSTEMS SOFTWARE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23963 (1030)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 305J. Misurda
LEC
23964 (1030)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
23965 (1030)Th5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23984 (1200)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmIS 405L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LEC
23985 (1200)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
REC
23986 (1200)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 501TBD
REC
29544 (1300)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmWWPH 5201L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
LEC
23970 (1300)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
23969 (1300)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 501TBD
REC

CS 0590 SOCIAL IMPLICATIONS OF COMPUTING TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23665 (1140)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5313P. Quirin
LEC
23667 (1150)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmIS 406P. Quirin
LEC

CS 1501 ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28585 (1050)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129N. Farnan
LEC
23955 (1050)Th1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23956 (1050)Th4:00 pm - 4:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23957 (1200)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmCRAWF 169S. Khattab
LEC
23959 (1200)Th11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29431 (1200)Th12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
23958 (1200)Th3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
29392 (1200)Th5:00 pm - 5:50 pmSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
24791 (1300)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amWWPH 1500N. Farnan
LEC
29396 (1300)F9:00 am - 9:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29398 (1300)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5505TBD
REC
29399 (1300)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5129TBD
REC
24792 (1300)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC

CS 1502 FORMAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23714 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:30 amSENSQ 6110T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC
24804 (1210)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 403T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC
26611 (1220)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmIS 405T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC

CS 1511 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23728 (1010)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313K. Pruhs
LEC
29654 (1010)F9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313TBD
LAB

CS 1520 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE FOR WEB APPLICATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25933 (1010)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmSENSQ 5502P. Ferreira
LEC
29403 (1010)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmIS 404TBD
REC
25932 (1010)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
23966 (1100)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmIS 403N. Farnan
LEC
29406 (1100)F11:00 am - 11:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
23967 (1100)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC

CS 1530 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23983 (1020)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmIS 405S. Sarwar
LEC
25934 (1030)TuTh5:30 pm - 6:45 pmIS 405S. Sarwar
LEC

CS 1541 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23913 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5313W. Ahn
LEC

CS 1550 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23932 (1060)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5502J. Misurda
LEC
23934 (1060)F9:00 am - 9:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
23935 (1060)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5502A. Diab
REC
23949 (1100)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5129S. Khattab
LEC
24002 (1100)F10:00 am - 10:50 amIS 411TBD
REC
24001 (1100)F3:00 pm - 3:50 pmIS 411TBD
REC
24788 (1200)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amVICTO 122J. Misurda
LEC
24789 (1200)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 6110TBD
REC
24790 (1200)F4:00 pm - 4:50 pmIS 406TBD
REC

CS 1555 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25656 (1120)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129P. Chrysanthis
LEC
25660 (1120)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
REC
25661 (1120)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC

CS 1571 INTRODUCTION TO ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30805 (1000)MW3:00 pm - 4:15 pmSENSQ 5129D. Litman
LEC

CS 1621 STRUCTURE PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30806 (1000)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 6110Y. Zhang
LEC

CS 1622 INTRODUCTION TO COMPILER DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31892 (1210)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmSENSQ 5129Y. Zhang
LEC

CS 1632 SOFTWARE QUALITY ASSURANCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23737 (1100)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 404W. Ahn
LEC
24929 (1130)TuTh4:00 pm - 5:15 pmIS 305W. Ahn
LEC

CS 1637 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30807 (1000)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 6110E. Walker
LEC

CS 1640 BIOINFORMATICS SOFTWARE DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23968 (1030)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRA

CS 1652 DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28922 (1040)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmLAWRN 207L. Shangguan
LEC

CS 1656 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23971 (1030)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129A. Labrinidis
LEC
23973 (1030)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
23972 (1030)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC

CS 1657 PRIVACY IN THE ELECTRONIC SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28923 (1050)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129W. Garrison
LEC

CS 1675 INTRODUCTION TO MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25665 (1010)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 6110J. Yurko
LEC
25688 (1010)F10:00 am - 10:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
REC
25689 (1010)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5129TBD
REC

CS 1699 SPECIAL TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31893 (1210)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129T. Kosiyatrakul
LEC
32219 (1400)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB T. James
LEC
DescriptionPRACTICAL AI

CS 1900 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23776 (1030)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 404W. Ahn
INT

CS 1901 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29853 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
INT

CS 1906 COMPUTER SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29991 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
IND

CS 1950 DIRECTED RESEARCH: CAPSTONE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23790 (1030)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmIS 404W. Ahn
DIR

CS 1951 DIRECTED RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30100 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Ramirez
DIR

CS 1980 TEAM PROJECT DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23793 (1030)F1:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403L. Nunes Quaresma de Oliveira
PRA

CS 2000 MS THESIS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23799 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
THE
23801 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THE
23802 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THE
23803 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE
23804 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE
23807 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE
23808 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
THE
23809 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE
23810 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE
23811 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Shangguan
THE
23812 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
THE
23813 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE
23814 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE
23817 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE
23818 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE
23819 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE
23820 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE
23821 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE
23822 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE
23823 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE
23824 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE
23825 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE

CS 2002 RESEARCH EXPERIENCE/COMPUTER SCI

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23830 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
LEC

CS 2003 COMPUTER SCIENCE COLLOQUIUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23832 (1200)F2:00 pm - 3:15 pmSENSQ 5317J. Biehl
CLQ

CS 2041 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31989 (1010)MW4:30 pm - 5:45 pmSENSQ 5313W. Ahn
LEC

CS 2055 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25657 (1120)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5129P. Chrysanthis
LEC
25659 (1120)F1:00 pm - 1:50 pmSENSQ 5502TBD
REC
25662 (1120)F2:00 pm - 2:50 pmSENSQ 5505TBD
REC

CS 2056 INTRODUCTION TO DATA SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23974 (1030)TuTh1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5129A. Labrinidis
LEC
23976 (1030)F11:00 am - 11:50 amSENSQ 5313TBD
REC
23975 (1030)F12:00 pm - 12:50 pmSENSQ 5313TBD
REC

CS 2057 PRIVACY IN THE ELECTRONIC SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31990 (1050)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5129W. Garrison
LEC

CS 2110 THEORY OF COMPUTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23833 (1010)MW9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313K. Pruhs
LEC
25970 (1010)F9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313TBD
LAB

CS 2150 DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23836 (1100)MW1:00 pm - 2:15 pmSENSQ 5313K. Pruhs
LEC
29618 (1100)F1:00 pm - 2:15 pmIS 406TBD
LAB

CS 2310 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31991 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmWWPH 1502S. Chang
LEC

CS 2410 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28927 (1150)MW11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5505X. Tang
LEC

CS 2510 COMPUTER OPERATING SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28928 (1000)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amSENSQ 5313A. Babay
LEC

CS 2550 PRINCIPLES OF DATABASE SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27008 (1010)TuTh2:30 pm - 3:45 pmSENSQ 5313P. Chrysanthis
LEC

CS 2731 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30809 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmSENSQ 5313M. Alikhani
LEC

CS 2750 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23954 (1010)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
LEC

CS 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23849 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
INT
23850 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
INT
23851 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
INT
23852 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
INT
23853 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
INT
23854 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
INT
23855 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
INT
23856 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT
23857 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT
23858 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Shangguan
INT
23860 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
INT
23861 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
INT
23862 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
INT
23863 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
INT
23864 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
INT
23865 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
INT
23866 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT
23867 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
INT
23868 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
INT
23869 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
INT
23870 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
INT
23871 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
INT

CS 2910 MS PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23880 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
DIR
23881 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIR
23882 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
DIR
23883 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR
23884 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR
23885 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR
23886 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
DIR
23887 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR
23888 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR
23889 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Shangguan
DIR
23890 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
DIR
23891 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR
23892 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR
23893 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR
23894 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR
23895 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR
23896 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR
23897 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR
23898 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR
23899 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR
23900 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR
23901 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR

CS 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23918 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
IND
23919 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
IND
23920 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND
23921 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
IND
23922 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
IND
23923 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
IND
23924 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
IND
23925 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND
23926 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND
23927 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Shangguan
IND
23928 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
IND
23929 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
IND
23930 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
IND
23938 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
IND
23939 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
IND
23940 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
IND
23941 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND
23942 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
IND
23943 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
IND
23944 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
IND
24003 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND
23945 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
IND
23946 (1220)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

CS 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23627 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
THE
23646 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THE
23651 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THE
23654 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
THE
23656 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
THE
23657 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
THE
23662 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
THE
23663 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE
23664 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE
23668 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Shangguan
THE
23670 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
THE
23672 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
THE
23674 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
THE
23676 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
THE
23679 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
THE
23681 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
THE
23683 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE
23685 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
THE
23687 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
THE
23689 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
THE
23692 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
THE
23695 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
THE

CS 3900 PHD DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23704 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
DIR
23706 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
DIR
23709 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
DIR
23712 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Chang
DIR
23715 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Childers
DIR
23717 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Chrysanthis
DIR
23718 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Cohen
DIR
23721 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR
23723 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR
23725 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hwang
DIR
23727 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jia
DIR
23729 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
DIR
23731 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Labrinidis
DIR
23732 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Lange
DIR
23734 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Lee
DIR
23736 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Lee
DIR
23739 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR
23741 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Mosse
DIR
23742 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pruhs
DIR
23744 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Tang
DIR
23745 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
DIR
23747 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Zhang
DIR

FTDJ 0000 FULL-TIME DISSERTATION STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
13600 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA FTD

INFSCI 0010 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION, SYSTEMS AND SOCIETY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23762 (1040)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmFKART 203R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 0013 COMPUTER METHODS IN HUMANITIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23950 (1050)MWF10:00 am - 10:50 amCL G62D. Birnbaum
LEC
DescriptionFREDERICK HONORS COLLEGE

INFSCI 0310 COMPUTATION IN INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28069 (1040)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 501TBD
LEC

INFSCI 0410 HUMAN-CENTERED SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28072 (1100)Tu6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 404R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 0510 DATA ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28074 (1050)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 404D. Babichenko
LEC

INFSCI 0610 NETWORKS AND INFORMATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28511 (1000)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmIS 404P. Krishnamurthy
LEC

INFSCI 1023 INNOVATION & ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25720 (1100)W6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 411J. Sutton
LEC

INFSCI 1049 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28510 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 406J. Joyce
LEC

INFSCI 1082 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24863 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Bennett
IND

INFSCI 1400 ANALYSIS OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28068 (1080)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 406L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1420 USER-CENTERED DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28073 (1100)Th6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 501J. Sager
LEC

INFSCI 1440 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31889 (1300)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmLAWRN 205TBD
LEC

INFSCI 1460 IT PROJECT MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28071 (1080)W3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 501L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1470 IMMERSIVE MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29320 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmCL 208AB. Hedges
LEC

INFSCI 1500 DATABASE MGMT CONCEPTS & APPS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28070 (1080)Th3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 403R. Perkoski
LEC

INFSCI 1520 INFORMATION VISUALIZATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30830 (1000)W12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 406L. Wu
LEC

INFSCI 1600 SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28075 (1080)Tu12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 405A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 1660 COMPUTER NETWORKING LAB

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28506 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 831A. Velagapudi
LEC

INFSCI 1670 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28316 (1000)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 1700 DATA-DRIVEN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28096 (1060)Th3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 501L. Mitchell
LEC

INFSCI 1720 INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28099 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
INT

INFSCI 1730 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28076 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Mitchell
IND
28077 (1001)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Ibrahim
IND
28097 (1002)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
28098 (1003)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND
28051 (1010)ByAppt8:00 am - 8:50 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND

INFSCI 1740 TEAM-BASED CAPSTONE PROJECT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28067 (1080)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amIS 305A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 2020 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30829 (1000)Th3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 411P. Munro
LEC

INFSCI 2125 NETWORK SCIENCE & ANALYSIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31890 (1210)TuTh9:30 am - 10:45 amCL 144M. Frank
LEC

INFSCI 2149 INTRODUCTION TO INFORMATION SECURITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28509 (1000)M6:00 pm - 8:30 pmIS 406J. Joyce
LEC

INFSCI 2150 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29276 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 406TBD
LEC

INFSCI 2160 DATA MINING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24145 (1010)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 501Y. Lin
LEC

INFSCI 2205 TECHNICAL COMMUNICATIONS FOR INFORMATION SCIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30036 (1010)TuTh8:00 am - 9:15 amIS 404E. Ulus
LEC

INFSCI 2300 HUMAN INFORMATION PROCESSING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23960 (1200)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404N. Du
LEC

INFSCI 2410 INTRODUCTION TO NEURAL NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23961 (1250)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmLAWRN 105P. Munro
LEC

INFSCI 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23948 (1100)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 404R. Farzan
LEC

INFSCI 2440 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25329 (1010)Th9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 405D. He
LEC

INFSCI 2470 INTERACTIVE SYSTEM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30825 (1000)Th3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 404P. Brusilovsky
LEC

INFSCI 2500 DATA STRUCTURES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23962 (1060)W6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 305W. Garrard
LEC

INFSCI 2510 INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYSIS AND DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29742 (1210)Tu6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 411S. Brandon
LEC

INFSCI 2560 NETWORK AND WEB DATA TECHNOLOGIES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30828 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 404TBD
LEC

INFSCI 2591 ALGORITHM DESIGN

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24147 (1030)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403H. Karimi
LEC

INFSCI 2595 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29318 (1000)Tu12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 403J. Yurko
LEC

INFSCI 2621 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27353 (1100)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

INFSCI 2710 DATABASE MANAGEMENT

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24148 (1090)M6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 403D. Babichenko
LEC

INFSCI 2750 CLOUD COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
25976 (1060)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 404B. Palanisamy
LEC

INFSCI 2910 INDEPENDENT STUDY: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23630 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23631 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23633 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23634 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23638 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23639 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23643 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23645 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23661 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23693 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23696 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23698 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23699 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2915 SPECIAL TOPICS: FOUNDATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
32250 (1400)Th12:00 pm - 2:50 pmWWPH 3610K. Seshadreesan
LEC
DescriptionQUANTUM INFORMATION AND ERROR

INFSCI 2930 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23701 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND
23702 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23708 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23710 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND
23746 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23749 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND
23750 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Booth
IND
23752 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Du
IND
23755 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23757 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23758 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23767 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23768 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2935 SPECIAL TOPICS: COGNITIVE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28050 (1080)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 305Y. Lin
LEC
DescriptionFATE in AI

INFSCI 2950 INDEPENDENT STUDY: SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23770 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
IND
23772 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
IND
23774 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23777 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND
23779 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23781 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23783 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23784 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23785 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23786 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND
23787 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23788 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23789 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23791 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
IND
23792 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2970 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23794 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND
23795 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA N. Du
IND
23796 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Yurko
IND
23797 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
IND
23798 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
IND
23800 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA L. Wu
IND
23805 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
IND
23806 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND
23815 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23816 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND
23826 (1210)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23827 (1230)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
23828 (1250)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23829 (1260)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23831 (1270)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND
24873 (1280)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
IND
25043 (1290)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

INFSCI 2980 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23834 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR

INFSCI 2982 INFORMATION SCIENCE COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24864 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND

INFSCI 2995 THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23835 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR
23837 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Babichenko
DIR
23838 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
DIR
23839 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
23840 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR
23841 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
DIR
23842 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
DIR
23843 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
DIR
23844 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR
23845 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
DIR
23846 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
DIR
23847 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
DIR
23848 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
23859 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR

INFSCI 3250 RESEARCH SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
32157 (1300)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 828P. Brusilovsky
SEM

INFSCI 3350 DOCTORAL SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27967 (1000)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 828D. Tipper
SEM

INFSCI 3990 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24018 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Babay
THE
24004 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE
24005 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
THE
24006 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Farzan
THE
24007 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE
24008 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
THE
24009 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE
24010 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE
24011 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Lin
THE
24012 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE
24013 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE
24014 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE
24015 (1160)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Zadorozny
THE
24016 (1170)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
24017 (1180)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE
24019 (1190)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE

ISSP 2000 MS RESEARCH

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10480 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE
20371 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE
20372 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE
20373 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
THE
20374 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE
20375 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE
20376 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE
20377 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE
20378 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
THE
20379 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE
20380 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE
20381 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE
20382 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE
20383 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Frank
THE
20384 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
THE
20385 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
20386 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE
20387 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
20388 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
20389 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
THE

ISSP 2017 FOUNDATIONS OF BIOMEDICAL INFORMATICS 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30019 (1035)MW9:30 am - 10:55 amBAUM 407AT. Porterfield
LEC

ISSP 2030 ADVANCED TOPICS IN INTELLGENT SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10981 (1070)F12:30 pm - 1:55 pmTBA P. Brusilovsky
SEM

ISSP 2170 MACHINE LEARNING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10612 (1030)TuTh11:00 am - 12:15 pmSENSQ 5313M. Hauskrecht
LEC

ISSP 2230 INTRO NATURAL LANGUAGE PROCSSNG

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30810 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmSENSQ 5313M. Alikhani
LEC

ISSP 2430 SOCIAL COMPUTING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
22427 (1100)W9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 404R. Farzan
LEC

ISSP 2900 GRADUATE INTERNSHIP

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10613 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
INT
20352 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
INT
20353 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
INT
20354 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
INT
20355 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
INT
20356 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
INT
20357 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
INT
20358 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
INT
20359 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
INT
20360 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
INT
20361 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
INT
20362 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
INT
20363 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
INT
20364 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT
20365 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
INT
20366 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT
20367 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
INT
20368 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT
20369 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA INT
20370 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
INT

ISSP 2902 DIRECTED STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10068 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
DIR
10553 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
DIR
20334 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
DIR
20335 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
DIR
20336 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
DIR
20337 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
DIR
20338 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
DIR
20339 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
DIR
20340 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
DIR
20341 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
DIR
20342 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
DIR
20343 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
DIR
20344 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
DIR
20345 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
20346 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Schunn
DIR
20347 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
20348 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
DIR
20349 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
20350 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA DIR
20351 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
DIR

ISSP 2990 INDEPENDENT STUDY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10069 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
IND
20409 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
IND
20410 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
IND
20411 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Benos
IND
20412 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
IND
20413 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
IND
20414 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
IND
20415 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Walker
IND
20416 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA Y. Wang
IND
20417 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
IND
20418 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
IND
20419 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
IND
20420 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
IND
20421 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Batmanghelich
IND
20422 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Cohn
IND
20423 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Alikhani
IND
20424 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
IND
20425 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Wu
IND
20426 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
IND
20427 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Kovashka
IND
20779 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Hochheiser
IND

ISSP 3000 RESEARCH AND DISSERTATION PHD

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
10070 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Ashley
THE
20390 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Brusilovsky
THE
20391 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA G. Cooper
THE
20392 (1025)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Druzdzel
THE
20393 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Ganapathiraju
THE
20394 (1035)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA V. Gopalakrishnan
THE
20395 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Hauskrecht
THE
20396 (1045)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. He
THE
20397 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Hirtle
THE
20398 (1055)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Hwa
THE
20399 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Lewis
THE
20400 (1065)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Litman
THE
20401 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Munro
THE
20402 (1075)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THE
20403 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Lu
THE
20404 (1085)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Boyce
THE
20405 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA S. Visweswaran
THE
20406 (1095)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
20407 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE
20408 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA X. Jiang
THE

LIS 2022 IMPLEMENTING SOLUTIONS FOR KNOWLEDGE ORGANIZATIONS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26566 (1010)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmLAWRN 105M. Burton
LEC
27905 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LEC
31140 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC

LIS 2030 DATA AND INFORMATION IN SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26582 (1010)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 404J. Biehl
LEC
26583 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB W. Garrard
LEC

LIS 2040 THE INFORMATION PROFESSIONAL IN THE COMMUNITY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31141 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB K. Currier
LEC

LIS 2140 CRITICAL LIBRARIANSHIP AND INFORMATION PROFESSIONALS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27929 (1000)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Rapchak
LEC
27931 (1005)M3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 411M. Rapchak
LEC

LIS 2184 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND "OPEN" MOVEMENTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31139 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB K. Currier
LEC

LIS 2222 ARCHIVAL APPRAISAL, DESCRIPTION, AND ACCESS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26577 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB C. Gunn
LEC
30076 (1030)M9:00 am - 11:50 amIS 404C. Gunn
LEC

LIS 2323 RESOURCES AND SERVICES FOR YOUNG ADULTS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23879 (1030)Tu6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 828M. Biagini
LEC
23902 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB M. Biagini
LEC

LIS 2325 CURRICULUM RESOURCE AND SERVICE/SCHOOL LIBRARY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26586 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LEC

LIS 2326 STORYTELLING AND PROGRAMMING FOR YOUNG PEOPLE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26579 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB R. Morris
LEC

LIS 2407 METADATA

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31142 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LEC
31104 (1015)M12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 406E. Mattern
LEC

LIS 2500 REFERENCE SOURCES AND SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23903 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mahoney
LEC

LIS 2586 HEALTH SCIENCES RESOURCE AND SERVICES

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
27933 (1000)Th3:00 pm - 5:50 pmIS 406K. Huang
LEC
27934 (1005)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB K. Huang
LEC

LIS 2674 PRESERVING DIGITAL CULTURE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
31891 (1300)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amWEB E. Mattern
LEC

LIS 2901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23908 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND
23909 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
IND
23910 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND
23911 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND
23912 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND
23914 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND
23915 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND
23916 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND
27907 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND
27908 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
IND

LIS 2902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23931 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND
23933 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND
23606 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND
23607 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
IND
27909 (1140)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
IND
27911 (1145)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND
27912 (1150)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND
27913 (1155)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND
27914 (1200)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND
27915 (1205)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
IND

LIS 2921 FIELD EXPERIENCE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
26553 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mahoney
PRA

LIS 2922 PRACTICUM IN SCHOOL LIBRARY MEDIA PROGRAMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23610 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRA

LIS 3901 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 1

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23612 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND
23613 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
IND
23614 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND
23615 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND
23616 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND
23617 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND
23618 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND
27916 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND
27917 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND
27918 (1125)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
IND

LIS 3902 INDIVIDUAL RESEARCH 2

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23619 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
IND
23620 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
IND
23621 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
IND
23622 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
IND
23623 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
IND
23624 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
IND
23625 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
IND
27919 (1105)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
IND
27920 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
IND
27921 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
IND

LIS 3950 TEACHING PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23936 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
PRA
23937 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
PRA
23947 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
PRA
23626 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
PRA
23629 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
PRA
23632 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
PRA
27922 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
PRA
27923 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
PRA
27924 (1125)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
PRA
27925 (1130)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
PRA

LIS 3999 DISSERTATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23635 (1015)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Biagini
THE
23637 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Burton
THE
23640 (1040)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Currier
THE
23641 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Biehl
THE
23642 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA A. Langmead
THE
23649 (1090)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Rapchak
THE
23650 (1100)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA R. Morris
THE
23652 (1110)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA C. Gunn
THE
27927 (1115)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA E. Mattern
THE
27928 (1120)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Huang
THE

TELCOM 2010 COMPUTER NETWORKING LABORATORY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28505 (1000)Th12:00 pm - 2:30 pmIS 831A. Velagapudi
LEC

TELCOM 2011 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SEMINAR

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30833 (1000)F12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 411D. Tipper
LEC

TELCOM 2310 APPLICATIONS OF NETWORKS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
29445 (1000)W12:00 pm - 2:50 pmIS 411P. Zhou
LEC

TELCOM 2810 INFORMATION SECURITY AND PRIVACY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
30857 (1000)Th6:00 pm - 8:50 pmIS 406TBD
LEC

TELCOM 2811 HACKING FOR DEFENSE

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24907 (1100)M4:00 pm - 6:30 pmIS 501W. Clark
LEC

TELCOM 2813 SECURITY MANAGEMENT AND COMPUTER FORENSICS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
28317 (1000)Tu3:00 pm - 5:30 pmIS 411A. Ibrahim
LEC

TELCOM 2921 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN NETWORKING

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23666 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
IND
23669 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23671 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23675 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23677 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23680 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2922 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23686 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23688 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23690 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23691 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23694 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23697 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2923 INDEPENDENT STUDY: COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23700 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23703 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23705 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23707 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23711 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23713 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2924 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADMINISTRATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23716 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23719 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23720 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23722 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23724 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23726 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND

TELCOM 2925 INDEPENDENT STUDY: TELECOMMUNICATIONS ECONOMICS AND POLICY

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23730 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
IND
23733 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23735 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23738 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23740 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23743 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2926 INDEPENDENT STUDY: HUMAN COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23748 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23751 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23753 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23754 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23756 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23759 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2927 INDEPENDENT STUDY IN WIRELESS COMMUNICATION

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23760 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23761 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
IND
23763 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23764 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
IND
23765 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23766 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2928 INDEPENDENT STUDY SECURITY ASSURED INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23769 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23771 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA B. Palanisamy
IND
23773 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23775 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23778 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23780 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND
23782 (1080)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA IND

TELCOM 2940 PRACTICUM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23872 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
PRA

TELCOM 2941 MASTER'S THESIS

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
23873 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA J. Joshi
THE
23874 (1020)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA P. Krishnamurthy
THE
23875 (1030)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA K. Pelechrinis
THE
23876 (1050)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA M. Weiss
THE
23877 (1060)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA D. Tipper
THE
23878 (1070)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA THE

TELCOM 2982 TELECOMMUNICATIONS COOPERATIVE PROGRAM

Class No.DaysTimesRoomInstructor(s)TA(s)Type
24862 (1010)ByAppt12:00 am - 12:00 amTBA H. Karimi
IND